Batting Pitching Fielding PS Batting PS Pitching PS Fielding WBC Pitching MLB Awards Records Profile
Year Team G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR TB RBI SB CS SH SF BB IBB HBP SO GDP AVG OBP SLG OPS 2008 CIN 32 56 45 4 2 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 8 0 2 0 1 15 0 .044 .104 .044 .149 2009 CIN 30 59 46 5 6 0 0 0 6 1 0 0 10 0 3 0 0 17 2 .130 .184 .130 .314 2010 CIN 31 63 54 2 6 0 0 0 6 2 0 0 8 0 1 0 0 22 1 .111 .127 .111 .238 2011 CIN 24 56 47 3 3 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 7 0 2 0 0 11 0 .064 .102 .064 .166 2012 CIN 33 84 67 3 6 1 0 0 7 2 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 24 0 .090 .090 .104 .194 2013 CIN 11 22 20 1 3 0 0 0 3 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 5 0 .150 .150 .150 .300 2014 CIN 34 82 68 3 9 0 0 0 9 3 0 0 12 0 2 0 0 20 1 .132 .157 .132 .289 2015 CIN 19 43 37 1 6 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 5 0 1 0 0 10 0 .162 .184 .162 .346 2016 SF 32 84 70 1 8 0 0 0 8 5 0 0 11 1 2 0 0 24 2 .114 .137 .114 .251 2017 SF 25 52 46 3 4 0 0 0 4 3 0 0 4 1 1 0 0 15 0 .087 .104 .087 .191 2018 SF 9 13 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 3 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 2019 SF 4 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 2021 SF 22 37 29 1 2 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 5 0 3 0 0 9 0 .069 .156 .069 .225 MLB Career (13 yrs) 306 655 545 27 55 1 0 0 56 18 1 0 90 2 17 0 1 178 6 .101 .129 .103 .232
Sabermetrics Year Team ISO BABIP BB% K% BB/K SB% RC RC27 xBA xSLG xwOBA Exit velocity HardHit% Barrels Barrel% 2008 CIN .000 .067 3.6% 26.8% 0.13 - 0.17 0.09 - - - - - - - 2009 CIN .000 .207 5.1% 28.8% 0.18 - 1.10 0.57 - - - - - - - 2010 CIN .000 .188 1.6% 34.9% 0.05 - 0.76 0.36 - - - - - - - 2011 CIN .000 .083 3.6% 19.6% 0.18 - 0.31 0.16 - - - - - - - 2012 CIN .015 .140 0.0% 28.6% 0.00 - 0.63 0.22 - - - - - - - 2013 CIN .000 .200 0.0% 22.7% 0.00 - 0.45 0.64 - - - - - - - 2014 CIN .000 .188 2.4% 24.4% 0.10 - 1.41 0.53 - - - - - - - 2015 CIN .000 .222 2.3% 23.3% 0.10 - 1.11 0.83 .086 .091 .099 79.4 0.0% 0 0.0% 2016 SF .000 .170 2.4% 28.6% 0.08 - 1.11 0.39 .117 .130 .132 79.6 9.1% 0 0.0% 2017 SF .000 .125 1.9% 28.8% 0.07 - 0.43 0.24 .096 .111 .114 76.6 13.6% 0 0.0% 2018 SF .000 .000 0.0% 23.1% 0.00 - 0.00 0.00 .112 .116 .104 76.1 0.0% 0 0.0% 2019 SF .000 .000 0.0% 75.0% 0.00 - 0.00 0.00 .015 .015 .014 82.9 - - - 2021 SF .000 .100 8.1% 24.3% 0.33 100.0% 0.31 0.26 .111 .119 .165 67.0 4.0% 0 0.0% MLB Career (13 yrs) .002 .149 2.6% 27.2% 0.10 100.0% 7.17 0.33 - - - - - - -
