| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2009 | STL | 69 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2010 | STL | 56 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2011 | STL | 78 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| MLB Career (3 yrs) | 203 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | ISO | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 |
|---|
| 2009 | STL | .000 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2010 | STL | .000 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2011 | STL | .000 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| MLB Career (3 yrs) | .000 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Postseason Batting
| Year | Round | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2009 | MLB NLDS1 | STL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2011 | MLB NLDS1 | STL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2011 | MLB NLCS | STL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2011 | MLB WS | STL | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2012 | MLB NLWC | STL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2012 | MLB NLDS1 | STL | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2012 | MLB NLCS | STL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | ISO | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 |
|---|
| 2009 | NLDS1 | STL | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 | NLDS1 | STL | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 | NLCS | STL | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 | WS | STL | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 | NLWC | STL | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 | NLDS1 | STL | .000 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2012 | NLCS | STL | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2008 | STL | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | - | 11 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.82 | 0.73 |
| 2009 | STL | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | .500 | - | 56.2 | 57 | 10 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 54 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 30 | 4.76 | 1.41 |
| 2010 | STL | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | .667 | - | 52.1 | 41 | 5 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 54 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 2.24 | 1.13 |
| 2011 | STL | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 9 | .714 | - | 68 | 49 | 2 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 63 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 17 | 2.25 | 0.96 |
| 2012 | STL | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 42 | .444 | - | 72 | 49 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 2.75 | 0.92 |
| 2014 | STL | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | - | 25 | 29 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 4.68 | 1.52 |
| 2015 | CHC | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 6 | .889 | - | 48.1 | 48 | 4 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 3.91 | 1.22 |
| 2016 | COL | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | - | 23.2 | 28 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 13 | 4.94 | 1.52 |
| 2017 | ATL | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | - | 40.2 | 28 | 6 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 3.54 | 1.18 |
| MLB Career (9 yrs) | 444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 15 | 60 | .643 | - | 397.2 | 334 | 49 | 125 | 14 | 16 | 375 | 8 | 1 | 158 | 146 | 3.30 | 1.15 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2008 | STL | 13.09 | 2.45 | 0.00 | 5.33 | 7.5% | 40.0% | 32.5% | 1.64 | 75.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2009 | STL | 8.58 | 3.65 | 1.59 | 2.35 | 9.4% | 22.1% | 12.7% | 5.08 | 73.5% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 | STL | 9.29 | 3.10 | 0.86 | 3.00 | 8.7% | 26.0% | 17.3% | 2.24 | 88.5% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 | STL | 8.34 | 2.12 | 0.26 | 3.94 | 6.0% | 23.5% | 17.5% | 2.91 | 71.4% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 | STL | 10.75 | 2.13 | 1.13 | 5.06 | 6.1% | 30.8% | 24.7% | 2.88 | 81.2% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | STL | 6.12 | 3.24 | 2.52 | 1.89 | 8.2% | 15.5% | 7.3% | 5.04 | 85.1% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | CHC | 6.33 | 2.05 | 0.74 | 3.09 | 5.3% | 16.5% | 11.2% | 3.91 | 72.2% | .238 | .382 | .282 | 87.4 | 34.1% | 5 | 3.6% |
| 2016 | COL | 9.13 | 3.04 | 2.28 | 3.00 | 7.3% | 22.0% | 14.7% | 5.70 | 77.7% | .279 | .557 | .377 | 90.5 | 50.0% | 9 | 14.1% |
| 2017 | ATL | 5.98 | 4.43 | 1.33 | 1.35 | 12.0% | 16.3% | 4.2% | 3.54 | 82.2% | .248 | .442 | .341 | 85.5 | 31.0% | 9 | 9.0% |
| MLB Career (9 yrs) | 8.49 | 2.83 | 1.11 | 3.00 | 7.7% | 23.0% | 15.3% | 3.58 | 78.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Pitching
| Year | Round | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2009 | MLB NLDS1 | STL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2011 | MLB NLDS1 | STL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .000 | 3.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.30 |
| 2011 | MLB NLCS | STL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .000 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2011 | MLB WS | STL | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .000 | 4.1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6.23 | 1.15 |
| 2012 | MLB NLWC | STL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | 1.1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2.25 |
| 2012 | MLB NLDS1 | STL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| 2012 | MLB NLCS | STL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .000 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.25 | 0.50 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) |
|---|
| 2009 | NLDS1 | STL | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | - |
| 2011 | NLDS1 | STL | 8.10 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.0% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 0.00 | 100.0% |
| 2011 | NLCS | STL | 7.71 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 0.00 | - |
| 2011 | WS | STL | 2.08 | 2.08 | 2.08 | 1.00 | 5.6% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 8.31 | 27.8% |
| 2012 | NLWC | STL | 6.75 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 100.0% |
| 2012 | NLDS1 | STL | 3.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.0% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 3.00 | 66.7% |
| 2012 | NLCS | STL | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.25 | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 166.7% |