Jorge Lopez
Jorge Lopez
PitcherRight/Right
A P for clubs including BAL.He totaled 58 GS, 557.2 IP and 308 G in his MLB career.In 2021, he recorded 25 GS.
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIL | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .500 | - | 10 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 5.40 | 1.90 |
| 2017 | MIL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.50 | 2.50 |
| 2018 | KC | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | .333 | - | 34 | 41 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 6.35 | 1.47 |
| 2018 | MIL | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | - | 19.2 | 16 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 2.75 | 1.47 |
| 2019 | KC | 39 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 1 | .308 | - | 123.2 | 140 | 27 | 42 | 0 | 10 | 109 | 6 | 0 | 94 | 87 | 6.33 | 1.47 |
| 2020 | BAL | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .500 | - | 38.1 | 43 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 30 | 27 | 6.34 | 1.43 |
| 2020 | KC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 0.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 27.00 | 4.50 |
| 2021 | BAL | 33 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 0 | .176 | - | 121.2 | 142 | 21 | 56 | 2 | 10 | 112 | 9 | 2 | 83 | 82 | 6.07 | 1.63 |
| 2022 | BAL | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 19 | .400 | - | 48.1 | 30 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 54 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 9 | 1.68 | 0.97 |
| 2022 | MIN | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | .000 | - | 22.2 | 23 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 4.37 | 1.63 |
| 2023 | BAL | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 12 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 5.25 | 1.25 |
| 2023 | MIA | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | - | 11.2 | 20 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 9.26 | 2.49 |
| 2023 | MIN | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | .667 | - | 35.1 | 34 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 20 | 5.09 | 1.27 |
| 2024 | CHC | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | .500 | - | 26.2 | 21 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 2.03 | 1.09 |
| 2024 | NYM | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | .333 | - | 26.1 | 25 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 3.76 | 1.37 |
| 2025 | WSH | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | - | 24.2 | 25 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 6.57 | 1.30 |
| MLB Career (10 yrs) | 308 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 43 | 32 | .411 | - | 557.2 | 594 | 84 | 217 | 13 | 45 | 485 | 38 | 4 | 351 | 329 | 5.31 | 1.45 | |
| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIL | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 10.9% | 21.7% | 10.9% | 5.40 | 70.0% | - |
| 2017 | MIL | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 10.0% | 0.0% | -10.0% | 4.50 | 80.0% | - |
| 2018 | KC | 6.09 | 2.38 | 1.32 | 2.56 | 6.0% | 15.4% | 9.4% | 6.35 | 61.4% | - |
| 2018 | MIL | 6.86 | 5.95 | 0.46 | 1.15 | 15.3% | 17.6% | 2.4% | 2.75 | 83.3% | - |
| 2019 | KC | 7.93 | 3.06 | 1.96 | 2.60 | 7.7% | 19.9% | 12.2% | 6.84 | 63.6% | - |
| 2020 | BAL | 6.57 | 2.82 | 1.64 | 2.33 | 7.1% | 16.6% | 9.5% | 7.04 | 58.1% | - |
| 2020 | KC | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.00 | 33.3% | - |
| 2021 | BAL | 8.28 | 4.14 | 1.55 | 2.00 | 10.1% | 20.2% | 10.1% | 6.14 | 70.0% | - |
| 2022 | BAL | 10.06 | 3.17 | 0.56 | 3.18 | 8.7% | 27.6% | 18.9% | 2.79 | 76.9% | - |
| 2022 | MIN | 7.15 | 5.56 | 0.40 | 1.29 | 13.7% | 17.6% | 3.9% | 4.37 | 75.1% | - |
| 2023 | BAL | 10.50 | 1.50 | 3.00 | 7.00 | 4.0% | 28.0% | 24.0% | 5.25 | 85.1% | - |
| 2023 | MIA | 6.17 | 6.94 | 0.77 | 0.89 | 14.8% | 13.1% | -1.6% | 10.03 | 58.0% | - |
| 2023 | MIN | 6.88 | 2.80 | 1.78 | 2.45 | 7.1% | 17.4% | 10.3% | 5.60 | 71.8% | - |
| 2024 | CHC | 10.46 | 2.70 | 1.01 | 3.88 | 7.5% | 29.2% | 21.7% | 2.02 | 92.7% | 3.20 |
| 2024 | NYM | 6.49 | 3.76 | 1.03 | 1.73 | 9.9% | 17.1% | 7.2% | 4.44 | 74.0% | 4.68 |
| 2025 | WSH | 6.20 | 2.55 | 0.36 | 2.43 | 6.6% | 16.0% | 9.4% | 6.57 | 50.6% | 3.49 |
| MLB Career (10 yrs) | 7.83 | 3.50 | 1.36 | 2.24 | 8.8% | 19.8% | 10.9% | 5.66 | 68.4% | - | |