| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2019 | HOU | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2021 | HOU | 20 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 |
| MLB Career (2 yrs) | 29 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | .125 | .125 | .125 | .250 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 |
|---|
| 2019 | HOU | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021 | HOU | .000 | 1.000 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.00 | 0.25 | 2.25 |
| MLB Career (2 yrs) | .000 | .500 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.00 | 0.13 | 0.48 |
Postseason Batting
| Year | Round | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2019 | MLB ALDS1 | HOU | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2019 | MLB ALCS | HOU | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2019 | MLB WS | HOU | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2020 | MLB ALWC3 | HOU | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2020 | MLB ALDS2 | HOU | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2020 | MLB ALCS | HOU | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2021 | MLB ALCS | HOU | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2021 | MLB WS | HOU | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2022 | MLB WS | HOU | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2023 | MLB ALCS | HOU | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 |
|---|
| 2019 | ALDS1 | HOU | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | ALCS | HOU | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | WS | HOU | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020 | ALWC3 | HOU | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | ALDS2 | HOU | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | ALCS | HOU | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 | ALCS | HOU | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 | WS | HOU | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 | WS | HOU | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 | ALCS | HOU | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | NoBB | Wins | Losses | Saves | Holds | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2019 | HOU | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | .667 | - | 41 | 38 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 3.95 | 1.10 |
| 2020 | HOU | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | .500 | - | 29.2 | 22 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 2.73 | 1.01 |
| 2021 | HOU | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | - | 8 | 3 | 0 | - | .727 | - | 107 | 87 | 17 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 43 | 43 | 3.62 | 0.99 |
| 2022 | HOU | 29 | 28 | 0 | 0 | - | 13 | 8 | 0 | - | .619 | - | 164.1 | 154 | 29 | 38 | 0 | 7 | 134 | 5 | 0 | 74 | 72 | 3.94 | 1.17 |
| 2023 | HOU | 16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | 3 | 1 | - | .500 | - | 63 | 65 | 11 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 45 | 0 | 1 | 37 | 37 | 5.29 | 1.43 |
| 2025 | DET | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 2.1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.71 | 3.00 |
| 2026 | PHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 4.2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.07 |
| MLB Career (7 yrs) | 82 | 70 | 0 | 0 | - | 27 | 16 | 1 | - | .628 | - | 412.0 | 375 | 67 | 100 | 0 | 12 | 335 | 11 | 1 | 183 | 181 | 3.95 | 1.15 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | FIP |
|---|
| 2019 | HOU | 8.78 | 1.54 | 1.32 | 5.71 | 4.2% | 24.0% | 19.8% | 3.95 | 73.8% | - |
| 2020 | HOU | 5.16 | 2.43 | 1.21 | 2.13 | 6.9% | 14.7% | 7.8% | 2.73 | 86.6% | - |
| 2021 | HOU | 7.57 | 1.60 | 1.43 | 4.74 | 4.5% | 21.3% | 16.8% | 3.62 | 77.2% | - |
| 2022 | HOU | 7.34 | 2.08 | 1.59 | 3.53 | 5.6% | 19.7% | 14.1% | 4.05 | 78.9% | - |
| 2023 | HOU | 6.43 | 3.57 | 1.57 | 1.80 | 9.1% | 16.4% | 7.3% | 5.29 | 71.8% | - |
| 2025 | DET | 11.57 | 11.57 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 21.4% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 7.71 | 71.4% | 4.41 |
| 2026 | PHI | 11.57 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.0% | 31.6% | 31.6% | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.52 |
| MLB Career (7 yrs) | 7.32 | 2.18 | 1.46 | 3.35 | 5.9% | 19.8% | 13.9% | 4.00 | 77.3% | - |
Postseason Pitching
| Year | Round | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2019 | MLB ALDS1 | HOU | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2.40 |
| 2019 | MLB ALCS | HOU | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 2.2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.38 | 1.50 |
| 2019 | MLB WS | HOU | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 5.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.53 |
| 2020 | MLB ALWC3 | HOU | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 4.1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.08 | 0.92 |
| 2020 | MLB ALDS2 | HOU | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 4.1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8.31 | 1.38 |
| 2020 | MLB ALCS | HOU | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2.57 | 1.14 |
| 2021 | MLB ALCS | HOU | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | 1.2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 27.00 | 4.20 |
| 2021 | MLB WS | HOU | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.00 | 1.17 |
| 2022 | MLB WS | HOU | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.67 |
| 2023 | MLB ALCS | HOU | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.50 | 1.00 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) |
|---|
| 2019 | ALDS1 | HOU | 16.20 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 11.1% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 0.00 | 100.0% |
| 2019 | ALCS | HOU | 16.88 | 3.38 | 3.38 | 5.00 | 8.3% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 3.38 | 115.4% |
| 2019 | WS | HOU | 6.35 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | 100.0% |
| 2020 | ALWC3 | HOU | 6.23 | 4.15 | 0.00 | 1.50 | 11.1% | 16.7% | 5.6% | 2.08 | 75.0% |
| 2020 | ALDS2 | HOU | 6.23 | 2.08 | 8.31 | 3.00 | 5.3% | 15.8% | 10.5% | 8.31 | 500.0% |
| 2020 | ALCS | HOU | 7.71 | 3.86 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 10.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 3.86 | 62.5% |
| 2021 | ALCS | HOU | 5.40 | 10.80 | 5.40 | 0.50 | 15.4% | 7.7% | -7.7% | 32.40 | 17.9% |
| 2021 | WS | HOU | 10.50 | 0.00 | 1.50 | - | 0.0% | 28.0% | 28.0% | 3.00 | 89.3% |
| 2022 | WS | HOU | 12.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 9.1% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 0.00 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | ALCS | HOU | 4.50 | 0.00 | 4.50 | - | 0.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 4.50 | 166.7% |