| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2017 | CHC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| MLB Career (1 yrs) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Exit velocity | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|
| 2017 | CHC | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | .187 | .233 | .194 | 95.0 | 100.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| MLB Career (1 yrs) | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | NoBB | Wins | Losses | Saves | Holds | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2017 | CHC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.000 | - | 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 7.50 | 1.17 |
| 2018 | CHC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 13.50 | 2.00 |
| 2021 | Rakuten | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | .250 | 151 | 35.1 | 33 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 3.06 | 1.27 |
| 2022 | Rakuten | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .778 | 240 | 58.0 | 55 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 16 | 2.48 | 1.17 |
| 2023 | Rakuten | 19 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .500 | 407 | 91.0 | 110 | 4 | 25 | 0 | 7 | 64 | 3 | 0 | 53 | 46 | 4.55 | 1.48 |
| 2024 | Rakuten | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .333 | 111 | 24.0 | 35 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 17 | 6.38 | 1.67 |
| 2025 | Rakuten | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 89 | 18.0 | 33 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 10.00 | 2.11 |
| CPBL:5年 | CPBL:5年 | 57 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 4 | .517 | 998 | 226.1 | 266 | 12 | 60 | 0 | 15 | 177 | 5 | 1 | 124 | 111 | 4.41 | 1.44 |
| MLB Career (2 yrs) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.000 | - | 8.0 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 9.00 | 1.38 |
| NPB Career (5 yrs) | 57 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 4 | .517 | 998 | 226.1 | 266 | 12 | 60 | 0 | 15 | 177 | 5 | 1 | 124 | 111 | 4.41 | 1.44 |
| Career | 117 | 78 | 0 | 0 | - | 31 | 28 | 0 | - | .525 | - | 460.2 | 541 | 27 | 122 | 0 | 31 | 365 | 10 | 2 | 256 | 230 | 4.49 | 1.44 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | FIP | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2017 | CHC | 12.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 7.7% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 7.50 | 57.7% | - | .277 | .583 | .384 | 95.4 | 46.7% | 3 | 20.0% |
| 2018 | CHC | 13.50 | 0.00 | 4.50 | - | 0.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 13.50 | 38.5% | - | .378 | .907 | .539 | 98.2 | 57.1% | 2 | 28.6% |
| 2021 | Rakuten | 6.62 | 3.06 | 0.51 | 2.17 | 7.9% | 17.2% | 9.3% | 3.57 | 75.2% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 | Rakuten | 8.38 | 2.02 | 0.47 | 4.15 | 5.4% | 22.5% | 17.1% | 2.79 | 79.6% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 | Rakuten | 6.33 | 2.47 | 0.40 | 2.56 | 6.1% | 15.7% | 9.6% | 5.24 | 65.2% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024 | Rakuten | 9.38 | 1.88 | 0.75 | 5.00 | 4.5% | 22.5% | 18.0% | 7.13 | 57.6% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025 | Rakuten | 4.00 | 2.50 | 0.50 | 1.60 | 5.6% | 9.0% | 3.4% | 10.00 | 49.2% | 3.37 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| CPBL:5年 | CPBL:5年 | 7.04 | 2.39 | 0.48 | 2.95 | 6.0% | 17.7% | 11.7% | 4.93 | 66.9% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| MLB Career (2 yrs) | 12.38 | 2.25 | 3.38 | 5.50 | 5.6% | 30.6% | 25.0% | 9.00 | 51.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| NPB Career (5 yrs) | 7.04 | 2.39 | 0.48 | 2.95 | 6.0% | 17.7% | 11.7% | 4.93 | 66.9% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Career | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |