| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2015 | MIA | 20 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | .077 | .077 | .077 | .154 |
| 2016 | MIA | 29 | 22 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | .176 | .222 | .176 | .399 |
| 2017 | MIA | 36 | 56 | 48 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 0 | .104 | .104 | .125 | .229 |
| 2018 | MIA | 32 | 52 | 48 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 0 | .042 | .061 | .063 | .124 |
| 2019 | MIA | 25 | 22 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | .000 | .050 | .000 | .050 |
| 2021 | DET | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2026 | Rakuten | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| MLB Career (6 yrs) | 168 | 166 | 146 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 1 | .075 | .094 | .089 | .183 |
| NPB Career (1 yrs) | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| Career | 184 | 166 | 146 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 1 | .075 | .094 | .089 | .183 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 |
|---|
| 2015 | MIA | .000 | .250 | 0.0% | 69.2% | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.17 |
| 2016 | MIA | .000 | .500 | 4.5% | 50.0% | 0.09 | 0.67 | 1.00 |
| 2017 | MIA | .021 | .250 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | 0.63 | 0.33 |
| 2018 | MIA | .021 | .154 | 1.9% | 67.3% | 0.03 | 0.18 | 0.10 |
| 2019 | MIA | .000 | .000 | 4.5% | 63.6% | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021 | DET | .000 | - | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2026 | Rakuten | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| MLB Career (6 yrs) | .014 | .229 | 1.8% | 59.0% | 0.03 | 1.22 | 0.22 |
| NPB Career (1 yrs) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Career | .014 | .229 | 1.8% | 59.0% | 0.03 | 1.22 | 0.22 |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | NoBB | Wins | Losses | Saves | Holds | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2015 | MIA | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 5 | 0 | - | .167 | - | 61.2 | 73 | 5 | 25 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 37 | 36 | 5.25 | 1.59 |
| 2016 | MIA | 28 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 4 | 9 | 1 | - | .308 | - | 83.2 | 91 | 11 | 29 | 6 | 6 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 57 | 6.13 | 1.43 |
| 2017 | MIA | 34 | 28 | 0 | 0 | - | 14 | 7 | 0 | - | .667 | - | 169.2 | 152 | 26 | 64 | 4 | 14 | 113 | 5 | 1 | 77 | 72 | 3.82 | 1.27 |
| 2018 | MIA | 31 | 31 | 1 | 0 | - | 9 | 12 | 0 | - | .429 | - | 174 | 155 | 19 | 51 | 8 | 12 | 130 | 2 | 1 | 78 | 77 | 3.98 | 1.18 |
| 2019 | MIA | 24 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 4 | 10 | 3 | - | .286 | - | 84.2 | 99 | 13 | 26 | 3 | 2 | 62 | 2 | 0 | 53 | 49 | 5.21 | 1.48 |
| 2020 | MIA | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 23.1 | 22 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 5.40 | 1.50 |
| 2021 | DET | 26 | 18 | 0 | 0 | - | 4 | 8 | 0 | - | .333 | - | 100.2 | 119 | 14 | 42 | 0 | 4 | 67 | 4 | 0 | 70 | 65 | 5.81 | 1.60 |
| 2022 | COL | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | 8 | 0 | - | .273 | - | 89.1 | 102 | 10 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 60 | 1 | 0 | 57 | 51 | 5.14 | 1.57 |
| 2022 | MIL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 7.2 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3.52 | 1.57 |
| 2023 | COL | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 4 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 18.1 | 27 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 20 | 9.82 | 2.24 |
