Masayuki Kuwahara
Masayuki Kuwahara
7Second Baseman / OutfielderRight/Right
A 2B OF for Seibu.He has totaled 1,102 H, 77 HR, 101 SB and 567 R in his NPB career.In 2021, he recorded .310 AVG, 161 H and .474 SLG, and excelled at the plate.He earned No. 3 in H, No. 4 in H, No. 4 in AVG, No. 5 in AVG and 2× Golden Glove Award (NPB).
| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | DeNA | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 |
| 2013 | DeNA | 5 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2014 | DeNA | 53 | 169 | 144 | 15 | 37 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 51 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 32 | 5 | .257 | .335 | .354 | .690 |
| 2015 | DeNA | 60 | 116 | 103 | 14 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 1 | .184 | .222 | .272 | .494 |
| 2016 | DeNA | 133 | 522 | 462 | 80 | 131 | 23 | 2 | 11 | 191 | 49 | 19 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 14 | 93 | 5 | .284 | .356 | .413 | .769 |
| 2017 | DeNA | 143 | 664 | 598 | 87 | 161 | 38 | 5 | 13 | 248 | 52 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 45 | 0 | 11 | 116 | 8 | .269 | .332 | .415 | .747 |
| 2018 | DeNA | 127 | 421 | 379 | 57 | 99 | 24 | 5 | 9 | 160 | 26 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 3 | 71 | 3 | .261 | .324 | .422 | .746 |
| 2019 | DeNA | 72 | 115 | 102 | 14 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 0 | .186 | .259 | .294 | .553 |
| 2020 | DeNA | 34 | 42 | 36 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 2 | .139 | .220 | .222 | .442 |
| 2021 | DeNA | 135 | 571 | 519 | 84 | 161 | 39 | 2 | 14 | 246 | 43 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 4 | 75 | 12 | .310 | .369 | .474 | .843 |
| 2022 | DeNA | 130 | 529 | 475 | 61 | 122 | 32 | 1 | 4 | 168 | 39 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 42 | 0 | 4 | 89 | 3 | .257 | .322 | .354 | .676 |
| 2023 | DeNA | 132 | 479 | 429 | 48 | 108 | 23 | 4 | 7 | 160 | 35 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 6 | 23 | 0 | 10 | 54 | 11 | .252 | .301 | .373 | .674 |
| 2024 | DeNA | 106 | 321 | 285 | 35 | 77 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 104 | 24 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 42 | 6 | .270 | .321 | .365 | .685 |
| 2025 | DeNA | 106 | 447 | 398 | 48 | 113 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 152 | 27 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 30 | 1 | 9 | 59 | 5 | .284 | .348 | .382 | .730 |
| 2026 | Seibu | 62 | 239 | 216 | 16 | 49 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 71 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 5 | 36 | 3 | .227 | .295 | .329 | .624 |
| NPB Career (15 yrs) | 1301 | 4644 | 4155 | 567 | 1102 | 227 | 29 | 77 | 1618 | 337 | 101 | 50 | 88 | 12 | 321 | 2 | 68 | 734 | 64 | .265 | .327 | .389 | .717 | |
| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | SB% | RC | RC27 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | DeNA | .000 | .500 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | - | 0.33 | 4.50 |
| 2013 | DeNA | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | - | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2014 | DeNA | .097 | .324 | 8.9% | 18.9% | 0.47 | 80.0% | 16.68 | 3.72 |
| 2015 | DeNA | .087 | .237 | 4.3% | 22.4% | 0.19 | 50.0% | 6.22 | 1.79 |
| 2016 | DeNA | .130 | .335 | 7.3% | 17.8% | 0.41 | 63.3% | 64.56 | 4.91 |
| 2017 | DeNA | .145 | .316 | 6.8% | 17.5% | 0.39 | 47.6% | 79.45 | 4.60 |
| 2018 | DeNA | .161 | .301 | 7.6% | 16.9% | 0.45 | 85.0% | 51.00 | 4.70 |
| 2019 | DeNA | .108 | .230 | 7.8% | 22.6% | 0.35 | 100.0% | 7.57 | 2.38 |
| 2020 | DeNA | .083 | .160 | 7.1% | 26.2% | 0.27 | - | 1.64 | 1.27 |
| 2021 | DeNA | .164 | .342 | 7.7% | 13.1% | 0.59 | 63.2% | 89.57 | 6.35 |
| 2022 | DeNA | .097 | .308 | 7.9% | 16.8% | 0.47 | 61.9% | 53.29 | 3.87 |
| 2023 | DeNA | .121 | .270 | 4.8% | 11.3% | 0.43 | 27.3% | 46.37 | 3.51 |
| 2024 | DeNA | .095 | .298 | 5.9% | 13.1% | 0.45 | 100.0% | 32.84 | 3.91 |
| 2025 | DeNA | .098 | .321 | 6.7% | 13.2% | 0.51 | 100.0% | 50.79 | 4.57 |
| 2026 | Seibu | .102 | .260 | 6.7% | 15.1% | 0.44 | 100.0% | 19.89 | 3.12 |
| NPB Career (15 yrs) | .124 | .305 | 6.9% | 15.8% | 0.44 | 66.9% | 514.39 | 4.25 | |