Joel Hanrahan
Joel Hanrahan
PitcherRight/Right
A P for clubs including PIT.He totaled 100 SV and 362 G in his MLB career.He earned No. 3 in SV and 1× Reliever of the Month.
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | WSH | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | .625 | - | 51 | 59 | 9 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 3 | 0 | 35 | 34 | 6.00 | 1.90 |
| 2008 | WSH | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 9 | .667 | - | 84.1 | 73 | 9 | 42 | 7 | 1 | 93 | 6 | 0 | 40 | 37 | 3.95 | 1.36 |
| 2009 | PIT | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | - | 31.1 | 23 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 37 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 1.72 | 1.37 |
| 2009 | WSH | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | .250 | - | 32.2 | 50 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 35 | 6 | 1 | 28 | 28 | 7.71 | 1.96 |
| 2010 | PIT | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | .800 | - | 69.2 | 58 | 6 | 26 | 0 | 4 | 100 | 5 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 3.62 | 1.21 |
| 2011 | PIT | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 40 | .200 | - | 68.2 | 56 | 1 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 61 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 14 | 1.83 | 1.05 |
| 2012 | PIT | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 36 | .714 | - | 59.2 | 40 | 8 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 67 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 2.72 | 1.27 |
| 2013 | BOS | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | .000 | - | 7.1 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 9.82 | 2.18 |
| MLB Career (7 yrs) | 362 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 18 | 100 | .550 | - | 404.2 | 369 | 40 | 198 | 10 | 10 | 441 | 38 | 1 | 186 | 173 | 3.85 | 1.40 | |
| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | WSH | 7.59 | 6.71 | 1.59 | 1.13 | 15.4% | 17.4% | 2.0% | 6.18 | 73.5% |
| 2008 | WSH | 9.92 | 4.48 | 0.96 | 2.21 | 11.5% | 25.5% | 14.0% | 4.27 | 73.5% |
| 2009 | PIT | 10.63 | 5.74 | 0.00 | 1.85 | 14.9% | 27.6% | 12.7% | 3.45 | 72.7% |
| 2009 | WSH | 9.64 | 3.86 | 0.83 | 2.50 | 8.6% | 21.5% | 12.9% | 7.71 | 61.5% |
| 2010 | PIT | 12.92 | 3.36 | 0.78 | 3.85 | 8.8% | 34.0% | 25.2% | 3.62 | 75.4% |
| 2011 | PIT | 8.00 | 2.10 | 0.13 | 3.81 | 5.8% | 22.3% | 16.4% | 2.23 | 78.2% |
| 2012 | PIT | 10.11 | 5.43 | 1.21 | 1.86 | 14.2% | 26.4% | 12.2% | 2.72 | 89.7% |
| 2013 | BOS | 6.14 | 7.36 | 4.91 | 0.83 | 16.2% | 13.5% | -2.7% | 9.82 | 76.9% |
| MLB Career (7 yrs) | 9.81 | 4.40 | 0.89 | 2.23 | 11.2% | 25.0% | 13.8% | 4.14 | 75.0% | |