Kevin Jepsen
Kevin Jepsen
PitcherRight/Right
A P for clubs including LAA.He totaled 469 G in his MLB career.
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | LAA | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | - | 8.1 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4.32 | 1.44 |
| 2009 | LAA | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | .600 | - | 54.2 | 63 | 2 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 6 | 0 | 33 | 30 | 4.94 | 1.50 |
| 2010 | LAA | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | .333 | - | 59 | 54 | 2 | 29 | 5 | 2 | 61 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 3.97 | 1.41 |
| 2011 | LAA | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .333 | - | 13 | 21 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 7.62 | 2.31 |
| 2012 | LAA | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | .600 | - | 44.2 | 39 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 38 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 15 | 3.02 | 1.14 |
| 2013 | LAA | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .250 | - | 36 | 41 | 3 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 18 | 4.50 | 1.53 |
| 2014 | LAA | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | .000 | - | 65 | 45 | 4 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 75 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 2.63 | 1.05 |
| 2015 | MIN | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | .500 | - | 28 | 18 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1.61 | 0.89 |
| 2015 | TB | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | .286 | - | 41.2 | 34 | 4 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 13 | 2.81 | 1.30 |
| 2016 | MIN | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | .286 | - | 30.2 | 42 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 21 | 6.16 | 1.76 |
| 2016 | TB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | - | 19 | 20 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 5.68 | 1.53 |
| 2018 | TEX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .000 | - | 16.2 | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 5.94 | 1.56 |
| MLB Career (10 yrs) | 469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 33 | 27 | .353 | - | 416.2 | 400 | 37 | 169 | 22 | 9 | 373 | 37 | 0 | 200 | 185 | 4.00 | 1.37 | |
| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | LAA | 7.56 | 4.32 | 0.00 | 1.75 | 11.1% | 19.4% | 8.3% | 5.40 | 58.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2009 | LAA | 7.90 | 3.13 | 0.33 | 2.53 | 8.0% | 20.3% | 12.2% | 5.43 | 61.9% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 | LAA | 9.31 | 4.42 | 0.31 | 2.10 | 11.5% | 24.1% | 12.6% | 3.97 | 71.8% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 | LAA | 4.15 | 6.23 | 1.38 | 0.67 | 13.2% | 8.8% | -4.4% | 7.62 | 70.9% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 | LAA | 7.66 | 2.42 | 0.60 | 3.17 | 6.7% | 21.3% | 14.6% | 3.43 | 73.8% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 | LAA | 9.00 | 3.50 | 0.75 | 2.57 | 8.5% | 22.0% | 13.4% | 5.25 | 67.6% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | LAA | 10.38 | 3.18 | 0.55 | 3.26 | 8.8% | 28.8% | 20.0% | 2.63 | 79.2% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | MIN | 8.04 | 2.25 | 0.32 | 3.57 | 6.4% | 22.9% | 16.5% | 1.61 | 84.7% | .230 | .373 | .303 | 89.5 | 44.4% | 11 | 6.4% |
| 2015 | TB | 7.34 | 4.32 | 0.86 | 1.70 | 11.4% | 19.3% | 8.0% | 3.24 | 80.6% | |||||||
| 2016 | MIN | 6.46 | 3.52 | 2.05 | 1.83 | 8.5% | 15.6% | 7.1% | 6.46 | 72.4% | .285 | .514 | .364 | 92.1 | 51.4% | 11 | 7.7% |
| 2016 | TB | 6.16 | 4.26 | 2.37 | 1.44 | 10.8% | 15.7% | 4.8% | 6.16 | 72.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | 4.32 | 5.94 | 2.16 | 0.73 | 14.3% | 10.4% | -3.9% | 7.02 | 65.4% | .273 | .479 | .372 | 89.4 | 45.5% | 4 | 7.3% |
| MLB Career (10 yrs) | 8.06 | 3.65 | 0.80 | 2.21 | 9.5% | 20.9% | 11.4% | 4.32 | 71.8% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |