Jose Ruiz
Jose Ruiz
49PitcherRight/Right
A P for DeNA.He has totaled 282 G in his MLB career.
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | NoBB | Wins | Losses | Saves | Holds | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SD | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.00 |
| 2018 | CWS | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 4.1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.15 | 1.85 |
| 2019 | CWS | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 4 | 0 | - | .200 | - | 40 | 56 | 6 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 4 | 0 | 27 | 25 | 5.63 | 2.00 |
| 2020 | CWS | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.25 | 0.50 |
| 2021 | CWS | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | - | .250 | - | 65 | 51 | 8 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 63 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 22 | 3.05 | 1.17 |
| 2022 | CWS | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.000 | - | 60.2 | 53 | 9 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 4 | 1 | 32 | 31 | 4.60 | 1.42 |
| 2023 | ARI | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | .667 | - | 40.2 | 44 | 7 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 36 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 20 | 4.43 | 1.50 |
| 2023 | CWS | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 3.2 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 22.09 | 3.27 |
| 2024 | PHI | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 5 | 1 | 1 | - | .833 | - | 51 | 51 | 8 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 21 | 3.71 | 1.33 |
| 2025 | ATL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 13.50 | 2.50 |
| 2025 | PHI | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.000 | - | 14.1 | 21 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 8.16 | 1.88 |
| 2026 | DeNA | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | .333 | 173 | 41.1 | 36 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 14 | 3.05 | 1.19 |
| MLB Career (9 yrs) | 282 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 11 | 9 | 1 | - | .550 | - | 286.2 | 293 | 46 | 133 | 5 | 9 | 284 | 15 | 5 | 159 | 147 | 4.62 | 1.49 | |
| NPB Career (1 yrs) | 45 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | .333 | 173 | 41.1 | 36 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 14 | 3.05 | 1.19 | |
| Career | 327 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 12 | 11 | 1 | - | .522 | - | 328.0 | 329 | 48 | 146 | 5 | 10 | 315 | 16 | 5 | 175 | 161 | 4.42 | 1.45 | |
| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SD | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 100.0% | - |
| 2018 | CWS | 12.46 | 6.23 | 2.08 | 2.00 | 14.3% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 4.15 | 90.9% | - |
| 2019 | CWS | 7.88 | 5.40 | 1.35 | 1.46 | 12.1% | 17.7% | 5.6% | 6.08 | 74.7% | - |
| 2020 | CWS | 11.25 | 0.00 | 2.25 | - | 0.0% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 2.25 | 166.7% | - |
| 2021 | CWS | 8.72 | 3.46 | 1.11 | 2.52 | 9.2% | 23.2% | 14.0% | 3.60 | 77.2% | - |
| 2022 | CWS | 10.09 | 4.90 | 1.34 | 2.06 | 12.5% | 25.7% | 13.2% | 4.75 | 73.6% | - |
| 2023 | ARI | 7.97 | 3.76 | 1.55 | 2.12 | 9.3% | 19.8% | 10.4% | 4.87 | 77.9% | - |
| 2023 | CWS | 7.36 | 9.82 | 7.36 | 0.75 | 16.0% | 12.0% | -4.0% | 22.09 | 51.0% | - |
| 2024 | PHI | 9.18 | 3.00 | 1.41 | 3.06 | 7.8% | 24.0% | 16.1% | 4.06 | 79.6% | 4.22 |
| 2025 | ATL | 13.50 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 27.3% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 40.0% | 4.63 |
| 2025 | PHI | 7.53 | 3.77 | 1.88 | 2.00 | 8.8% | 17.6% | 8.8% | 8.79 | 57.0% | 5.43 |
| 2026 | DeNA | 6.75 | 2.83 | 0.44 | 2.38 | 7.5% | 17.9% | 10.4% | 3.48 | 72.0% | 2.93 |
| MLB Career (9 yrs) | 8.92 | 4.18 | 1.44 | 2.14 | 10.4% | 22.3% | 11.8% | 4.99 | 74.5% | - | |
| NPB Career (1 yrs) | 6.75 | 2.83 | 0.44 | 2.38 | 7.5% | 17.9% | 10.4% | 3.48 | 72.0% | 2.93 | |
| Career | 8.64 | 4.01 | 1.32 | 2.16 | 10.1% | 21.7% | 11.7% | 4.80 | 74.2% | - | |