| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2012 | NYM | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2014 | NYM | 76 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 | .667 | .667 | 1.333 |
| 2017 | NYM | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| MLB Career (3 yrs) | 110 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .400 | .400 | .400 | .800 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 | xwOBA |
|---|
| 2012 | NYM | .000 | - | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
| 2014 | NYM | .000 | .667 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 1.33 | 36.00 | - |
| 2017 | NYM | .000 | - | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 |
| MLB Career (3 yrs) | .000 | .667 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | 0.80 | 7.20 | - |
Postseason Batting
| Year | Round | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2015 | MLB NLDS2 | NYM | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2015 | MLB NLCS | NYM | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2015 | MLB WS | NYM | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2016 | MLB NLWC | NYM | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2018 | MLB ALWC | OAK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | ISO | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 | xwOBA |
|---|
| 2015 | NLDS2 | NYM | .000 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 |
| 2015 | NLCS | NYM | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | WS | NYM | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 | NLWC | NYM | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 | ALWC | OAK | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2012 | NYM | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 12.1 | 10 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 5.84 | 1.54 |
| 2013 | NYM | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | - | 10.2 | 12 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 4.22 | 1.97 |
| 2014 | NYM | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | .286 | - | 77.1 | 59 | 3 | 32 | 5 | 2 | 73 | 9 | 0 | 26 | 19 | 2.21 | 1.18 |
| 2015 | NYM | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 43 | .500 | - | 78 | 59 | 6 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 86 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 1.85 | 1.00 |
| 2016 | NYM | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 51 | .429 | - | 77.2 | 63 | 1 | 31 | 6 | 1 | 84 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 22 | 2.55 | 1.21 |
| 2017 | NYM | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | .500 | - | 24.2 | 21 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 4.38 | 1.46 |
| 2018 | NYM | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 17 | .500 | - | 40.2 | 36 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 43 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 2.88 | 1.23 |
| 2018 | OAK | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | .667 | - | 31.1 | 24 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 3.45 | 1.21 |
| 2019 | NYM | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .667 | - | 60 | 62 | 7 | 42 | 4 | 3 | 63 | 3 | 0 | 39 | 38 | 5.70 | 1.73 |
| 2020 | NYM | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | - | 26.2 | 20 | 2 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 3.71 | 1.46 |
| 2021 | NYM | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 1 | .692 | - | 59.1 | 57 | 10 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 72 | 4 | 0 | 31 | 26 | 3.94 | 1.42 |
| 2022 | BOS | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .333 | - | 10.1 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 6.10 | 1.65 |
| 2022 | PHI | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .500 | - | 34 | 48 | 6 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 23 | 6.09 | 1.85 |
| 2023 | OAK | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .000 | - | 12.2 | 13 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 6.39 | 2.05 |
| MLB Career (12 yrs) | 561 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 29 | 127 | .540 | - | 555.2 | 494 | 44 | 266 | 27 | 19 | 577 | 31 | 0 | 247 | 221 | 3.58 | 1.37 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2012 | NYM | 7.30 | 6.57 | 0.00 | 1.11 | 17.3% | 19.2% | 1.9% | 5.84 | 57.9% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 | NYM | 6.75 | 7.59 | 1.69 | 0.89 | 17.3% | 15.4% | -1.9% | 4.22 | 87.9% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | NYM | 8.50 | 3.72 | 0.35 | 2.28 | 9.9% | 22.7% | 12.7% | 3.03 | 75.5% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | NYM | 9.92 | 2.19 | 0.69 | 4.53 | 6.2% | 27.9% | 21.8% | 1.85 | 89.4% | .211 | .317 | .258 | 86.1 | 31.8% | 5 | 2.9% |
| 2016 | NYM | 9.73 | 3.59 | 0.12 | 2.71 | 9.7% | 26.2% | 16.5% | 2.90 | 74.8% | .203 | .268 | .244 | 85.5 | 33.0% | 4 | 2.2% |
| 2017 | NYM | 9.12 | 5.47 | 0.36 | 1.67 | 13.5% | 22.5% | 9.0% | 5.11 | 64.6% | .243 | .318 | .294 | 83.3 | 32.3% | 1 | 1.6% |
| 2018 | NYM | 9.52 | 3.10 | 0.22 | 3.07 | 8.2% | 25.1% | 17.0% | 2.88 | 77.1% | .209 | .306 | .272 | 86.3 | 37.3% | 6 | 3.4% |
| 2018 | OAK | 11.49 | 4.02 | 0.57 | 2.86 | 10.7% | 30.5% | 19.8% | 3.73 | 71.0% |
| 2019 | NYM | 9.45 | 6.30 | 1.05 | 1.50 | 15.3% | 23.0% | 7.7% | 5.85 | 70.0% | .237 | .384 | .326 | 87.2 | 36.5% | 10 | 6.4% |
| 2020 | NYM | 7.76 | 6.41 | 0.68 | 1.21 | 15.8% | 19.2% | 3.3% | 3.71 | 79.1% | .225 | .350 | .324 | 85.9 | 30.7% | 3 | 4.0% |
| 2021 | NYM | 10.92 | 4.10 | 1.52 | 2.67 | 10.3% | 27.5% | 17.2% | 4.70 | 76.4% | .225 | .356 | .297 | 87.6 | 39.6% | 10 | 6.3% |
| 2022 | BOS | 6.97 | 6.10 | 0.87 | 1.14 | 15.2% | 17.4% | 2.2% | 6.97 | 60.2% | .265 | .429 | .341 | 90.3 | 46.8% | 14 | 10.1% |
| 2022 | PHI | 8.74 | 3.97 | 1.59 | 2.20 | 9.5% | 20.9% | 11.4% | 6.88 | 68.3% |
| 2023 | OAK | 6.39 | 9.24 | 1.42 | 0.69 | 20.3% | 14.1% | -6.3% | 8.53 | 62.0% | .246 | .400 | .366 | 89.6 | 39.0% | 2 | 4.9% |
| MLB Career (12 yrs) | 9.35 | 4.31 | 0.71 | 2.17 | 11.1% | 24.1% | 13.0% | 4.00 | 74.2% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Pitching
| Year | Round | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2015 | MLB NLDS2 | NYM | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .000 | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2015 | MLB NLCS | NYM | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .000 | 4.1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.92 |
| 2015 | MLB WS | NYM | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.80 | 0.60 |
| 2016 | MLB NLWC | NYM | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 27.00 | 3.00 |
| 2018 | MLB ALWC | OAK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2015 | NLDS2 | NYM | 5.06 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.0% | 18.8% | 18.8% | 0.00 | - | .152 | .265 | .202 | 82.1 | 21.9% | 2 | 6.3% |
| 2015 | NLCS | NYM | 6.23 | 4.15 | 0.00 | 1.50 | 11.8% | 17.6% | 5.9% | 0.00 | 100.0% |
| 2015 | WS | NYM | 5.40 | 0.00 | 1.80 | - | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 3.60 | 62.5% |
| 2016 | NLWC | NYM | 9.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 27.00 | 0.0% | .381 | 1.104 | .621 | 99.1 | 75.0% | 1 | 25.0% |
| 2018 | ALWC | OAK | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.00 | - | .340 | .380 | .314 | 79.1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% |