| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2021 | STL | 27 | 29 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | .115 | .148 | .154 | .302 |
| MLB Career (1 yrs) | 27 | 29 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | .115 | .148 | .154 | .302 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Exit velocity | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|
| 2021 | STL | .038 | .176 | 0.0% | 31.0% | 0.00 | 0.46 | 0.50 | .117 | .139 | .143 | 68.3 | 10.5% | 0 | 0.0% |
| MLB Career (1 yrs) | .038 | .176 | 0.0% | 31.0% | 0.00 | 0.46 | 0.50 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Batting
| Year | Round | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2020 | MLB NLWC2 | STL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | NoBB | Wins | Losses | Saves | Holds | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2007 | SK | 20 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .300 | 342 | 77.0 | 80 | 5 | 41 | 2 | 4 | 52 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 31 | 3.62 | 1.57 |
| 2008 | SK | 27 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .800 | 659 | 162.0 | 127 | 9 | 63 | 1 | 2 | 150 | 3 | 0 | 50 | 43 | 2.39 | 1.17 |
| 2009 | SK | 21 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .857 | 568 | 138.1 | 121 | 14 | 53 | 1 | 4 | 112 | 8 | 0 | 46 | 43 | 2.80 | 1.26 |
| 2010 | SK | 31 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .708 | 797 | 193.2 | 153 | 13 | 84 | 1 | 5 | 183 | 13 | 0 | 56 | 51 | 2.37 | 1.22 |
| 2011 | SK | 17 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .400 | 328 | 74.1 | 70 | 6 | 45 | 0 | 5 | 61 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 40 | 4.84 | 1.55 |
| 2012 | SK | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .615 | 347 | 81.2 | 85 | 9 | 36 | 0 | 2 | 65 | 2 | 1 | 44 | 39 | 4.30 | 1.48 |
| 2013 | SK | 25 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | .526 | 580 | 133.0 | 128 | 12 | 68 | 0 | 4 | 102 | 9 | 1 | 72 | 66 | 4.47 | 1.47 |
| 2014 | SK | 28 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 0 | .591 | 749 | 173.2 | 178 | 10 | 81 | 1 | 3 | 145 | 9 | 1 | 77 | 55 | 2.85 | 1.49 |
| 2015 | SK | 30 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 1 | .700 | 754 | 176.2 | 173 | 19 | 66 | 2 | 3 | 160 | 10 | 0 | 86 | 73 | 3.72 | 1.35 |
| 2016 | SK | 27 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 1 | .579 | 583 | 137.0 | 139 | 17 | 41 | 2 | 6 | 116 | 3 | 0 | 68 | 59 | 3.88 | 1.31 |
| 2018 | SK | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 2 | .579 | 554 | 136.0 | 125 | 16 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 130 | 3 | 0 | 48 | 45 | 2.98 | 1.14 |
| 2019 | SK | 31 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .739 | 786 | 190.1 | 198 | 13 | 38 | 1 | 2 | 180 | 8 | 0 | 64 | 53 | 2.51 | 1.24 |
| 2020 | STL | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | 0 | 1 | - | 1.000 | - | 39 | 28 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 1.62 | 1.03 |
| 2021 | STL | 27 | 21 | 0 | 0 | - | 7 | 7 | 1 | - | .500 | - | 106.2 | 98 | 12 | 39 | 2 | 4 | 80 | 4 | 0 | 46 | 41 | 3.46 | 1.28 |
| 2022 | SSG | 28 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .813 | 694 | 173.1 | 141 | 10 | 45 | 2 | 5 | 153 | 1 | 0 | 48 | 41 | 2.13 | 1.07 |
| 2023 | SSG | 30 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .529 | 713 | 168.1 | 163 | 11 | 70 | 0 | 2 | 119 | 5 | 0 | 75 | 66 | 3.53 | 1.38 |
| 2024 | SSG | 31 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | .545 | 709 | 162.1 | 162 | 24 | 73 | 1 | 6 | 154 | 8 | 0 | 95 | 89 | 4.93 | 1.45 |
| 2025 | SSG | 28 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | .500 | 638 | 144.0 | 164 | 13 | 50 | 1 | 4 | 138 | 6 | 0 | 86 | 80 | 5.00 | 1.49 |
| KBO:15年 | KBO:15年 | 405 | 393 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 180 | 108 | 0 | 2 | .625 | 9799 | 2321.2 | 2207 | 201 | 884 | 15 | 56 | 2020 | 93 | 3 | 995 | 895 | 3.47 | 1.33 |
| MLB Career (2 yrs) | 35 | 28 | 0 | 0 | - | 10 | 7 | 2 | - | .588 | - | 145.2 | 126 | 15 | 51 | 4 | 4 | 104 | 5 | 0 | 55 | 48 | 2.97 | 1.22 |
| Career | 855 | 814 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 370 | 223 | 2 | 6 | .624 | 20206 | 4789.0 | 4540 | 417 | 1819 | 34 | 119 | 4144 | 189 | 6 | 2045 | 1817 | 3.41 | 1.33 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2007 | SK | 6.08 | 4.79 | 0.58 | 1.27 | 12.0% | 15.2% | 3.2% | 4.09 | 76.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2008 | SK | 8.33 | 3.50 | 0.50 | 2.38 | 9.6% | 22.8% | 13.2% | 2.78 | 79.2% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2009 | SK | 7.29 | 3.45 | 0.91 | 2.11 | 9.3% | 19.7% | 10.4% | 2.99 | 83.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 | SK | 8.50 | 3.90 | 0.60 | 2.18 | 10.5% | 23.0% | 12.4% | 2.60 | 83.1% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 | SK | 7.39 | 5.45 | 0.73 | 1.36 | 13.7% | 18.6% | 4.9% | 5.45 | 67.2% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 | SK | 7.16 | 3.97 | 0.99 | 1.81 | 10.4% | 18.7% | 8.4% | 4.85 | 71.6% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 | SK | 6.90 | 4.60 | 0.81 | 1.50 | 11.7% | 17.6% | 5.9% | 4.87 | 69.9% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | SK | 7.51 | 4.20 | 0.52 | 1.79 | 10.8% | 19.4% | 8.5% | 3.99 | 74.6% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | SK | 8.15 | 3.36 | 0.97 | 2.42 | 8.8% | 21.2% | 12.5% | 4.38 | 72.4% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 | SK | 7.62 | 2.69 | 1.12 | 2.83 | 7.0% | 19.9% | 12.9% | 4.47 | 72.7% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 | SK | 8.60 | 1.99 | 1.06 | 4.33 | 5.4% | 23.5% | 18.1% | 3.18 | 81.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | SK | 8.51 | 1.80 | 0.61 | 4.74 | 4.8% | 22.9% | 18.1% | 3.03 | 79.2% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | STL | 5.54 | 2.77 | 0.69 | 2.00 | 7.8% | 15.6% | 7.8% | 2.08 | 86.6% | .254 | .380 | .300 | 87.1 | 31.4% | 5 | 4.2% |
| 2021 | STL | 6.75 | 3.29 | 1.01 | 2.05 | 8.6% | 17.7% | 9.1% | 3.88 | 76.5% | .249 | .427 | .326 | 87.4 | 35.9% | 23 | 7.0% |
| 2022 | SSG | 7.94 | 2.34 | 0.52 | 3.40 | 6.5% | 22.0% | 15.6% | 2.49 | 80.8% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 | SSG | 6.36 | 3.74 | 0.59 | 1.70 | 9.8% | 16.7% | 6.9% | 4.01 | 72.9% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024 | SSG | 8.54 | 4.05 | 1.33 | 2.11 | 10.3% | 21.7% | 11.4% | 5.27 | 70.4% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025 | SSG | 8.63 | 3.13 | 0.81 | 2.76 | 7.8% | 21.6% | 13.8% | 5.38 | 66.1% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| KBO:15年 | KBO:15年 | 7.83 | 3.43 | 0.78 | 2.29 | 9.0% | 20.6% | 11.6% | 3.86 | 75.1% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| MLB Career (2 yrs) | 6.43 | 3.15 | 0.93 | 2.04 | 8.4% | 17.2% | 8.7% | 3.40 | 78.8% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Career | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Pitching
| Year | Round | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2020 | MLB NLWC2 | STL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 3.2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7.36 | 1.91 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2020 | NLWC2 | STL | 4.91 | 4.91 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 11.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 7.36 | 57.1% | .313 | .573 | .413 | 92.4 | 42.9% | 1 | 7.1% |