Postseason Batting
| Year | Round | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2011 | MLB ALDS2 | TB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2013 | MLB ALWC | TB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2013 | MLB ALDS1 | TB | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2017 | MLB NLWC | COL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2020 | MLB NLCS | LAD | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2020 | MLB WS | LAD | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2021 | MLB NLDS2 | SF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2010 | TB | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.80 | 1.00 |
| 2011 | TB | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | .714 | - | 28 | 30 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 4.50 | 1.50 |
| 2012 | TB | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | .714 | - | 55.1 | 33 | 3 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 73 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 1.95 | 0.80 |
| 2013 | TB | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | .625 | - | 62.2 | 52 | 8 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 75 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 4.02 | 1.18 |
| 2014 | TB | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 19 | .714 | - | 71.1 | 48 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 1.89 | 0.90 |
| 2015 | TB | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | .333 | - | 37.1 | 27 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 48 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 2.41 | 0.94 |
| 2016 | COL | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 15 | .400 | - | 45.2 | 56 | 9 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 38 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 24 | 4.73 | 1.58 |
| 2017 | COL | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | .000 | - | 57.1 | 47 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 58 | 5 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 3.61 | 1.10 |
| 2018 | COL | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | .333 | - | 51.1 | 59 | 10 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 47 | 5 | 0 | 39 | 37 | 6.49 | 1.46 |
| 2019 | COL | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .000 | - | 41.1 | 47 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 20 | 4.35 | 1.40 |
| 2020 | LAD | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .750 | - | 20.1 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 2.66 | 0.84 |
| 2021 | SF | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 31 | .600 | - | 59.2 | 44 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 18 | 2.72 | 0.91 |
| 2022 | MIL | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 5.2 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6.35 | 1.41 |
| 2022 | SF | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | .333 | - | 21.1 | 27 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 17 | 7.17 | 1.55 |
| 2022 | WSH | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | - | 10 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 6.30 | 1.20 |
| MLB Career (13 yrs) | 650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 28 | 79 | .533 | - | 572.1 | 500 | 70 | 156 | 17 | 16 | 613 | 24 | 1 | 254 | 236 | 3.71 | 1.15 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2010 | TB | 10.80 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 15.0% | 30.0% | 15.0% | 1.80 | 80.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 | TB | 8.68 | 3.86 | 1.61 | 2.25 | 9.7% | 21.8% | 12.1% | 4.50 | 80.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 | TB | 11.87 | 1.79 | 0.49 | 6.64 | 5.2% | 34.4% | 29.2% | 2.11 | 78.4% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 | TB | 10.77 | 3.16 | 1.15 | 3.41 | 8.5% | 28.8% | 20.4% | 4.02 | 73.7% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | TB | 11.36 | 2.02 | 0.25 | 5.63 | 5.8% | 32.8% | 27.0% | 1.89 | 80.7% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | TB | 11.57 | 1.93 | 0.72 | 6.00 | 5.4% | 32.7% | 27.2% | 2.65 | 78.6% | .192 | .310 | .247 | 89.4 | 45.8% | 5 | 6.0% |
| 2016 | COL | 7.49 | 3.15 | 1.77 | 2.38 | 7.8% | 18.5% | 10.7% | 4.93 | 80.1% | .295 | .529 | .379 | 89.6 | 41.8% | 13 | 9.7% |
| 2017 | COL | 9.10 | 2.51 | 0.63 | 3.63 | 7.0% | 25.3% | 18.3% | 3.61 | 70.2% | .223 | .358 | .277 | 87.3 | 37.9% | 8 | 5.7% |
| 2018 | COL | 8.24 | 2.81 | 1.75 | 2.94 | 7.0% | 20.7% | 13.7% | 6.84 | 60.3% | .268 | .451 | .335 | 89.8 | 42.1% | 11 | 7.2% |
| 2019 | COL | 7.62 | 2.40 | 2.40 | 3.18 | 6.1% | 19.4% | 13.3% | 5.44 | 78.9% | .252 | .470 | .330 | 89.5 | 43.2% | 13 | 10.4% |
| 2020 | LAD | 14.61 | 1.33 | 0.89 | 11.00 | 3.8% | 41.8% | 38.0% | 2.66 | 77.5% | .185 | .347 | .242 | 91.2 | 48.8% | 4 | 9.3% |
| 2021 | SF | 8.75 | 1.51 | 1.06 | 5.80 | 4.2% | 24.3% | 20.1% | 3.77 | 67.1% | .213 | .383 | .271 | 90.3 | 46.2% | 11 | 6.5% |
| 2022 | MIL | 6.35 | 1.59 | 3.18 | 4.00 | 4.0% | 16.0% | 12.0% | 6.35 | 76.9% | .255 | .506 | .348 | 89.8 | 42.1% | 15 | 11.9% |
| 2022 | SF | 4.64 | 2.53 | 0.84 | 1.83 | 6.3% | 11.5% | 5.2% | 7.59 | 49.7% |
| 2022 | WSH | 9.00 | 4.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 11.9% | 23.8% | 11.9% | 6.30 | 54.3% |
| MLB Career (13 yrs) | 9.64 | 2.45 | 1.10 | 3.93 | 6.6% | 26.0% | 19.4% | 3.99 | 72.8% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Pitching
| Year | Round | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2011 | MLB ALDS2 | TB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2013 | MLB ALWC | TB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2013 | MLB ALDS1 | TB | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | 2.2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.75 | 2.25 |
| 2017 | MLB NLWC | COL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2020 | MLB NLCS | LAD | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.40 | 1.80 |
| 2020 | MLB WS | LAD | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2.00 |
| 2021 | MLB NLDS2 | SF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 2.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.75 | 0.75 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2011 | ALDS2 | TB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 100.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 | ALWC | TB | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 | ALDS1 | TB | 6.75 | 10.13 | 0.00 | 0.67 | 21.4% | 14.3% | -7.1% | 6.75 | 66.7% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 | NLWC | COL | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | - | .095 | .108 | .086 | 82.9 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | NLCS | LAD | 16.20 | 0.00 | 5.40 | - | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 5.40 | 125.0% | .212 | .433 | .304 | 86.6 | 12.5% | 1 | 12.5% |
| 2020 | WS | LAD | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 100.0% |
| 2021 | NLDS2 | SF | 3.38 | 0.00 | 3.38 | - | 0.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 6.75 | 0.0% | .329 | .724 | .439 | 89.5 | 33.3% | 1 | 11.1% |