Chihiro Kaneko
Chihiro Kaneko
PitcherRight/Left
A professional P.He totaled 130 W, 1,721 SO, 3.080 ERA and 281 GS in his NPB career.In 2013, he recorded 200 SO, 1.003 WHIP and 29 GS.He earned 2× wins title, 1× strikeout title, 1× ERA title and 1× Most Valuable Player (NPB).
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | NoBB | Wins | Losses | Saves | Holds | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Orix | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .500 | 120 | 28.0 | 20 | 4 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 11 | 3.54 | 1.36 |
| 2007 | Orix | 36 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | .750 | 343 | 84.0 | 75 | 4 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 68 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 26 | 2.79 | 1.13 |
| 2008 | Orix | 29 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | .526 | 717 | 165.0 | 185 | 19 | 34 | 0 | 8 | 126 | 3 | 0 | 78 | 73 | 3.98 | 1.33 |
| 2009 | Orix | 32 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 0 | .579 | 683 | 171.2 | 149 | 15 | 34 | 0 | 4 | 165 | 2 | 0 | 54 | 49 | 2.57 | 1.07 |
| 2010 | Orix | 30 | 29 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 1 | .680 | 831 | 204.1 | 184 | 17 | 44 | 1 | 3 | 190 | 5 | 2 | 85 | 75 | 3.30 | 1.12 |
| 2011 | Orix | 20 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .714 | 613 | 155.1 | 126 | 9 | 38 | 2 | 2 | 123 | 3 | 0 | 45 | 42 | 2.43 | 1.06 |
| 2012 | Orix | 9 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .571 | 265 | 63.2 | 65 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 56 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 17 | 2.40 | 1.26 |
| 2013 | Orix | 29 | 29 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .652 | 881 | 223.1 | 166 | 10 | 58 | 0 | 3 | 200 | 6 | 1 | 55 | 50 | 2.01 | 1.00 |
| 2014 | Orix | 26 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .762 | 763 | 191.0 | 157 | 7 | 42 | 0 | 3 | 199 | 6 | 0 | 48 | 42 | 1.98 | 1.04 |
| 2015 | Orix | 16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | .538 | 379 | 93.0 | 85 | 8 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 33 | 3.19 | 1.11 |
| 2016 | Orix | 24 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | .438 | 676 | 162.0 | 143 | 13 | 59 | 0 | 2 | 125 | 7 | 0 | 71 | 69 | 3.83 | 1.25 |
| 2017 | Orix | 27 | 27 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .600 | 754 | 184.1 | 160 | 21 | 56 | 0 | 2 | 141 | 1 | 0 | 80 | 71 | 3.47 | 1.17 |
| 2018 | Orix | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .364 | 430 | 100.0 | 97 | 11 | 35 | 0 | 3 | 72 | 3 | 0 | 47 | 43 | 3.87 | 1.32 |
| 2019 | Nippon-Ham | 26 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 2 | .533 | 460 | 109.2 | 106 | 10 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 37 | 3.04 | 1.33 |
| 2020 | Nippon-Ham | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .250 | 199 | 44.0 | 49 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 47 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 25 | 5.11 | 1.50 |
| 2021 | Nippon-Ham | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 149 | 33.1 | 42 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 6.21 | 1.65 |
| 2022 | Nippon-Ham | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .333 | 54 | 13.0 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 4.85 | 1.23 |
| NPB Career (17 yrs) | 387 | 281 | 43 | 21 | 12 | 130 | 94 | 5 | 8 | .580 | 8317 | 2025.2 | 1824 | 159 | 542 | 8 | 39 | 1721 | 50 | 4 | 761 | 693 | 3.08 | 1.17 | |
| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Orix | 7.07 | 5.79 | 1.29 | 1.22 | 15.0% | 18.3% | 3.3% | 4.18 | 78.5% |
| 2007 | Orix | 7.29 | 2.14 | 0.43 | 3.40 | 5.8% | 19.8% | 14.0% | 3.32 | 71.9% |
| 2008 | Orix | 6.87 | 1.85 | 1.04 | 3.71 | 4.7% | 17.6% | 12.8% | 4.25 | 74.4% |
| 2009 | Orix | 8.65 | 1.78 | 0.79 | 4.85 | 5.0% | 24.2% | 19.2% | 2.83 | 80.1% |
| 2010 | Orix | 8.37 | 1.94 | 0.75 | 4.32 | 5.3% | 22.9% | 17.6% | 3.74 | 70.5% |
| 2011 | Orix | 7.13 | 2.20 | 0.52 | 3.24 | 6.2% | 20.1% | 13.9% | 2.61 | 78.9% |
| 2012 | Orix | 7.92 | 2.12 | 0.28 | 3.73 | 5.7% | 21.1% | 15.5% | 2.69 | 79.3% |
| 2013 | Orix | 8.06 | 2.34 | 0.40 | 3.45 | 6.6% | 22.7% | 16.1% | 2.22 | 80.8% |
| 2014 | Orix | 9.38 | 1.98 | 0.33 | 4.74 | 5.5% | 26.1% | 20.6% | 2.26 | 80.1% |
| 2015 | Orix | 7.65 | 1.74 | 0.77 | 4.39 | 4.7% | 20.8% | 16.1% | 3.29 | 75.2% |
| 2016 | Orix | 6.94 | 3.28 | 0.72 | 2.12 | 8.7% | 18.5% | 9.8% | 3.94 | 71.6% |
| 2017 | Orix | 6.88 | 2.73 | 1.03 | 2.52 | 7.4% | 18.7% | 11.3% | 3.91 | 73.2% |
| 2018 | Orix | 6.48 | 3.15 | 0.99 | 2.06 | 8.1% | 16.7% | 8.6% | 4.23 | 73.6% |
| 2019 | Nippon-Ham | 6.16 | 3.28 | 0.82 | 1.88 | 8.7% | 16.3% | 7.6% | 3.45 | 78.8% |
| 2020 | Nippon-Ham | 9.61 | 3.48 | 1.02 | 2.76 | 8.5% | 23.6% | 15.1% | 5.93 | 63.9% |
| 2021 | Nippon-Ham | 5.94 | 3.51 | 1.08 | 1.69 | 8.7% | 14.8% | 6.0% | 6.21 | 66.8% |
| 2022 | Nippon-Ham | 7.62 | 0.69 | 0.00 | 11.00 | 1.9% | 20.4% | 18.5% | 4.85 | 56.3% |
| NPB Career (17 yrs) | 7.65 | 2.41 | 0.71 | 3.18 | 6.5% | 20.7% | 14.2% | 3.38 | 75.3% | |