Postseason Batting
| Year | Round | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2014 | MLB ALWC | KC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2014 | MLB ALDS1 | KC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2014 | MLB ALCS | KC | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2014 | MLB WS | KC | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2015 | MLB ALDS1 | KC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2015 | MLB ALCS | KC | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2015 | MLB WS | KC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | ISO | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 |
|---|
| 2014 | ALWC | KC | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | ALDS1 | KC | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | ALCS | KC | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | WS | KC | .000 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015 | ALDS1 | KC | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | ALCS | KC | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | WS | KC | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2011 | KC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | - | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 13.50 | 1.00 |
| 2012 | KC | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | .571 | - | 84.1 | 79 | 4 | 21 | 6 | 2 | 77 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 22 | 2.35 | 1.19 |
| 2013 | KC | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 2 | .417 | - | 58.1 | 48 | 9 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 74 | 5 | 0 | 27 | 25 | 3.86 | 1.18 |
| 2014 | KC | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | .571 | - | 70 | 54 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 59 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 1.41 | 1.14 |
| 2015 | KC | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | .571 | - | 69.2 | 52 | 5 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 64 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 21 | 2.71 | 1.12 |
| 2016 | KC | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 12 | .250 | - | 72 | 57 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 86 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 2.75 | 0.96 |
| 2017 | KC | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 26 | .500 | - | 59.1 | 60 | 9 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 56 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 28 | 4.25 | 1.35 |
| 2018 | KC | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14 | .500 | - | 25.2 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.05 | 0.82 |
| 2018 | WSH | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | .333 | - | 18.2 | 24 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 4.34 | 1.71 |
| 2019 | CWS | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | .500 | - | 51.1 | 60 | 8 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 53 | 8 | 2 | 36 | 35 | 6.14 | 1.62 |
| 2020 | CWS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 2.1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 15.43 | 1.71 |
| MLB Career (10 yrs) | 522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 32 | 61 | .458 | - | 513.2 | 458 | 50 | 160 | 17 | 16 | 510 | 26 | 4 | 197 | 183 | 3.21 | 1.20 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2011 | KC | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.50 | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 0.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 | KC | 8.22 | 2.24 | 0.43 | 3.67 | 6.1% | 22.4% | 16.3% | 2.56 | 80.9% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 | KC | 11.42 | 3.24 | 1.39 | 3.52 | 8.6% | 30.2% | 21.6% | 4.17 | 75.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | KC | 7.59 | 3.34 | 0.00 | 2.27 | 9.1% | 20.7% | 11.6% | 1.54 | 85.5% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | KC | 8.27 | 3.36 | 0.65 | 2.46 | 9.1% | 22.4% | 13.3% | 2.97 | 78.1% | .231 | .358 | .302 | 86.7 | 34.3% | 9 | 5.3% |
| 2016 | KC | 10.75 | 1.50 | 0.75 | 7.17 | 4.2% | 30.4% | 26.1% | 2.88 | 77.0% | .208 | .323 | .253 | 88.6 | 36.7% | 9 | 5.4% |
| 2017 | KC | 8.49 | 3.03 | 1.37 | 2.80 | 7.7% | 21.6% | 13.9% | 5.01 | 70.2% | .246 | .441 | .314 | 88.0 | 43.2% | 15 | 9.3% |
| 2018 | KC | 7.71 | 0.70 | 0.70 | 11.00 | 2.1% | 23.2% | 21.1% | 1.05 | 98.9% | .240 | .399 | .300 | 87.7 | 38.3% | 7 | 5.5% |
| 2018 | WSH | 7.71 | 3.86 | 1.93 | 2.00 | 9.0% | 18.0% | 9.0% | 4.34 | 87.6% |
| 2019 | CWS | 9.29 | 4.03 | 1.40 | 2.30 | 9.8% | 22.6% | 12.8% | 6.31 | 65.9% | .262 | .430 | .320 | 86.4 | 35.5% | 13 | 9.2% |
| 2020 | CWS | 11.57 | 3.86 | 7.71 | 3.00 | 9.1% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 15.43 | 0.0% | .276 | .604 | .394 | 91.6 | 42.9% | 1 | 14.3% |
| MLB Career (10 yrs) | 8.94 | 2.80 | 0.88 | 3.19 | 7.5% | 23.8% | 16.3% | 3.45 | 77.5% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Pitching
| Year | Round | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2014 | MLB ALWC | KC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 1.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.40 | 2.40 |
| 2014 | MLB ALDS1 | KC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.00 |
| 2014 | MLB ALCS | KC | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 5.2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.53 |
| 2014 | MLB WS | KC | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 6.2 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.70 | 1.50 |
| 2015 | MLB ALDS1 | KC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.00 | 1.33 |
| 2015 | MLB ALCS | KC | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 5.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.53 |
| 2015 | MLB WS | KC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 1.20 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2014 | ALWC | KC | 16.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 5.40 | 75.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | ALDS1 | KC | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 100.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | ALCS | KC | 9.53 | 1.59 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 5.0% | 30.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | 100.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | WS | KC | 8.10 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 1.20 | 17.9% | 21.4% | 3.6% | 2.70 | 80.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | ALDS1 | KC | 18.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 15.4% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 3.00 | 75.0% | .158 | .242 | .199 | 84.6 | 26.9% | 1 | 3.8% |
| 2015 | ALCS | KC | 15.88 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | 100.0% |
| 2015 | WS | KC | 10.80 | 1.80 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 4.8% | 28.6% | 23.8% | 1.80 | 83.3% |