| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2017 | TOR | 44 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| MLB Career (1 yrs) | 44 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Exit velocity | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|
| 2017 | TOR | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | .100 | .131 | .108 | 61.1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| MLB Career (1 yrs) | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Batting
| Year | Round | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2016 | MLB ALWC | TOR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2016 | MLB ALDS1 | TOR | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2016 | MLB ALCS | TOR | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2016 | TOR | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | .571 | - | 67.2 | 69 | 3 | 19 | 1 | 5 | 62 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 23 | 3.06 | 1.30 |
| 2017 | TOR | 44 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 1 | .188 | - | 119.2 | 125 | 15 | 42 | 0 | 2 | 97 | 6 | 0 | 78 | 71 | 5.34 | 1.40 |
| 2018 | TOR | 50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | .364 | - | 72 | 96 | 14 | 24 | 0 | 6 | 53 | 8 | 0 | 50 | 48 | 6.00 | 1.67 |
| 2019 | HOU | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | - | 14.2 | 21 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 7.36 | 2.05 |
| 2019 | TOR | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .750 | - | 50 | 50 | 8 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 50 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 21 | 3.78 | 1.34 |
| 2020 | HOU | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 4.1 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 20.77 | 3.23 |
| 2021 | CHC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | - | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.00 |
| MLB Career (6 yrs) | 222 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 25 | 3 | .375 | - | 331.1 | 373 | 47 | 116 | 4 | 15 | 278 | 21 | 0 | 201 | 185 | 5.03 | 1.48 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2016 | TOR | 8.25 | 2.53 | 0.40 | 3.26 | 6.4% | 21.0% | 14.6% | 3.72 | 73.2% | .227 | .324 | .273 | 87.1 | 38.3% | 7 | 3.7% |
| 2017 | TOR | 7.30 | 3.16 | 1.13 | 2.31 | 8.1% | 18.8% | 10.6% | 5.87 | 61.5% | .251 | .385 | .307 | 85.9 | 34.4% | 20 | 5.9% |
| 2018 | TOR | 6.63 | 3.00 | 1.75 | 2.21 | 7.3% | 16.2% | 8.8% | 6.25 | 71.4% | .280 | .475 | .359 | 88.0 | 37.7% | 22 | 10.0% |
| 2019 | HOU | 6.14 | 5.52 | 3.68 | 1.11 | 13.0% | 14.5% | 1.4% | 7.98 | 78.7% | .280 | .498 | .355 | 88.3 | 36.7% | 17 | 9.6% |
| 2019 | TOR | 9.00 | 3.06 | 1.44 | 2.94 | 8.0% | 23.6% | 15.6% | 3.96 | 81.0% |
| 2020 | HOU | 8.31 | 8.31 | 2.08 | 1.00 | 14.8% | 14.8% | 0.0% | 20.77 | 31.7% | .329 | .485 | .400 | 93.4 | 52.6% | 1 | 5.3% |
| 2021 | CHC | 6.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 7.7% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 0.00 | 100.0% | .168 | .186 | .250 | 67.9 | 11.1% | 0 | 0.0% |
| MLB Career (6 yrs) | 7.55 | 3.15 | 1.28 | 2.40 | 7.9% | 19.0% | 11.1% | 5.46 | 69.1% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Pitching
| Year | Round | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2016 | MLB ALWC | TOR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2016 | MLB ALDS1 | TOR | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.67 |
| 2016 | MLB ALCS | TOR | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 3.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.55 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2016 | ALWC | TOR | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | - | .190 | .274 | .220 | 83.5 | 16.7% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2016 | ALDS1 | TOR | 3.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.0% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 0.00 | 100.0% |
| 2016 | ALCS | TOR | 7.36 | 2.45 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 7.7% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 0.00 | 100.0% |