| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2019 | TOR | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2021 | TOR | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2023 | TOR | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| MLB Career (3 yrs) | 138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Postseason Batting
| Year | Round | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2022 | MLB ALWC2 | TOR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2023 | MLB ALWC2 | TOR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | NoBB | Wins | Losses | Saves | Holds | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2019 | TOR | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 15.1 | 17 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 7.63 | 1.70 |
| 2020 | TOR | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | .667 | - | 14.2 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.23 | 0.89 |
| 2021 | TOR | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 7 | 1 | 23 | - | .875 | - | 63 | 41 | 7 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 85 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 15 | 2.14 | 1.05 |
| 2022 | TOR | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 5 | 4 | 36 | - | .556 | - | 64 | 44 | 4 | 21 | 4 | 4 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 15 | 2.11 | 1.02 |
| 2023 | TOR | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 5 | 7 | 36 | - | .417 | - | 59 | 48 | 6 | 24 | 5 | 2 | 72 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 19 | 2.90 | 1.22 |
| 2024 | TOR | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 2 | 8 | - | .333 | - | 13.2 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 6.59 | 1.46 |
| 2025 | PHI | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 4 | 8 | - | .333 | - | 42.2 | 45 | 10 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 47 | 0 | 1 | 40 | 39 | 8.23 | 1.45 |
| 2026 | COL | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 2 | 11 | - | .000 | - | 25.2 | 18 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 4.21 | 1.21 |
| MLB Career (8 yrs) | 307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 22 | 23 | 124 | - | .489 | - | 298.0 | 237 | 40 | 118 | 12 | 15 | 359 | 4 | 2 | 135 | 125 | 3.78 | 1.19 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | FIP | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2019 | TOR | 12.33 | 5.28 | 2.35 | 2.33 | 12.0% | 28.0% | 16.0% | 8.22 | 65.6% | - | .284 | .489 | .389 | 87.8 | 44.7% | 4 | 10.5% |
| 2020 | TOR | 12.89 | 3.07 | 1.23 | 4.20 | 8.8% | 36.8% | 28.1% | 1.84 | 98.0% | - | .174 | .328 | .254 | 92.2 | 51.6% | 3 | 9.7% |
| 2021 | TOR | 12.14 | 3.57 | 1.00 | 3.40 | 9.9% | 33.6% | 23.7% | 2.43 | 87.4% | - | .170 | .298 | .251 | 88.7 | 33.8% | 13 | 9.2% |
| 2022 | TOR | 10.27 | 2.95 | 0.56 | 3.48 | 8.1% | 28.3% | 20.2% | 2.53 | 80.4% | - | .221 | .353 | .284 | 90.0 | 46.2% | 11 | 7.0% |
| 2023 | TOR | 10.98 | 3.66 | 0.92 | 3.00 | 9.7% | 29.0% | 19.4% | 3.05 | 82.3% | - | .211 | .361 | .282 | 88.3 | 36.7% | 11 | 7.3% |
| 2024 | TOR | 8.56 | 2.63 | 2.63 | 3.25 | 6.5% | 21.0% | 14.5% | 6.59 | 71.4% | 6.16 | .304 | .601 | .403 | 90.3 | 50.0% | 6 | 13.6% |
| 2025 | PHI | 9.91 | 3.59 | 2.11 | 2.76 | 9.1% | 25.1% | 16.0% | 8.44 | 49.0% | 5.38 | .223 | .417 | .313 | 88.3 | 39.2% | 12 | 10.0% |
| 2026 | COL | 9.47 | 4.56 | 1.05 | 2.08 | 11.7% | 24.3% | 12.6% | 4.56 | 67.2% | 4.03 | .216 | .332 | .294 | 87.2 | 34.0% | 5 | 5.3% |
| MLB Career (8 yrs) | 10.84 | 3.56 | 1.21 | 3.04 | 9.4% | 28.7% | 19.3% | 4.08 | 74.8% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Pitching
| Year | Round | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2022 | MLB ALWC2 | TOR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | 1.2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.80 | 3.00 |
| 2023 | MLB ALWC2 | TOR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.75 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2022 | ALWC2 | TOR | 21.60 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 10.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 10.80 | 60.0% | .226 | .362 | .251 | 92.0 | 60.0% | 1 | 20.0% |
| 2023 | ALWC2 | TOR | 6.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.00 | 100.0% | .196 | .221 | .269 | 101.2 | 75.0% | 0 | 0.0% |