| 2023 | CWS | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 26.1 | 23 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 12 | 4.10 | 1.18 |
| 2024 | TEX | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 5 | 8 | 1 | - | .385 | - | 109 | 105 | 13 | 39 | 2 | 4 | 70 | 3 | 0 | 51 | 46 | 3.80 | 1.32 |
| 2025 | LAA | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 19 | 17 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 3.79 | 1.42 |
| 2025 | LAD | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.00 | 1.67 |
| 2025 | MIN | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 17.2 | 17 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 4.58 | 1.42 |
| 2025 | NYM | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | .000 | - | 3 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 15.00 | 2.67 |
| 2025 | TOR | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 12.1 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 3.65 | 1.22 |
| 2026 | Rakuten | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .429 | 271 | 60.2 | 67 | 5 | 23 | 0 | 6 | 45 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 27 | 4.01 | 1.48 |
| MLB Career (11 yrs) | 251 | 158 | 1 | 0 | - | 44 | 78 | 6 | - | .361 | - | 1003.1 | 1032 | 137 | 377 | 26 | 52 | 669 | 25 | 3 | 568 | 530 | 4.75 | 1.40 |
| NPB Career (1 yrs) | 16 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .429 | 271 | 60.2 | 67 | 5 | 23 | 0 | 6 | 45 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 27 | 4.01 | 1.48 |
| Career | 267 | 158 | 1 | 0 | - | 47 | 82 | 6 | - | .364 | - | 1064.0 | 1099 | 142 | 400 | 26 | 58 | 714 | 27 | 3 | 596 | 557 | 4.71 | 1.41 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | FIP |
|---|
| 2015 | MIA | 4.09 | 3.65 | 0.73 | 1.12 | 9.1% | 10.2% | 1.1% | 5.40 | 68.1% | - |
| 2016 | MIA | 6.24 | 3.12 | 1.18 | 2.00 | 7.8% | 15.5% | 7.8% | 6.35 | 60.6% | - |
| 2017 | MIA | 5.99 | 3.39 | 1.38 | 1.77 | 8.8% | 15.6% | 6.8% | 4.08 | 79.0% | - |
| 2018 | MIA | 6.72 | 2.64 | 0.98 | 2.55 | 7.2% | 18.3% | 11.1% | 4.03 | 73.1% | - |
| 2019 | MIA | 6.59 | 2.76 | 1.38 | 2.38 | 7.0% | 16.8% | 9.8% | 5.63 | 68.0% | - |
| 2020 | MIA | 5.79 | 5.01 | 1.54 | 1.15 | 12.5% | 14.4% | 1.9% | 5.79 | 70.1% | - |
| 2021 | DET | 5.99 | 3.75 | 1.25 | 1.60 | 9.2% | 14.7% | 5.5% | 6.26 | 65.3% | - |
| 2022 | COL | 6.04 | 3.83 | 1.01 | 1.58 | 9.6% | 15.2% | 5.6% | 5.74 | 66.1% | - |
| 2022 | MIL | 3.52 | 5.87 | 1.17 | 0.60 | 13.9% | 8.3% | -5.6% | 5.87 | 66.0% | - |
| 2023 | COL | 4.42 | 6.87 | 4.42 | 0.64 | 15.1% | 9.7% | -5.4% | 10.80 | 66.9% | - |
| 2023 | CWS | 6.84 | 2.73 | 1.37 | 2.50 | 7.3% | 18.2% | 10.9% | 5.13 | 64.4% | - |
| 2024 | TEX | 5.78 | 3.22 | 1.07 | 1.79 | 8.4% | 15.1% | 6.7% | 4.21 | 74.7% | 4.61 |
| 2025 | LAA | 6.63 | 4.74 | 0.95 | 1.40 | 11.8% | 16.5% | 4.7% | 4.26 | 75.4% | 4.76 |
| 2025 | LAD | 6.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 7.7% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 3.00 | 80.0% | 2.79 |
| 2025 | MIN | 5.09 | 4.08 | 0.51 | 1.25 | 10.3% | 12.8% | 2.6% | 4.58 | 70.3% | 4.43 |
| 2025 | NYM | 9.00 | 3.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 5.9% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 15.00 | 57.7% | 10.79 |
| 2025 | TOR | 3.65 | 2.19 | 2.19 | 1.67 | 5.8% | 9.6% | 3.8% | 3.65 | 92.6% | 6.21 |
| 2026 | Rakuten | 6.68 | 3.41 | 0.74 | 1.96 | 8.5% | 16.6% | 8.1% | 4.15 | 76.4% | 3.79 |
| MLB Career (11 yrs) | 6.00 | 3.38 | 1.23 | 1.77 | 8.7% | 15.4% | 6.7% | 5.10 | 70.4% | - |
| NPB Career (1 yrs) | 6.68 | 3.41 | 0.74 | 1.96 | 8.5% | 16.6% | 8.1% | 4.15 | 76.4% | 3.79 |
| Career | 6.04 | 3.38 | 1.20 | 1.78 | 8.6% | 15.4% | 6.8% | 5.04 | 70.8% | - |