Batting Pitching Fielding PS Batting PS Pitching PS Fielding MLB Awards Records Profile
Year Team G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR TB RBI SB CS SH SF BB IBB HBP SO GDP AVG OBP SLG OPS 2010 BAL 18 4 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 .000 .250 .000 .250 2011 BAL 22 5 4 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 .250 .250 .250 .500 2012 BAL 24 4 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 .000 .250 .000 .250 2013 CHC 9 19 15 0 2 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 10 0 .133 .133 .133 .267 2014 CHC 26 47 39 3 7 2 1 0 11 3 0 0 6 0 2 0 0 16 1 .179 .220 .282 .502 2015 CHC 33 83 79 5 12 1 1 2 21 2 0 0 3 0 1 0 0 45 1 .152 .163 .266 .428 2016 CHC 31 70 65 7 17 2 1 2 27 7 0 0 1 0 4 0 0 28 1 .262 .304 .415 .720 2017 CHC 32 64 61 2 8 0 1 1 13 5 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 32 0 .131 .145 .213 .358 2018 PHI 31 50 45 3 6 0 0 1 9 3 0 0 2 0 3 0 0 27 1 .133 .188 .200 .388 2019 PHI 24 50 45 2 7 1 0 0 8 4 0 0 4 0 1 0 0 19 1 .156 .174 .178 .352 2021 CHC 21 26 21 2 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 16 0 .095 .208 .095 .304 2021 SD 4 4 2 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 .500 .500 .500 1.000 MLB Career (11 yrs) 275 426 382 25 63 6 4 6 95 27 0 0 27 0 16 0 1 197 5 .165 .201 .249 .449
Sabermetrics Year Team ISO BABIP BB% K% BB/K RC RC27 xBA xSLG xwOBA Exit velocity HardHit% Barrels Barrel% 2010 BAL .000 .000 25.0% 25.0% 1.00 0.00 0.00 - - - - - - - 2011 BAL .000 .333 0.0% 20.0% 0.00 0.25 1.69 - - - - - - - 2012 BAL .000 .000 25.0% 50.0% 0.50 0.00 0.00 - - - - - - - 2013 CHC .000 .400 0.0% 52.6% 0.00 0.27 0.42 - - - - - - - 2014 CHC .103 .304 4.3% 34.0% 0.13 2.41 1.67 - - - - - - - 2015 CHC .114 .313 1.2% 54.2% 0.02 3.41 1.30 .137 .253 .174 84.6 38.5% 4 15.4% 2016 CHC .154 .429 5.7% 40.0% 0.14 8.22 4.44 .197 .360 .260 88.5 43.8% 3 9.4% 2017 CHC .082 .250 1.6% 50.0% 0.03 1.89 0.93 .121 .181 .139 78.8 17.9% 1 3.6% 2018 PHI .067 .294 6.0% 54.0% 0.11 1.69 1.08 .107 .150 .148 86.6 31.3% 0 0.0% 2019 PHI .022 .269 2.0% 38.0% 0.05 1.39 0.87 .208 .246 .204 79.1 32.0% 0 0.0% 2021 CHC .000 .400 7.7% 61.5% 0.13 0.35 0.45 .083 .096 .153 63.0 18.2% 0 0.0% 2021 SD .000 .500 0.0% 0.0% - 0.50 4.50 MLB Career (11 yrs) .084 .318 3.8% 46.2% 0.08 18.86 1.45 - - - - - - -
