| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2018 | LAA | 26 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2019 | LAA | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2021 | LAA | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| MLB Career (3 yrs) | 58 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Exit velocity | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|
| 2018 | LAA | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .073 | .079 | .068 | 82.1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2019 | LAA | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .015 | .015 | .018 | 77.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2021 | LAA | .000 | - | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | - | .000 | - | - | - | - |
| MLB Career (3 yrs) | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2018 | LAA | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 0 | .526 | - | 129.1 | 117 | 17 | 47 | 0 | 6 | 98 | 3 | 1 | 50 | 49 | 3.41 | 1.27 |
| 2019 | LAA | 19 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 0 | .286 | - | 82.2 | 92 | 24 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 75 | 1 | 0 | 61 | 59 | 6.42 | 1.44 |
| 2020 | LAA | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | - | 32.1 | 27 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 3.62 | 1.11 |
| 2021 | LAA | 13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | .333 | - | 56.2 | 70 | 8 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 4.61 | 1.57 |
| 2022 | LAA | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .500 | - | 79.1 | 63 | 11 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 54 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 23 | 2.61 | 1.03 |
| 2023 | LAA | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | .250 | - | 82.1 | 91 | 20 | 30 | 6 | 2 | 62 | 4 | 1 | 63 | 52 | 5.68 | 1.47 |
| MLB Career (6 yrs) | 134 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 32 | 0 | .407 | - | 462.2 | 460 | 83 | 151 | 7 | 16 | 351 | 11 | 2 | 245 | 225 | 4.38 | 1.32 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2018 | LAA | 6.82 | 3.27 | 1.18 | 2.09 | 8.8% | 18.2% | 9.5% | 3.48 | 82.1% | .247 | .426 | .327 | 88.7 | 36.4% | 28 | 8.0% |
| 2019 | LAA | 8.17 | 2.94 | 2.61 | 2.78 | 7.4% | 20.5% | 13.2% | 6.64 | 68.6% | .266 | .521 | .355 | 89.9 | 44.0% | 28 | 11.6% |
| 2020 | LAA | 7.52 | 2.51 | 0.84 | 3.00 | 6.8% | 20.5% | 13.6% | 3.62 | 73.2% | .214 | .332 | .268 | 88.5 | 34.7% | 3 | 3.2% |
| 2021 | LAA | 5.56 | 3.02 | 1.27 | 1.84 | 7.6% | 14.0% | 6.4% | 4.61 | 77.7% | .297 | .476 | .359 | 89.7 | 41.8% | 12 | 6.2% |
| 2022 | LAA | 6.13 | 2.16 | 1.25 | 2.84 | 6.0% | 17.1% | 11.1% | 3.29 | 80.5% | .241 | .437 | .316 | 87.1 | 36.0% | 24 | 10.0% |
| 2023 | LAA | 6.78 | 3.28 | 2.19 | 2.07 | 8.3% | 17.1% | 8.8% | 6.89 | 63.2% | .276 | .495 | .352 | 87.3 | 34.0% | 28 | 10.4% |
| MLB Career (6 yrs) | 6.83 | 2.94 | 1.61 | 2.32 | 7.7% | 17.9% | 10.2% | 4.77 | 74.8% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |