| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2015 | COL | 9 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | .000 | .154 | .000 | .154 |
| 2016 | COL | 29 | 55 | 47 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0 | .149 | .184 | .191 | .375 |
| 2017 | COL | 20 | 43 | 38 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 0 | .079 | .103 | .158 | .260 |
| 2018 | COL | 31 | 61 | 52 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0 | .077 | .127 | .115 | .243 |
| 2019 | COL | 27 | 59 | 47 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 2 | .064 | .120 | .064 | .184 |
| 2021 | COL | 31 | 50 | 47 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 0 | .106 | .106 | .106 | .213 |
| MLB Career (6 yrs) | 147 | 281 | 242 | 11 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 147 | 2 | .091 | .130 | .120 | .250 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Exit velocity | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|
| 2015 | COL | .000 | .000 | 15.4% | 46.2% | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .044 | .044 | .141 | 86.9 | 33.3% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2016 | COL | .043 | .412 | 3.6% | 54.5% | 0.07 | 1.65 | 0.97 | .127 | .167 | .150 | 87.2 | 47.1% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | COL | .079 | .200 | 2.3% | 62.8% | 0.04 | 0.62 | 0.43 | .085 | .177 | .124 | 80.7 | 33.3% | 1 | 11.1% |
| 2018 | COL | .038 | .182 | 4.9% | 49.2% | 0.10 | 0.76 | 0.38 | .065 | .092 | .103 | 80.6 | 19.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2019 | COL | .000 | .120 | 5.1% | 37.3% | 0.14 | 0.36 | 0.18 | .110 | .122 | .138 | 70.0 | 13.6% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2021 | COL | .000 | .333 | 0.0% | 64.0% | 0.00 | 0.53 | 0.32 | .099 | .122 | .096 | 73.6 | 27.8% | 0 | 0.0% |
| MLB Career (6 yrs) | .029 | .223 | 3.9% | 52.3% | 0.07 | 3.78 | 0.41 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Batting
| Year | Round | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2017 | MLB NLWC | COL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2023 | MLB WS | TEX | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2015 | COL | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .000 | - | 40.2 | 52 | 4 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 40 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 5.53 | 1.62 |
| 2016 | COL | 29 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 0 | .500 | - | 168 | 153 | 18 | 59 | 2 | 12 | 185 | 7 | 0 | 92 | 86 | 4.61 | 1.26 |
| 2017 | COL | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0 | .714 | - | 110.1 | 113 | 10 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 112 | 3 | 1 | 47 | 45 | 3.67 | 1.30 |
| 2018 | COL | 31 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 0 | .571 | - | 172.1 | 180 | 27 | 52 | 1 | 6 | 183 | 6 | 2 | 102 | 98 | 5.12 | 1.35 |
| 2019 | COL | 26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 0 | .579 | - | 150 | 147 | 19 | 56 | 4 | 4 | 150 | 7 | 0 | 70 | 64 | 3.84 | 1.35 |
| 2020 | COL | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | .333 | - | 39 | 45 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 29 | 6.69 | 1.44 |
| 2021 | COL | 29 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 12 | 0 | .400 | - | 149 | 140 | 21 | 58 | 2 | 8 | 157 | 7 | 0 | 83 | 76 | 4.59 | 1.33 |
| 2022 | TEX | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | .500 | - | 127.1 | 105 | 17 | 39 | 0 | 6 | 134 | 4 | 2 | 61 | 56 | 3.96 | 1.13 |
| 2023 | TEX | 29 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 0 | .529 | - | 157.1 | 149 | 22 | 54 | 1 | 9 | 142 | 4 | 0 | 75 | 72 | 4.12 | 1.29 |
| 2024 | TEX | 23 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | .455 | - | 102.2 | 107 | 11 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 86 | 1 | 0 | 54 | 51 | 4.47 | 1.31 |
| 2025 | TEX | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .500 | - | 14 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 7.71 | 1.50 |
| MLB Career (11 yrs) | 234 | 223 | 2 | 1 | 75 | 71 | 0 | .514 | - | 1230.2 | 1206 | 160 | 407 | 13 | 51 | 1223 | 44 | 6 | 653 | 614 | 4.49 | 1.31 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | FIP | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2015 | COL | 8.85 | 3.10 | 0.89 | 2.86 | 7.6% | 21.6% | 14.1% | 5.75 | 67.3% | - | .255 | .367 | .307 | 88.9 | 47.8% | 3 | 2.7% |
| 2016 | COL | 9.91 | 3.16 | 0.96 | 3.14 | 8.3% | 26.0% | 17.7% | 4.93 | 66.4% | - | .238 | .387 | .310 | 87.8 | 38.7% | 28 | 6.9% |
| 2017 | COL | 9.14 | 2.45 | 0.82 | 3.73 | 6.5% | 24.3% | 17.8% | 3.83 | 74.8% | - | .252 | .378 | .299 | 85.5 | 35.8% | 12 | 4.3% |
| 2018 | COL | 9.56 | 2.72 | 1.41 | 3.52 | 7.0% | 24.6% | 17.6% | 5.33 | 67.9% | - | .246 | .391 | .306 | 89.3 | 40.9% | 29 | 6.3% |
| 2019 | COL | 9.00 | 3.36 | 1.14 | 2.68 | 8.8% | 23.5% | 14.8% | 4.20 | 75.9% | - | .268 | .426 | .327 | 89.6 | 47.1% | 25 | 6.3% |
| 2020 | COL | 5.08 | 2.54 | 1.38 | 2.00 | 6.3% | 12.6% | 6.3% | 7.15 | 54.4% | - | .295 | .493 | .362 | 90.3 | 46.0% | 11 | 7.9% |
| 2021 | COL | 9.48 | 3.50 | 1.27 | 2.71 | 9.0% | 24.4% | 15.4% | 5.01 | 69.6% | - | .231 | .380 | .306 | 88.2 | 38.2% | 29 | 6.9% |
| 2022 | TEX | 9.47 | 2.76 | 1.20 | 3.44 | 7.5% | 25.7% | 18.2% | 4.31 | 70.5% | - | .230 | .377 | .298 | 87.7 | 38.1% | 21 | 6.2% |
| 2023 | TEX | 8.12 | 3.09 | 1.26 | 2.63 | 8.2% | 21.6% | 13.4% | 4.29 | 75.6% | - | .256 | .419 | .325 | 88.9 | 39.6% | 29 | 6.4% |
| 2024 | TEX | 7.54 | 2.45 | 0.96 | 3.07 | 6.4% | 19.6% | 13.2% | 4.73 | 67.7% | 3.70 | .272 | .448 | .333 | 89.9 | 42.4% | 28 | 8.7% |
| 2025 | TEX | 7.71 | 3.86 | 3.21 | 2.00 | 9.5% | 19.0% | 9.5% | 7.71 | 64.3% | 7.34 | .263 | .560 | .377 | 91.6 | 46.7% | 8 | 17.8% |
| MLB Career (11 yrs) | 8.94 | 2.98 | 1.17 | 3.00 | 7.8% | 23.4% | 15.6% | 4.78 | 70.2% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Pitching
| Year | Round | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2017 | MLB NLWC | COL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | 1.1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 27.00 | 5.25 |
| 2023 | MLB WS | TEX | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 4.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.43 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2017 | NLWC | COL | 13.50 | 0.00 | 6.75 | 0.0% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 27.00 | 53.6% | .398 | .569 | .407 | 89.8 | 66.7% | 1 | 11.1% |
| 2023 | WS | TEX | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 43.8% | 43.8% | 0.00 | 100.0% | .199 | .246 | .217 | 84.9 | 23.1% | 0 | 0.0% |