Postseason Batting Year Round Team G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR TB RBI SB CS SH SF BB IBB HBP SO GDP AVG OBP SLG OPS 2010 MLB NLDS1 CIN 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 2012 MLB NLDS2 CIN 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 2013 MLB NLWC CIN 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 2015 MLB ALDS1 KC 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 2015 MLB ALCS KC 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 2015 MLB WS KC 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 2016 MLB NLDS1 SF 1 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .000 .000
Sabermetrics Year Round Team ISO BABIP BB% K% BB/K RC RC27 xBA xSLG xwOBA Exit velocity 2010 NLDS1 CIN .000 .000 0.0% 0.0% - 0.00 0.00 - - - - 2012 NLDS2 CIN - - - - - - - - - - - 2013 NLWC CIN .000 .000 0.0% 0.0% - 0.00 0.00 - - - - 2015 ALDS1 KC - - - - - - - - - - - 2015 ALCS KC - - - - - - - - - - - 2015 WS KC - - - - - - - - - - - 2016 NLDS1 SF .000 .000 0.0% 33.3% 0.00 0.00 0.00 .035 .035 .031 82.9
Year Team G GS CG SHO Wins Losses Saves W% BF Innings H HR BB IBB HBP SO WP BK R ER ERA WHIP 2008 CIN 31 31 0 0 9 14 0 .391 - 174 178 29 68 1 14 158 6 1 101 93 4.81 1.41 2009 CIN 30 30 0 0 11 11 0 .500 - 171.1 172 24 61 0 14 132 4 0 90 84 4.41 1.36 2010 CIN 31 31 1 1 12 7 0 .632 - 185.2 181 19 56 5 9 138 5 2 79 75 3.64 1.28 2011 CIN 24 24 3 1 9 5 0 .643 - 156 123 8 47 0 10 104 5 1 51 40 2.31 1.09 2012 CIN 33 33 2 0 19 9 0 .679 - 217 205 15 49 5 12 170 1 3 73 67 2.78 1.17 2013 CIN 11 11 0 0 5 2 0 .714 - 60.2 46 7 18 1 1 51 1 0 20 19 2.82 1.05 2014 CIN 34 34 4 2 20 9 0 .690 - 243.2 169 22 65 2 15 242 1 1 69 61 2.25 0.96 2015 CIN 19 19 1 1 7 6 0 .538 - 130.2 93 11 29 1 6 120 0 4 42 38 2.62 0.93 2015 KC 13 13 1 1 4 7 0 .364 - 81.1 101 10 17 0 2 56 0 0 45 43 4.76 1.45 2016 SF 32 32 5 2 18 5 0 .783 - 219.2 195 15 45 1 8 198 3 1 71 68 2.79 1.09 2017 SF 25 25 0 0 8 8 0 .500 - 147.1 160 22 53 2 8 136 4 1 77 74 4.52 1.45 2018 SF 9 9 0 0 3 2 0 .600 - 53 46 8 13 0 5 38 2 0 19 19 3.23 1.11 2019 SF 4 4 0 0 1 2 0 .333 - 16 11 3 9 0 0 13 1 0 9 9 5.06 1.25 2020 SF 12 12 0 0 2 3 0 .400 - 63.1 61 9 26 0 3 56 1 2 41 38 5.40 1.37 2021 SF 22 21 0 0 7 7 0 .500 - 114.2 127 15 30 1 4 98 0 0 57 52 4.08 1.37 2022 CWS 25 24 1 0 8 10 0 .444 - 158.1 161 15 33 2 6 102 2 1 66 59 3.35 1.23 2023 MIA 13 10 0 0 1 4 0 .200 - 52.1 51 17 15 0 3 39 0 0 36 35 6.02 1.26 2024 LAA 2 2 0 0 0 2 0 .000 - 11.1 14 4 3 1 0 6 0 0 9 9 7.15 1.50 MLB Career (17 yrs) 370 365 18 8 144 113 0 .560 - 2256.1 2094 253 637 22 120 1857 36 17 955 883 3.52 1.21
Sabermetrics Year Team K/9 BB/9 HR/9 K/BB BB% K% K-BB% RA9 LOB% (est.) FIP xBA against xSLG against xwOBA against Exit velocity against HardHit% against Barrels against Barrel% against 2008 CIN 8.17 3.52 1.50 2.32 8.8% 20.5% 11.7% 5.22 72.5% - - - - - - - - 2009 CIN 6.93 3.20 1.26 2.16 8.2% 17.8% 9.6% 4.73 73.6% - - - - - - - - 2010 CIN 6.69 2.71 0.92 2.46 7.2% 17.7% 10.5% 3.83 76.1% - - - - - - - - 2011 CIN 6.00 2.71 0.46 2.21 7.4% 16.5% 9.0% 2.94 76.4% - - - - - - - - 2012 CIN 7.05 2.03 0.62 3.47 5.5% 19.1% 13.6% 3.03 78.8% - - - - - - - - 2013 CIN 7.57 2.67 