Minoru Iwata
Minoru Iwata
PitcherLeft/Left
A professional P.He totaled 60 W, 854 SO, 193 GS and 1,178.2 IP in his NPB career.In 2011, he recorded 0.982 WHIP and 25 GS.He earned No. 2 in ERA and No. 5 in ERA.
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | NoBB | Wins | Losses | Saves | Holds | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Hanshin | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 16 | 3.0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 9.00 | 2.00 |
| 2007 | Hanshin | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 62 | 13.1 | 15 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 5.40 | 1.73 |
| 2008 | Hanshin | 27 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | .500 | 678 | 159.1 | 168 | 5 | 50 | 3 | 11 | 101 | 7 | 0 | 64 | 58 | 3.28 | 1.37 |
| 2009 | Hanshin | 16 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .583 | 455 | 110.2 | 99 | 3 | 27 | 1 | 8 | 103 | 4 | 0 | 40 | 33 | 2.68 | 1.14 |
| 2011 | Hanshin | 25 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 0 | .409 | 673 | 169.0 | 121 | 7 | 45 | 5 | 8 | 133 | 6 | 0 | 47 | 43 | 2.29 | 0.98 |
| 2012 | Hanshin | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 0 | .364 | 648 | 153.1 | 157 | 10 | 41 | 3 | 2 | 107 | 6 | 0 | 73 | 60 | 3.52 | 1.29 |
| 2013 | Hanshin | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .286 | 189 | 43.2 | 43 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 24 | 4.95 | 1.35 |
| 2014 | Hanshin | 22 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .529 | 601 | 148.2 | 123 | 13 | 43 | 1 | 2 | 116 | 6 | 0 | 50 | 42 | 2.54 | 1.12 |
| 2015 | Hanshin | 27 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 0 | .444 | 722 | 170.1 | 168 | 13 | 49 | 1 | 5 | 119 | 8 | 0 | 66 | 61 | 3.22 | 1.27 |
| 2016 | Hanshin | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 107 | 20.1 | 36 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 20 | 8.85 | 2.26 |
| 2017 | Hanshin | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .600 | 233 | 53.0 | 55 | 4 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 39 | 4 | 2 | 26 | 25 | 4.25 | 1.45 |
| 2018 | Hanshin | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 129 | 30.2 | 25 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 3.23 | 1.11 |
| 2019 | Hanshin | 14 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .429 | 336 | 77.2 | 90 | 13 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 43 | 2 | 0 | 46 | 39 | 4.52 | 1.43 |
| 2020 | Hanshin | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .333 | 107 | 22.2 | 26 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 6.35 | 1.81 |
| 2021 | Hanshin | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 13 | 3.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.00 |
| NPB Career (15 yrs) | 200 | 193 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 60 | 82 | 0 | 0 | .423 | 4969 | 1178.2 | 1131 | 81 | 360 | 18 | 52 | 854 | 54 | 2 | 503 | 443 | 3.38 | 1.26 | |
| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Hanshin | 3.00 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 0.25 | 25.0% | 6.3% | -18.8% | 12.00 | 43.5% |
| 2007 | Hanshin | 4.05 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 0.75 | 12.9% | 9.7% | -3.2% | 6.08 | 64.0% |
| 2008 | Hanshin | 5.71 | 2.82 | 0.28 | 2.02 | 7.4% | 14.9% | 7.5% | 3.62 | 74.3% |
| 2009 | Hanshin | 8.38 | 2.20 | 0.24 | 3.81 | 5.9% | 22.6% | 16.7% | 3.25 | 72.4% |
| 2011 | Hanshin | 7.08 | 2.40 | 0.37 | 2.96 | 6.7% | 19.8% | 13.1% | 2.50 | 77.3% |
| 2012 | Hanshin | 6.28 | 2.41 | 0.59 | 2.61 | 6.3% | 16.5% | 10.2% | 4.28 | 68.3% |
| 2013 | Hanshin | 5.15 | 3.30 | 0.62 | 1.56 | 8.5% | 13.2% | 4.8% | 5.36 | 60.9% |
| 2014 | Hanshin | 7.02 | 2.60 | 0.79 | 2.70 | 7.2% | 19.3% | 12.1% | 3.03 | 78.8% |
| 2015 | Hanshin | 6.29 | 2.59 | 0.69 | 2.43 | 6.8% | 16.5% | 9.7% | 3.49 | 76.5% |
| 2016 | Hanshin | 6.20 | 4.43 | 1.77 | 1.40 | 9.3% | 13.1% | 3.7% | 10.18 | 59.0% |
| 2017 | Hanshin | 6.62 | 3.74 | 0.68 | 1.77 | 9.4% | 16.7% | 7.3% | 4.42 | 72.2% |
| 2018 | Hanshin | 8.51 | 2.64 | 1.17 | 3.22 | 7.0% | 22.5% | 15.5% | 3.82 | 76.4% |
| 2019 | Hanshin | 4.98 | 2.43 | 1.51 | 2.05 | 6.3% | 12.8% | 6.5% | 5.33 | 71.0% |
| 2020 | Hanshin | 5.96 | 5.96 | 0.40 | 1.00 | 14.0% | 14.0% | 0.0% | 6.35 | 64.9% |
| 2021 | Hanshin | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.0% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 0.00 | 100.0% |
| NPB Career (15 yrs) | 6.52 | 2.75 | 0.62 | 2.37 | 7.2% | 17.2% | 9.9% | 3.84 | 72.7% | |