Hikaru Itou
Hikaru Itou
27Catcher / First Baseman / Third BasemanRight/Right
A C 1B 3B for Rakuten.He has totaled 638 H, 118 2B, 1,085 G and 6,146 PO in his NPB career.He earned 1× Best Nine (NPB) and 1× Golden Glove Award (NPB).
| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Orix | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2010 | Orix | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2011 | Orix | 66 | 188 | 160 | 15 | 25 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 38 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 57 | 0 | .156 | .218 | .238 | .456 |
| 2012 | Orix | 66 | 197 | 176 | 11 | 36 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 2 | .205 | .222 | .256 | .477 |
| 2013 | Orix | 137 | 475 | 410 | 36 | 117 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 150 | 40 | 4 | 0 | 35 | 3 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 84 | 10 | .285 | .327 | .366 | .693 |
| 2014 | Orix | 137 | 429 | 358 | 37 | 92 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 119 | 48 | 0 | 2 | 39 | 3 | 24 | 1 | 5 | 80 | 2 | .257 | .310 | .332 | .643 |
| 2015 | Orix | 104 | 290 | 247 | 20 | 67 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 81 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 53 | 4 | .271 | .348 | .328 | .676 |
| 2016 | Orix | 80 | 203 | 187 | 18 | 45 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 61 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 36 | 6 | .241 | .257 | .326 | .583 |
| 2017 | Orix | 103 | 239 | 196 | 21 | 37 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 65 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 47 | 2 | .189 | .263 | .332 | .594 |
| 2018 | Orix | 7 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .000 | .133 | .000 | .133 |
| 2018 | DeNA | 47 | 151 | 128 | 12 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 33 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 29 | 5 | .195 | .305 | .258 | .562 |
| 2019 | DeNA | 84 | 301 | 256 | 30 | 65 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 97 | 27 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 37 | 6 | 3 | 45 | 4 | .254 | .352 | .379 | .731 |
| 2020 | DeNA | 30 | 63 | 51 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 2 | .216 | .355 | .314 | .669 |
| 2021 | DeNA | 53 | 192 | 160 | 14 | 34 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 46 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 43 | 3 | .213 | .294 | .288 | .582 |
| 2022 | DeNA | 40 | 103 | 94 | 9 | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 3 | .277 | .340 | .351 | .691 |
| 2023 | DeNA | 61 | 176 | 160 | 11 | 36 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 47 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 41 | 2 | .225 | .273 | .294 | .567 |
| 2024 | DeNA | 39 | 94 | 88 | 7 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 1 | .205 | .255 | .284 | .539 |
| 2025 | DeNA | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2026 | Rakuten | 22 | 36 | 30 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | .133 | .235 | .233 | .469 |
| NPB Career (18 yrs) | 1085 | 3166 | 2718 | 247 | 638 | 118 | 7 | 31 | 863 | 264 | 15 | 12 | 168 | 20 | 222 | 14 | 29 | 643 | 47 | .235 | .297 | .318 | .615 | |
| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | SB% | RC | RC27 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Orix | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 | Orix | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | - | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2011 | Orix | .081 | .225 | 5.9% | 30.3% | 0.19 | 60.0% | 8.00 | 1.42 |
| 2012 | Orix | .051 | .273 | 2.5% | 24.4% | 0.10 | - | 10.19 | 1.74 |
| 2013 | Orix | .080 | .350 | 5.1% | 17.7% | 0.29 | 100.0% | 48.73 | 3.86 |
| 2014 | Orix | .075 | .320 | 5.6% | 18.6% | 0.30 | 0.0% | 36.14 | 3.13 |
| 2015 | Orix | .057 | .338 | 10.0% | 18.3% | 0.55 | 0.0% | 28.17 | 3.84 |
| 2016 | Orix | .086 | .284 | 1.5% | 17.7% | 0.08 | 100.0% | 15.41 | 2.60 |
| 2017 | Orix | .143 | .221 | 7.5% | 19.7% | 0.38 | - | 16.71 | 2.45 |
| 2018 | Orix | .000 | .000 | 12.5% | 18.8% | 0.67 | - | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018 | DeNA | .063 | .240 | 11.9% | 19.2% | 0.62 | 50.0% | 9.72 | 2.36 |
| 2019 | DeNA | .125 | .278 | 12.3% | 15.0% | 0.82 | 50.0% | 33.77 | 4.45 |
| 2020 | DeNA | .098 | .306 | 15.9% | 23.8% | 0.67 | - | 5.51 | 3.46 |
| 2021 | DeNA | .075 | .276 | 8.9% | 22.4% | 0.40 | 50.0% | 13.25 | 2.50 |
| 2022 | DeNA | .074 | .366 | 7.8% | 22.3% | 0.35 | - | 11.00 | 4.18 |
| 2023 | DeNA | .069 | .294 | 5.1% | 23.3% | 0.22 | - | 12.51 | 2.58 |
| 2024 | DeNA | .080 | .270 | 4.3% | 25.5% | 0.17 | - | 5.98 | 2.27 |
| 2025 | DeNA | - | - | 0.0% | 44.4% | 0.00 | - | - | - |
| 2026 | Rakuten | .100 | .158 | 8.3% | 27.8% | 0.30 | - | 1.48 | 1.43 |
| NPB Career (18 yrs) | .083 | .294 | 7.0% | 20.3% | 0.35 | 55.6% | 252.44 | 2.93 | |