Luis Gastelum
Luis Gastelum
72PitcherRight/Right
A P for STL.He is in his 1st recorded MLB season.
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | NoBB | Wins | Losses | Saves | Holds | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | STL | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 5 | 4 | 0 | - | .556 | - | 36.2 | 33 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 18 | 4.42 | 1.23 |
| MLB Career (1 yrs) | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 5 | 4 | 0 | - | .556 | - | 36.2 | 33 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 18 | 4.42 | 1.23 | |
| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | FIP | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | STL | 10.80 | 2.95 | 1.47 | 3.67 | 7.9% | 28.9% | 21.1% | 5.65 | 62.2% | 3.97 | .243 | .441 | .327 | 86.3 | 30.9% | 9 | 9.6% |
| MLB Career (1 yrs) | 10.80 | 2.95 | 1.47 | 3.67 | 7.9% | 28.9% | 21.1% | 5.65 | 62.2% | 3.97 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |