| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2006 | SF | 27 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .000 | .125 | .000 | .125 |
| 2007 | SF | 33 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .167 | .167 | .333 | .500 |
| 2008 | SF | 30 | 55 | 49 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | .102 | .120 | .122 | .242 |
| 2009 | SF | 32 | 54 | 41 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 0 | .073 | .174 | .073 | .247 |
| 2010 | SF | 34 | 66 | 58 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 0 | .138 | .153 | .172 | .325 |
| 2011 | SF | 19 | 31 | 29 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | .207 | .233 | .345 | .578 |
| 2012 | COL | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2012 | KC | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2013 | PIT | 6 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .000 | .167 | .000 | .167 |
| MLB Career (8 yrs) | 196 | 232 | 200 | 10 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 103 | 1 | .115 | .157 | .155 | .312 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 |
|---|
| 2006 | SF | .000 | .000 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2007 | SF | .167 | .333 | 0.0% | 42.9% | 0.00 | 0.33 | 1.50 |
| 2008 | SF | .020 | .185 | 1.8% | 40.0% | 0.05 | 0.72 | 0.40 |
| 2009 | SF | .000 | .214 | 7.4% | 50.0% | 0.15 | 0.47 | 0.27 |
| 2010 | SF | .034 | .250 | 0.0% | 39.4% | 0.00 | 1.38 | 0.65 |
| 2011 | SF | .138 | .353 | 3.2% | 38.7% | 0.08 | 2.33 | 2.52 |
| 2012 | COL | .000 | - | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2012 | KC | .000 | - | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2013 | PIT | .000 | .000 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| MLB Career (8 yrs) | .040 | .237 | 3.4% | 44.4% | 0.08 | 4.62 | 0.62 |
Postseason Batting
| Year | Round | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2010 | MLB NLDS2 | SF | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2010 | MLB NLCS | SF | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 |
| 2010 | MLB WS | SF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 |
|---|
| 2010 | NLDS2 | SF | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2010 | NLCS | SF | .000 | 1.000 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | 0.33 | 4.50 |
| 2010 | WS | SF | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2006 | SF | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .750 | - | 40 | 39 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 22 | 4.95 | 1.55 |
| 2007 | SF | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | .167 | - | 52 | 57 | 8 | 28 | 1 | 5 | 62 | 4 | 0 | 34 | 34 | 5.88 | 1.63 |
| 2008 | SF | 29 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 12 | 0 | .429 | - | 158 | 154 | 14 | 75 | 1 | 7 | 157 | 7 | 0 | 90 | 88 | 5.01 | 1.45 |
| 2009 | SF | 32 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 0 | .400 | - | 163.1 | 135 | 19 | 88 | 5 | 6 | 177 | 11 | 0 | 82 | 77 | 4.24 | 1.37 |
| 2010 | SF | 34 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 0 | .591 | - | 193.1 | 142 | 21 | 96 | 4 | 9 | 205 | 15 | 1 | 74 | 66 | 3.07 | 1.23 |
| 2011 | SF | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | .364 | - | 101.1 | 80 | 9 | 66 | 2 | 6 | 102 | 5 | 0 | 54 | 48 | 4.26 | 1.44 |
| 2012 | COL | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .000 | - | 11.1 | 17 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 9.53 | 2.29 |
| 2012 | KC | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | .143 | - | 53.1 | 65 | 8 | 44 | 1 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 1 | 47 | 46 | 7.76 | 2.04 |
| 2013 | PIT | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .000 | - | 13.2 | 25 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 11.85 | 2.41 |
| MLB Career (8 yrs) | 194 | 137 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 58 | 0 | .402 | - | 786.1 | 714 | 91 | 437 | 15 | 44 | 796 | 50 | 2 | 438 | 411 | 4.70 | 1.46 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) |
|---|
| 2006 | SF | 7.42 | 5.17 | 0.45 | 1.43 | 12.4% | 17.8% | 5.4% | 5.85 | 63.3% |
| 2007 | SF | 10.73 | 4.85 | 1.38 | 2.21 | 11.8% | 26.1% | 14.3% | 5.88 | 71.1% |
| 2008 | SF | 8.94 | 4.27 | 0.80 | 2.09 | 10.8% | 22.6% | 11.8% | 5.13 | 67.5% |
| 2009 | SF | 9.75 | 4.85 | 1.05 | 2.01 | 12.4% | 24.9% | 12.5% | 4.52 | 72.6% |
| 2010 | SF | 9.54 | 4.47 | 0.98 | 2.14 | 11.8% | 25.2% | 13.4% | 3.44 | 79.5% |
| 2011 | SF | 9.06 | 5.86 | 0.80 | 1.55 | 14.9% | 23.0% | 8.1% | 4.80 | 70.3% |
| 2012 | COL | 7.15 | 7.15 | 2.38 | 1.00 | 15.8% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 10.32 | 59.6% |
| 2012 | KC | 6.08 | 7.42 | 1.35 | 0.82 | 16.3% | 13.3% | -3.0% | 7.93 | 65.2% |
| 2013 | PIT | 9.88 | 5.27 | 4.61 | 1.88 | 10.7% | 20.0% | 9.3% | 11.85 | 67.5% |
| MLB Career (8 yrs) | 9.11 | 5.00 | 1.04 | 1.82 | 12.5% | 22.8% | 10.3% | 5.01 | 70.9% |
Postseason Pitching
| Year | Round | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2010 | MLB NLDS2 | SF | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 7.1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.23 | 0.41 |
| 2010 | MLB NLCS | SF | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4.50 | 1.63 |
| 2010 | MLB WS | SF | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | 4.2 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 7.71 | 1.93 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) |
|---|
| 2010 | NLDS2 | SF | 13.50 | 1.23 | 0.00 | 11.00 | 4.0% | 44.0% | 40.0% | 1.23 | 66.7% |
| 2010 | NLCS | SF | 9.00 | 5.63 | 0.00 | 1.60 | 12.8% | 20.5% | 7.7% | 5.63 | 64.3% |
| 2010 | WS | SF | 5.79 | 5.79 | 3.86 | 1.00 | 13.6% | 13.6% | 0.0% | 7.71 | 80.6% |