Postseason Batting Year Round Team G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR TB RBI SB CS SH SF BB IBB HBP SO GDP AVG OBP SLG OPS 2015 MLB NLWC CHC 1 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 .000 .333 .000 .333 2015 MLB NLDS1 CHC 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 2015 MLB NLCS CHC 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 2016 MLB NLDS1 CHC 1 3 3 1 1 0 0 1 4 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 .333 .333 1.333 .667 2016 MLB NLCS CHC 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 2016 MLB WS CHC 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 2017 MLB NLDS2 CHC 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 2017 MLB NLCS CHC 1 2 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 .500 .500 .500 1.000
Sabermetrics Year Round Team ISO BABIP BB% K% BB/K SB% RC RC27 xBA xSLG xwOBA Exit velocity HardHit% Barrels Barrel% 2015 NLWC CHC .000 - 0.0% 66.7% 0.00 100.0% 0.00 0.00 - - .120 - - - - 2015 NLDS1 CHC .000 - 0.0% 100.0% 0.00 - 0.00 0.00 2015 NLCS CHC .000 - 0.0% 100.0% 0.00 - 0.00 0.00 2016 NLDS1 CHC 1.000 .000 0.0% 33.3% 0.00 - 1.33 18.00 .335 1.014 .549 107.0 100.0% 2 100.0% 2016 NLCS CHC .000 - 0.0% 100.0% 0.00 - 0.00 0.00 2016 WS CHC - - - - - - - - 2017 NLDS2 CHC .000 - 0.0% 100.0% 0.00 - 0.00 0.00 .320 .372 .300 82.2 0.0% 0 0.0% 2017 NLCS CHC .000 1.000 0.0% 50.0% 0.00 - 0.50 13.50
Year Team G GS CG SHO Wins Losses Saves W% BF Innings H HR BB IBB HBP SO WP BK R ER ERA WHIP 2010 BAL 18 18 0 0 6 6 0 .500 - 100.1 106 9 48 3 4 52 5 0 57 52 4.66 1.53 2011 BAL 22 22 0 0 10 8 0 .556 - 119.1 115 21 59 2 4 93 0 0 70 67 5.05 1.46 2012 BAL 24 18 0 0 3 9 0 .250 - 114.2 122 16 35 3 5 109 4 0 82 79 6.20 1.37 2013 BAL 5 5 0 0 1 2 0 .333 - 23.2 25 2 17 1 2 23 1 0 19 19 7.23 1.77 2013 CHC 9 9 0 0 4 2 0 .667 - 51.2 34 7 24 0 3 37 0 0 22 21 3.66 1.12 2014 CHC 25 25 1 1 10 5 0 .667 - 156.2 114 5 41 2 3 167 8 0 46 44 2.53 0.99 2015 CHC 33 33 4 3 22 6 0 .786 - 229 150 10 48 2 6 236 6 0 52 45 1.77 0.86 2016 CHC 31 31 1 1 18 8 0 .692 - 197.1 138 16 76 1 6 190 16 0 72 68 3.10 1.08 2017 CHC 30 30 0 0 14 10 0 .583 - 168.1 150 23 55 3 10 163 14 0 82 66 3.53 1.22 2018 PHI 31 31 0 0 10 11 0 .476 - 172.2 165 21 57 0 7 138 11 1 93 76 3.96 1.29 2019 PHI 24 24 0 0 8 8 0 .500 - 135.2 149 21 51 3 7 110 7 0 76 70 4.64 1.47 2020 PHI 9 9 0 0 4 4 0 .500 - 44.1 51 6 16 0 1 32 4 0 25 25 5.08 1.51 2021 CHC 20 20 0 0 5 11 0 .313 - 86.1 113 21 39 3 4 74 3 0 75 66 6.88 1.76 2021 SD 4 4 0 0 0 3 0 .000 - 12.1 18 3 5 0 2 9 0 0 16 15 10.95 1.86 MLB Career (12 yrs) 285 279 6 5 115 93 0 .553 - 1612.1 1450 181 571 23 64 1433 79 1 787 713 3.98 1.25
Sabermetrics Year Team K/9 BB/9 HR/9 K/BB BB% K% K-BB% RA9 LOB% (est.) xBA against xSLG against xwOBA against Exit velocity against HardHit% against Barrels against Barrel% against 2010 BAL 4.66 4.31 0.81 1.08 10.7% 11.6% 0.9% 5.11 69.5% - - - - - - - 2011 BAL 7.01 4.45 1.58 1.58 11.3% 17.8% 6.5% 5.28 72.7% - - - - - - - 2012 BAL 8.56 2.75 1.26 3.11 7.1% 22.0% 14.9% 6.44 57.3% - - - - - - - 2013 BAL 8.75 