| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2006 | LAD | 68 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .333 |
| 2008 | LAD | 70 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .333 |
| 2009 | LAD | 73 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| MLB Career (3 yrs) | 211 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .000 | .286 | .000 | .286 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 |
|---|
| 2006 | LAD | .000 | - | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2008 | LAD | .000 | .000 | 33.3% | 0.0% | - | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2009 | LAD | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| MLB Career (3 yrs) | .000 | .000 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Postseason Batting
| Year | Round | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2006 | MLB NLDS1 | LAD | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2008 | MLB NLDS1 | LAD | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2008 | MLB NLCS | LAD | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2009 | MLB NLDS1 | LAD | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2009 | MLB NLCS | LAD | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2012 | MLB NLDS2 | CIN | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2015 | MLB NLDS1 | STL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | ISO | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 |
|---|
| 2006 | NLDS1 | LAD | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2008 | NLDS1 | LAD | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2008 | NLCS | LAD | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2009 | NLDS1 | LAD | .000 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2009 | NLCS | LAD | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 | NLDS2 | CIN | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | NLDS1 | STL | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2005 | LAD | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | - | 13.2 | 13 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 5.93 | 1.83 |
| 2006 | LAD | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | .800 | - | 76.1 | 61 | 7 | 33 | 6 | 1 | 97 | 7 | 0 | 25 | 22 | 2.59 | 1.23 |
| 2007 | LAD | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | .500 | - | 82 | 69 | 6 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 99 | 4 | 0 | 30 | 26 | 2.85 | 1.15 |
| 2008 | LAD | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 14 | .375 | - | 69 | 54 | 2 | 27 | 5 | 3 | 88 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 24 | 3.13 | 1.17 |
| 2009 | LAD | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 36 | .778 | - | 76 | 44 | 4 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 114 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 22 | 2.61 | 0.96 |
| 2010 | LAD | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 22 | .455 | - | 62.1 | 64 | 4 | 28 | 5 | 2 | 73 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 28 | 4.04 | 1.48 |
| 2011 | LAD | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | .333 | - | 12.2 | 15 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 5.68 | 1.89 |
| 2012 | CIN | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | .500 | - | 22.1 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 2.82 | 1.03 |
| 2012 | KC | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 23 | .333 | - | 35.2 | 36 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 2.27 | 1.40 |
| 2013 | CIN | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .500 | - | 30.2 | 27 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 14 | 4.11 | 1.27 |
| 2014 | CIN | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | .667 | - | 48.1 | 32 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 1.86 | 1.01 |
| 2014 | MIL | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | - | 10.1 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 4.35 | 1.06 |
| 2015 | MIL | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .333 | - | 36.2 | 41 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 5.89 | 1.39 |
| 2015 | STL | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .500 | - | 23.2 | 20 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 2.66 | 1.35 |
| 2016 | STL | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .667 | - | 60.2 | 52 | 7 | 24 | 5 | 3 | 57 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 29 | 4.30 | 1.25 |
| 2017 | STL | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | - | 15.2 | 23 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 6.89 | 2.17 |
| MLB Career (13 yrs) | 694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 38 | 118 | .531 | - | 676.0 | 580 | 51 | 268 | 34 | 20 | 758 | 21 | 0 | 285 | 256 | 3.41 | 1.25 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2005 | LAD | 14.49 | 7.90 | 0.00 | 1.83 | 17.6% | 32.4% | 14.7% | 7.24 | 57.7% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2006 | LAD | 11.44 | 3.89 | 0.83 | 2.94 | 10.3% | 30.3% | 20.0% | 2.95 | 82.2% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2007 | LAD | 10.87 | 2.74 | 0.66 | 3.96 | 7.5% | 29.6% | 22.2% | 3.29 | 75.1% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2008 | LAD | 11.48 | 3.52 | 0.26 | 3.26 | 9.5% | 30.9% | 21.4% | 3.78 | 67.7% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2009 | LAD | 13.50 | 3.43 | 0.47 | 3.93 | 9.7% | 38.0% | 28.3% | 2.84 | 73.1% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 | LAD | 10.54 | 4.04 | 0.58 | 2.61 | 10.3% | 26.9% | 16.6% | 4.33 | 72.4% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 | LAD | 7.11 | 6.39 | 1.42 | 1.11 | 14.5% | 16.1% | 1.6% | 7.11 | 66.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 | CIN | 8.06 | 1.21 | 0.40 | 6.67 | 3.4% | 23.0% | 19.5% | 2.82 | 75.2% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 | KC | 6.31 | 3.53 | 0.25 | 1.79 | 9.3% | 16.6% | 7.3% | 2.78 | 81.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 | CIN | 7.34 | 3.52 | 1.17 | 2.08 | 9.0% | 18.8% | 9.8% | 4.99 | 69.5% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | CIN | 6.89 | 3.17 | 0.56 | 2.18 | 9.0% | 19.6% | 10.6% | 1.86 | 87.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | MIL | 10.45 | 1.74 | 0.87 | 6.00 | 4.8% | 28.6% | 23.8% | 4.35 | 62.5% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | MIL | 9.08 | 2.45 | 1.23 | 3.70 | 6.4% | 23.7% | 17.3% | 5.89 | 61.4% | .231 | .373 | .298 | 87.3 | 39.0% | 7 | 5.0% |
| 2015 | STL | 9.89 | 4.56 | 0.76 | 2.17 | 11.9% | 25.7% | 13.9% | 3.04 | 82.2% |
| 2016 | STL | 8.46 | 3.56 | 1.04 | 2.38 | 9.3% | 22.0% | 12.7% | 4.75 | 67.9% | .236 | .347 | .289 | 85.4 | 30.1% | 9 | 5.9% |
| 2017 | STL | 9.19 | 6.32 | 1.15 | 1.45 | 14.1% | 20.5% | 6.4% | 6.89 | 70.5% | .292 | .448 | .355 | 86.7 | 35.6% | 3 | 6.7% |
| MLB Career (13 yrs) | 10.09 | 3.57 | 0.68 | 2.83 | 9.4% | 26.7% | 17.3% | 3.79 | 73.2% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Pitching
| Year | Round | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2006 | MLB NLDS1 | LAD | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 13.50 | 3.50 |
| 2008 | MLB NLDS1 | LAD | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.60 |
| 2008 | MLB NLCS | LAD | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 2.1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.86 | 1.71 |
| 2009 | MLB NLDS1 | LAD | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | 3.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.45 | 1.09 |
| 2009 | MLB NLCS | LAD | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .000 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.00 | 1.00 |
| 2012 | MLB NLDS2 | CIN | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 1.67 |
| 2015 | MLB NLDS1 | STL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 2.1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.86 | 1.71 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2006 | NLDS1 | LAD | 13.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.50 | 14.3% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 13.50 | 57.1% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2008 | NLDS1 | LAD | 13.50 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 2.50 | 16.7% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 0.00 | 100.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2008 | NLCS | LAD | 7.71 | 3.86 | 3.86 | 2.00 | 10.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 3.86 | 115.4% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2009 | NLDS1 | LAD | 9.82 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.0% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 2.45 | 75.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2009 | NLCS | LAD | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 7.7% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 6.00 | 50.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 | NLDS2 | CIN | 12.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 6.7% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 3.00 | 80.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | NLDS1 | STL | 11.57 | 7.71 | 3.86 | 1.50 | 20.0% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 3.86 | 115.4% | .187 | .247 | .287 | 85.8 | 40.0% | 0 | 0.0% |