| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2003 | STL | 26 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 |
| 2004 | STL | 41 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2005 | OAK | 58 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| MLB Career (3 yrs) | 125 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .167 | .167 | .167 | .333 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 |
|---|
| 2003 | STL | .000 | .250 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.25 | 2.25 |
| 2004 | STL | .000 | - | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2005 | OAK | .000 | - | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| MLB Career (3 yrs) | .000 | .250 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0.90 |
Postseason Batting
| Year | Round | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2004 | MLB NLDS1 | STL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2004 | MLB NLCS | STL | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2004 | MLB WS | STL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2006 | MLB ALDS2 | OAK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2006 | MLB ALCS | OAK | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2003 | STL | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .500 | - | 38.1 | 29 | 5 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 51 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 12 | 2.82 | 1.28 |
| 2004 | STL | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | .750 | - | 45.1 | 27 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 47 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 2.78 | 0.82 |
| 2005 | OAK | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | .800 | - | 55.2 | 45 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 52 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 3.23 | 1.13 |
| 2006 | OAK | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | .600 | - | 58 | 50 | 4 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 67 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 3.41 | 1.28 |
| 2007 | OAK | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | .167 | - | 40.2 | 46 | 3 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 5.75 | 1.65 |
| 2008 | OAK | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 4.2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3.86 | 1.29 |
| 2009 | FLA | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .500 | - | 60 | 36 | 1 | 30 | 4 | 1 | 69 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 1.95 | 1.10 |
| MLB Career (7 yrs) | 313 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 7 | .538 | - | 302.2 | 236 | 24 | 126 | 14 | 6 | 324 | 10 | 1 | 110 | 109 | 3.24 | 1.20 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) |
|---|
| 2003 | STL | 11.97 | 4.70 | 1.17 | 2.55 | 12.3% | 31.5% | 19.1% | 2.82 | 88.4% |
| 2004 | STL | 9.33 | 1.99 | 0.99 | 4.70 | 6.0% | 28.0% | 22.0% | 2.78 | 77.4% |
| 2005 | OAK | 8.41 | 2.91 | 0.97 | 2.89 | 7.9% | 22.7% | 14.8% | 3.23 | 79.1% |
| 2006 | OAK | 10.40 | 3.72 | 0.62 | 2.79 | 10.0% | 27.8% | 17.8% | 3.41 | 76.0% |
| 2007 | OAK | 6.86 | 4.65 | 0.66 | 1.48 | 11.4% | 16.8% | 5.4% | 5.75 | 66.4% |
| 2008 | OAK | 13.50 | 5.79 | 0.00 | 2.33 | 15.0% | 35.0% | 20.0% | 5.79 | 50.0% |
| 2009 | FLA | 10.35 | 4.50 | 0.15 | 2.30 | 12.6% | 28.9% | 16.3% | 1.95 | 82.3% |
| MLB Career (7 yrs) | 9.63 | 3.75 | 0.71 | 2.57 | 10.1% | 26.0% | 15.9% | 3.27 | 77.2% |
Postseason Pitching
| Year | Round | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2004 | MLB NLDS1 | STL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2004 | MLB NLCS | STL | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.86 | 1.29 |
| 2004 | MLB WS | STL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 1.1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 13.50 | 4.50 |
| 2006 | MLB ALDS2 | OAK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.00 |
| 2006 | MLB ALCS | OAK | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2.00 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) |
|---|
| 2004 | NLDS1 | STL | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.0% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 0.00 | - |
| 2004 | NLCS | STL | 9.00 | 1.29 | 1.29 | 7.00 | 3.4% | 24.1% | 20.7% | 3.86 | 81.4% |
| 2004 | WS | STL | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 44.4% | 0.0% | -44.4% | 13.50 | 66.7% |
| 2006 | ALDS2 | OAK | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 100.0% |
| 2006 | ALCS | OAK | 4.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 10.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 100.0% |