6.46 0.76 1.35 15.3% 20.7% 5.4% 7.23 60.7% - - - - - - - 2013 CHC 6.45 4.18 1.22 1.54 11.3% 17.4% 6.1% 3.83 76.2% - - - - - - - 2014 CHC 9.59 2.36 0.29 4.07 6.7% 27.2% 20.5% 2.64 74.2% - - - - - - - 2015 CHC 9.28 1.89 0.39 4.92 5.5% 27.1% 21.6% 2.04 80.0% .202 .281 .241 84.9 28.3% 13 2.6% 2016 CHC 8.67 3.47 0.73 2.50 9.6% 23.9% 14.3% 3.28 74.9% .226 .351 .292 86.4 33.8% 25 5.5% 2017 CHC 8.71 2.94 1.23 2.96 7.8% 23.1% 15.3% 4.38 72.8% .239 .396 .304 87.4 37.1% 26 6.1% 2018 PHI 7.19 2.97 1.09 2.42 7.9% 19.1% 11.2% 4.85 68.1% .248 .391 .311 87.6 34.6% 29 6.1% 2019 PHI 7.30 3.38 1.39 2.16 8.6% 18.5% 9.9% 5.04 73.8% .265 .446 .336 89.1 41.3% 29 7.5% 2020 PHI 6.50 3.25 1.22 2.00 8.4% 16.8% 8.4% 5.08 72.1% .289 .454 .358 88.9 39.1% 11 8.0% 2021 CHC 7.71 4.07 2.19 1.90 9.5% 18.1% 8.6% 7.82 64.0% .281 .509 .372 90.2 44.3% 31 9.2% 2021 SD 6.57 3.65 2.19 1.80 8.3% 15.0% 6.7% 11.68 43.3% MLB Career (12 yrs) 8.00 3.19 1.01 2.51 8.5% 21.2% 12.8% 4.39 70.9% - - - - - - -
Postseason Pitching Year Round Team G GS CG SHO Wins Losses Saves W% Innings H HR BB IBB HBP SO WP BK R ER ERA WHIP 2015 MLB NLWC CHC 1 1 1 1 1 0 0 1.000 9 5 0 0 0 2 11 0 0 0 0 - 0.56 2015 MLB NLDS1 CHC 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 1.000 5.2 5 1 2 0 1 9 0 0 4 4 6.35 1.24 2015 MLB NLCS CHC 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 .000 5 4 1 2 1 0 8 0 0 4 4 7.20 1.20 2016 MLB NLDS1 CHC 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 .000 6 6 0 1 0 0 5 0 0 2 2 3.00 1.17 2016 MLB NLCS CHC 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 .000 5 6 2 0 0 0 5 0 0 4 4 7.20 1.20 2016 MLB WS CHC 2 2 0 0 2 0 0 1.000 11.1 5 1 6 0 1 15 1 0 3 3 2.38 0.97 2017 MLB NLDS2 CHC 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 .000 4 2 0 5 0 0 4 1 0 1 0 - 1.75 2017 MLB NLCS CHC 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 1.000 6.2 3 1 5 0 1 9 1 0 1 1 1.35 1.20
Sabermetrics Year Round Team K/9 BB/9 HR/9 K/BB BB% K% K-BB% RA9 LOB% (est.) xBA against xSLG against xwOBA against Exit velocity against HardHit% against Barrels against Barrel% against 2015 NLWC CHC 11.00 0.00 0.00 - 0.0% 34.4% 34.4% 0.00 100.0% .209 .327 .270 90.9 41.0% 3 7.7% 2015 NLDS1 CHC 14.29 3.18 1.59 4.50 8.0% 36.0% 28.0% 6.35 60.6% 2015 NLCS CHC 14.40 3.60 1.80 4.00 9.5% 38.1% 28.6% 7.20 43.5% 2016 NLDS1 CHC 7.50 1.50 0.00 5.00 4.0% 20.0% 16.0% 3.00 71.4% .279 .526 .382 88.1 40.0% 9 16.4% 2016 NLCS CHC 9.00 0.00 3.60 - 0.0% 23.8% 23.8% 7.20 62.5% 2016 WS CHC 11.91 4.76 0.79 2.50 13.0% 32.6% 19.6% 2.38 84.9% 2017 NLDS2 CHC 9.00 11.25 0.00 0.80 25.0% 20.0% -5.0% 2.25 85.7% .227 .412 .369 87.5 38.9% 2 11.1% 2017 NLCS CHC 12.15 6.75 1.35 1.80 17.9% 32.1% 14.3% 1.35 105.3%