1.04 2.83 7.4% 21.1% 13.6% 2.97 81.5% - - - - - - - - 2014 CIN 8.94 2.40 0.81 3.72 6.8% 25.2% 18.4% 2.55 82.5% - - - - - - - - 2015 CIN 8.27 2.00 0.76 4.14 5.6% 23.3% 17.6% 2.89 76.4% - .246 .394 .302 86.4 36.9% 31 5.7% 2015 KC 6.20 1.88 1.11 3.29 4.9% 16.0% 11.1% 4.98 70.8% - 2016 SF 8.11 1.84 0.61 4.40 5.1% 22.5% 17.4% 2.91 78.0% - .247 .374 .291 87.7 38.6% 28 5.2% 2017 SF 8.31 3.24 1.34 2.57 8.2% 21.0% 12.8% 4.70 75.7% - .281 .476 .354 87.8 37.0% 33 8.1% 2018 SF 6.45 2.21 1.36 2.92 6.1% 17.8% 11.7% 3.23 85.2% - .231 .435 .320 86.7 35.6% 15 11.1% 2019 SF 7.31 5.06 1.69 1.44 13.4% 19.4% 6.0% 5.06 69.6% - .214 .434 .326 86.0 37.5% 4 10.0% 2020 SF 7.96 3.69 1.28 2.15 9.4% 20.2% 10.8% 5.83 63.3% - .260 .416 .336 87.7 34.2% 11 5.8% 2021 SF 7.69 2.35 1.18 3.27 6.1% 20.0% 13.9% 4.47 74.3% - .276 .457 .339 86.4 38.1% 23 6.4% 2022 CWS 5.80 1.88 0.85 3.09 5.1% 15.7% 10.6% 3.75 74.9% - .263 .426 .317 87.2 36.0% 37 7.3% 2023 MIA 6.71 2.58 2.92 2.60 6.9% 17.9% 11.0% 6.19 73.0% - .251 .492 .346 87.9 36.9% 17 10.6% 2024 LAA 4.76 2.38 3.18 2.00 6.0% 12.0% 6.0% 7.15 70.2% 7.48 .349 .735 .470 93.9 56.1% 7 17.1% MLB Career (17 yrs) 7.41 2.54 1.01 2.92 6.8% 19.8% 13.0% 3.81 75.9% - - - - - - - -
Postseason Pitching Year Round Team G GS CG SHO Wins Losses Saves W% Innings H HR BB IBB HBP SO WP BK R ER ERA WHIP 2010 MLB NLDS1 CIN 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 .000 5 5 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 1 1.80 1.20 2012 MLB NLDS2 CIN 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 .000 0.1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 - - 2013 MLB NLWC CIN 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 .000 3.1 8 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 4 4 10.80 2.70 2015 MLB ALDS1 KC 2 2 0 0 1 0 0 1.000 14 9 2 3 0 0 13 0 0 6 6 3.86 0.86 2015 MLB ALCS KC 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 .000 2 6 1 4 0 1 2 0 0 8 8 36.00 5.00 2015 MLB WS KC 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 1.000 9 2 0 3 0 0 4 0 0 1 1 1.00 0.56 2016 MLB NLDS1 SF 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 .000 8 3 1 0 0 0 10 0 0 1 1 1.12 0.38
Sabermetrics Year Round Team K/9 BB/9 HR/9 K/BB BB% K% K-BB% RA9 LOB% (est.) xBA against xSLG against xwOBA against Exit velocity against HardHit% against Barrels against Barrel% against 2010 NLDS1 CIN 3.60 1.80 1.80 2.00 4.5% 9.1% 4.5% 3.60 87.0% - - - - - - - 2012 NLDS2 CIN 27.00 0.00 0.00 - 0.0% 100.0% 100.0% 0.00 - - - - - - - - 2013 NLWC CIN 0.00 2.70 5.40 0.00 5.3% 0.0% -5.3% 10.80 80.6% - - - - - - - 2015 ALDS1 KC 8.36 1.93 1.29 4.33 5.7% 24.5% 18.9% 3.86 65.2% .237 .429 .331 85.4 33.8% 7 10.8% 2015 ALCS KC 9.00 18.00 4.50 0.50 23.5% 11.8% -11.8% 36.00 31.3% 2015 WS KC 4.00 3.00 0.00 1.33 9.7% 12.9% 3.2% 1.00 80.0% 2016 NLDS1 SF 11.25 0.00 1.13 - 0.0% 37.0% 37.0% 1.13 125.0% .217 .445 .278 87.4 28.6% 2 14.3%