Joe Mauer
Joe Mauer
Catcher / First Baseman / Outfielder / Designated HitterRight/Left
A C 1B OF DH for MIN.He totaled 2,123 H, 143 HR, 923 RBI and 52 SB in his MLB career.In 2009, he recorded .365 AVG, 191 H, 1.031 OPS and .587 SLG, and showed notable power.He earned 3× batting title, 1× Most Valuable Player (MVP) and 5× Silver Slugger Award.
| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | MIN | 35 | 122 | 107 | 18 | 33 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 61 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 1 | .308 | .369 | .570 | .939 |
| 2005 | MIN | 131 | 554 | 489 | 61 | 144 | 26 | 2 | 9 | 201 | 55 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 61 | 12 | 1 | 64 | 9 | .294 | .372 | .411 | .783 |
| 2006 | MIN | 140 | 608 | 521 | 86 | 181 | 36 | 4 | 13 | 264 | 84 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 79 | 21 | 1 | 54 | 24 | .347 | .429 | .507 | .936 |
| 2007 | MIN | 109 | 471 | 406 | 62 | 119 | 27 | 3 | 7 | 173 | 60 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 57 | 10 | 3 | 51 | 11 | .293 | .382 | .426 | .808 |
| 2008 | MIN | 146 | 633 | 536 | 98 | 176 | 31 | 4 | 9 | 242 | 85 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 84 | 8 | 1 | 50 | 21 | .328 | .413 | .451 | .864 |
| 2009 | MIN | 138 | 606 | 523 | 94 | 191 | 30 | 1 | 28 | 307 | 96 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 76 | 14 | 2 | 63 | 13 | .365 | .444 | .587 | 1.031 |
| 2010 | MIN | 137 | 584 | 510 | 88 | 167 | 43 | 1 | 9 | 239 | 75 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 65 | 14 | 3 | 53 | 19 | .327 | .402 | .469 | .871 |
| 2011 | MIN | 82 | 333 | 296 | 38 | 85 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 109 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 32 | 7 | 3 | 38 | 9 | .287 | .360 | .368 | .729 |
| 2012 | MIN | 147 | 641 | 545 | 81 | 174 | 31 | 4 | 10 | 243 | 85 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 90 | 10 | 2 | 88 | 23 | .319 | .416 | .446 | .861 |
| 2013 | MIN | 113 | 508 | 445 | 62 | 144 | 35 | 0 | 11 | 212 | 47 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 61 | 7 | 0 | 89 | 7 | .324 | .404 | .476 | .880 |
| 2014 | MIN | 120 | 518 | 455 | 60 | 126 | 27 | 2 | 4 | 169 | 55 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 60 | 12 | 1 | 96 | 12 | .277 | .361 | .371 | .732 |
| 2015 | MIN | 158 | 666 | 592 | 69 | 157 | 34 | 2 | 10 | 225 | 66 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 67 | 12 | 1 | 112 | 22 | .265 | .338 | .380 | .718 |
| 2016 | MIN | 134 | 576 | 494 | 68 | 129 | 22 | 4 | 11 | 192 | 49 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 79 | 10 | 1 | 93 | 11 | .261 | .363 | .389 | .752 |
| 2017 | MIN | 141 | 597 | 525 | 69 | 160 | 36 | 1 | 7 | 219 | 71 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 66 | 3 | 3 | 83 | 17 | .305 | .384 | .417 | .801 |
| 2018 | MIN | 127 | 543 | 486 | 64 | 137 | 27 | 1 | 6 | 184 | 48 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 51 | 5 | 2 | 86 | 9 | .282 | .351 | .379 | .729 |
| MLB Career (15 yrs) | 1858 | 7960 | 6930 | 1018 | 2123 | 428 | 30 | 143 | 3040 | 923 | 52 | 19 | 6 | 60 | 939 | 145 | 25 | 1034 | 208 | .306 | .388 | .439 | .827 | |
| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | SB% | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Exit velocity | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | MIN | .262 | .300 | 9.0% | 11.5% | 0.79 | 100.0% | 22.75 | 7.87 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2005 | MIN | .117 | .322 | 11.0% | 11.6% | 0.95 | 92.9% | 74.92 | 5.65 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2006 | MIN | .159 | .364 | 13.0% | 8.9% | 1.46 | 72.7% | 114.40 | 8.26 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2007 | MIN | .133 | .319 | 12.1% | 10.8% | 1.12 | 87.5% | 65.76 | 5.84 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2008 | MIN | .123 | .342 | 13.3% | 7.9% | 1.68 | 50.0% | 101.48 | 6.95 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2009 | MIN | .222 | .373 | 12.5% | 10.4% | 1.21 | 80.0% | 136.84 | 10.53 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 | MIN | .141 | .348 | 11.1% | 9.1% | 1.23 | 20.0% | 96.43 | 7.00 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 | MIN | .081 | .319 | 9.6% | 11.4% | 0.84 | - | 38.88 | 4.73 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 | MIN | .127 | .364 | 14.0% | 13.7% | 1.02 | 66.7% | 101.03 | 6.79 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 | MIN | .153 | .383 | 12.0% | 17.5% | 0.69 | 0.0% | 85.89 | 7.46 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | MIN | .095 | .342 | 11.6% | 18.5% | 0.63 | 100.0% | 61.04 | 4.80 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | MIN | .115 | .309 | 10.1% | 16.8% | 0.60 | 66.7% | 76.48 | 4.45 | .275 | .426 | .337 | 89.2 | 42.8% | 18 | 4.0% |
| 2016 | MIN | .128 | .301 | 13.7% | 16.1% | 0.85 | 100.0% | 69.70 | 4.98 | .282 | .451 | .358 | 89.9 | 45.9% | 24 | 6.4% |
| 2017 | MIN | .112 | .349 | 11.1% | 13.9% | 0.80 | 66.7% | 83.75 | 5.86 | .309 | .470 | .369 | 90.3 | 49.0% | 20 | 4.8% |
| 2018 | MIN | .097 | .330 | 9.4% | 15.8% | 0.59 | 0.0% | 64.42 | 4.79 | .295 | .448 | .352 | 91.1 | 46.3% | 20 | 5.3% |
| MLB Career (15 yrs) | .132 | .341 | 11.8% | 13.0% | 0.91 | 73.2% | 1182.93 | 6.26 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |