Postseason Batting
| Year | Round | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2022 | MLB ALWC1 | TB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2024 | MLB NLWC2 | SD | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2024 | MLB NLDS2 | SD | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | NoBB | Wins | Losses | Saves | Holds | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2018 | KC | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 32.1 | 30 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 37 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 22 | 6.12 | 1.39 |
| 2019 | TOR | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.000 | - | 21.2 | 15 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 2.91 | 1.15 |
| 2020 | CHC | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | .667 | - | 13.2 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 3.29 | 1.24 |
| 2021 | CHC | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.000 | - | 10.2 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 5.91 | 1.50 |
| 2022 | TB | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 3 | 8 | - | .400 | - | 63.1 | 31 | 5 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 75 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 1.56 | 0.76 |
| 2023 | TB | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 4 | 2 | 12 | - | .667 | - | 54.1 | 35 | 7 | 20 | 0 | 9 | 69 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 18 | 2.98 | 1.01 |
| 2024 | SD | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.000 | - | 26.2 | 14 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 31 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1.01 | 0.79 |
| 2024 | TB | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 4 | 2 | 4 | - | .667 | - | 47 | 26 | 4 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 13 | 2.49 | 0.89 |
| 2025 | SD | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 8 | 4 | 0 | - | .667 | - | 65.1 | 50 | 4 | 25 | 3 | 3 | 70 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 14 | 1.93 | 1.15 |
| 2026 | SD | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | .500 | - | 34.1 | 30 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 2.62 | 1.17 |
| MLB Career (9 yrs) | 379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 29 | 17 | 26 | - | .630 | - | 369.1 | 250 | 39 | 134 | 11 | 36 | 412 | 14 | 4 | 125 | 110 | 2.68 | 1.04 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | FIP | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2018 | KC | 10.30 | 4.18 | 2.51 | 2.47 | 10.6% | 26.1% | 15.5% | 6.12 | 73.4% | - | .230 | .486 | .350 | 87.9 | 41.9% | 12 | 16.2% |
| 2019 | TOR | 7.48 | 4.15 | 0.42 | 1.80 | 11.0% | 19.8% | 8.8% | 3.32 | 75.2% | - | .188 | .306 | .270 | 85.6 | 24.5% | 3 | 5.7% |
| 2020 | CHC | 13.83 | 5.27 | 1.32 | 2.63 | 13.8% | 36.2% | 22.4% | 4.61 | 70.4% | - | .164 | .273 | .258 | 83.4 | 24.1% | 1 | 3.4% |
| 2021 | CHC | 16.03 | 5.06 | 0.84 | 3.17 | 12.0% | 38.0% | 26.0% | 5.91 | 68.2% | - | .166 | .304 | .290 | 87.0 | 36.4% | 2 | 9.1% |
| 2022 | TB | 10.66 | 2.42 | 0.71 | 4.41 | 7.2% | 31.6% | 24.5% | 1.71 | 89.4% | - | .163 | .263 | .228 | 85.2 | 27.5% | 7 | 5.1% |
| 2023 | TB | 11.43 | 3.31 | 1.16 | 3.45 | 9.0% | 31.1% | 22.1% | 3.48 | 79.3% | - | .215 | .407 | .320 | 86.7 | 39.5% | 15 | 12.1% |
| 2024 | SD | 10.46 | 2.36 | 0.34 | 4.43 | 6.9% | 30.4% | 23.5% | 1.01 | 92.9% | 2.45 | .204 | .350 | .283 | 87.9 | 38.0% | 11 | 6.4% |
| 2024 | TB | 9.57 | 3.06 | 0.77 | 3.13 | 8.9% | 27.8% | 18.9% | 3.26 | 71.1% | 3.35 |
| 2025 | SD | 9.64 | 3.44 | 0.55 | 2.80 | 9.3% | 25.9% | 16.7% | 2.48 | 82.9% | 3.07 | .196 | .309 | .260 | 88.5 | 38.0% | 12 | 7.0% |
| 2026 | SD | 5.77 | 2.62 | 1.31 | 2.20 | 7.0% | 15.5% | 8.5% | 2.62 | 91.7% | 4.84 | .227 | .380 | .300 | 87.3 | 37.4% | 8 | 7.5% |
| MLB Career (9 yrs) | 10.04 | 3.27 | 0.95 | 3.07 | 9.0% | 27.6% | 18.6% | 3.05 | 80.7% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Pitching
| Year | Round | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2022 | MLB ALWC1 | TB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.50 |
| 2024 | MLB NLWC2 | SD | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.00 | 1.50 |
| 2024 | MLB NLDS2 | SD | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 3.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.30 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2022 | ALWC1 | TB | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.00 | 100.0% | .134 | .146 | .222 | 88.3 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 | NLWC2 | SD | 18.00 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.0% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 9.00 | 62.5% | .256 | .420 | .292 | 90.0 | 35.7% | 1 | 7.1% |
| 2024 | NLDS2 | SD | 5.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 0.00 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | .258 | .311 | .275 | 89.3 | 30.8% | 0 | 0.0% |