| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2019 | ARI | 15 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .125 | .125 | .125 | .250 |
| 2021 | ARI | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .333 |
| 2026 | DeNA | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| MLB Career (2 yrs) | 19 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | .100 | .182 | .100 | .282 |
| NPB Career (1 yrs) | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| Career | 21 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | .077 | .143 | .077 | .220 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Exit velocity | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|
| 2019 | ARI | .000 | .333 | 0.0% | 62.5% | 0.00 | 0.13 | 0.48 | .042 | .045 | .038 | 97.7 | 100.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2021 | ARI | .000 | - | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | - | .241 | - | - | - | - |
| 2026 | DeNA | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| MLB Career (2 yrs) | .000 | .333 | 0.0% | 63.6% | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.30 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| NPB Career (1 yrs) | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Career | .000 | .167 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.17 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | NoBB | Wins | Losses | Saves | Holds | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2019 | ARI | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | .500 | - | 36.2 | 39 | 2 | 18 | 1 | 5 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 4.42 | 1.55 |
| 2021 | ARI | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 13 | 19 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 13.15 | 2.08 |
| 2025 | Hanshin | 15 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .667 | 349 | 90.2 | 53 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 6 | 113 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 14 | 1.39 | 0.81 |
| 2026 | DeNA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 40 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3.00 | 1.44 |
| MLB Career (2 yrs) | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 4 | 1 | - | .200 | - | 49.2 | 58 | 7 | 26 | 1 | 7 | 46 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 37 | 6.70 | 1.69 |
| NPB Career (2 yrs) | 17 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .545 | 389 | 99.2 | 61 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 6 | 119 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 17 | 1.54 | 0.86 |
| Career | 36 | 22 | 2 | 2 | - | 7 | 9 | 1 | - | .438 | - | 149.1 | 119 | 8 | 51 | 1 | 13 | 165 | 5 | 0 | 60 | 54 | 3.25 | 1.14 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | FIP | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2019 | ARI | 8.35 | 4.42 | 0.49 | 1.89 | 11.0% | 20.9% | 9.8% | 4.42 | 74.3% | - | .259 | .439 | .347 | 89.3 | 40.8% | 8 | 8.2% |
| 2021 | ARI | 8.31 | 5.54 | 3.46 | 1.50 | 11.4% | 17.1% | 5.7% | 13.15 | 45.5% | - | .269 | .531 | .389 | 88.9 | 39.6% | 7 | 14.6% |
| 2025 | Hanshin | 11.22 | 1.99 | 0.10 | 5.65 | 5.7% | 32.4% | 26.6% | 1.89 | 77.3% | 1.20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2026 | DeNA | 6.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 1.20 | 12.5% | 15.0% | 2.5% | 4.00 | 69.2% | 3.12 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| MLB Career (2 yrs) | 8.34 | 4.71 | 1.27 | 1.77 | 11.2% | 19.7% | 8.6% | 6.70 | 66.5% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| NPB Career (2 yrs) | 10.75 | 2.26 | 0.09 | 4.76 | 6.4% | 30.6% | 24.2% | 2.08 | 76.2% | 1.37 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 9.94 | 3.07 | 0.48 | 3.24 | 8.2% | 26.5% | 18.3% | 3.62 | 71.6% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |