Taichi Ishiyama
Taichi Ishiyama
12PitcherRight/Right
A P for Yakult.He has totaled 670 SO, 104 SV, 128 HLD and 734.2 IP in his NPB career.In 2018, he recorded 71 G.He earned No. 2 in SV and No. 3 in SV.
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | NoBB | Wins | Losses | Saves | Holds | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Yakult | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 21 | .500 | 263 | 58.1 | 58 | 6 | 30 | 3 | 1 | 59 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 18 | 2.78 | 1.51 |
| 2014 | Yakult | 35 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2 | .273 | 480 | 109.1 | 111 | 15 | 46 | 5 | 3 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 55 | 4.53 | 1.44 |
| 2015 | Yakult | 21 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .500 | 479 | 111.1 | 118 | 7 | 38 | 1 | 2 | 78 | 4 | 0 | 50 | 45 | 3.64 | 1.40 |
| 2016 | Yakult | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | 71 | 16.0 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 7.31 | 1.50 |
| 2017 | Yakult | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 24 | .333 | 285 | 68.1 | 63 | 5 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 76 | 5 | 0 | 29 | 23 | 3.03 | 1.17 |
| 2018 | Yakult | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 35 | 7 | .600 | 296 | 73.2 | 63 | 6 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 17 | 2.08 | 1.06 |
| 2019 | Yakult | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 5 | .500 | 137 | 33.0 | 30 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 2.73 | 1.15 |
| 2020 | Yakult | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 4 | .600 | 186 | 44.2 | 42 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 58 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 2.01 | 1.19 |
| 2021 | Yakult | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 9 | .000 | 226 | 55.0 | 54 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 22 | 3.60 | 1.16 |
| 2022 | Yakult | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1.000 | 148 | 36.0 | 27 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 1.75 | 1.14 |
| 2023 | Yakult | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 24 | .333 | 208 | 47.0 | 51 | 3 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 41 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 23 | 4.40 | 1.36 |
| 2024 | Yakult | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 1.000 | 189 | 41.1 | 53 | 2 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 39 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 4.35 | 1.62 |
| 2025 | Yakult | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 7 | .500 | 153 | 40.2 | 23 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 2.21 | 0.76 |
| NPB Career (13 yrs) | 569 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 42 | 104 | 128 | .432 | 3121 | 734.2 | 716 | 59 | 225 | 29 | 17 | 670 | 26 | 1 | 301 | 273 | 3.34 | 1.28 | |
| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Yakult | 9.10 | 4.63 | 0.93 | 1.97 | 11.4% | 22.4% | 11.0% | 3.24 | 84.4% | - |
| 2014 | Yakult | 6.50 | 3.79 | 1.23 | 1.72 | 9.6% | 16.5% | 6.9% | 4.86 | 72.7% | - |
| 2015 | Yakult | 6.31 | 3.07 | 0.57 | 2.05 | 7.9% | 16.3% | 8.4% | 4.04 | 72.9% | - |
| 2016 | Yakult | 5.63 | 0.56 | 1.13 | 10.00 | 1.4% | 14.1% | 12.7% | 7.31 | 51.9% | - |
| 2017 | Yakult | 10.01 | 2.24 | 0.66 | 4.47 | 6.0% | 26.7% | 20.7% | 3.82 | 70.3% | - |
| 2018 | Yakult | 7.57 | 1.83 | 0.73 | 4.13 | 5.1% | 20.9% | 15.9% | 2.32 | 85.2% | - |
| 2019 | Yakult | 8.45 | 2.18 | 0.55 | 3.88 | 5.8% | 22.6% | 16.8% | 3.27 | 73.9% | - |
| 2020 | Yakult | 11.69 | 2.22 | 0.40 | 5.27 | 5.9% | 31.2% | 25.3% | 2.01 | 85.9% | - |
| 2021 | Yakult | 10.47 | 1.64 | 0.98 | 6.40 | 4.4% | 28.3% | 23.9% | 3.76 | 73.7% | - |
| 2022 | Yakult | 8.75 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 2.50 | 9.5% | 23.6% | 14.2% | 1.75 | 83.7% | - |
| 2023 | Yakult | 7.85 | 2.49 | 0.57 | 3.15 | 6.3% | 19.7% | 13.5% | 5.17 | 63.7% | - |
| 2024 | Yakult | 8.49 | 3.05 | 0.44 | 2.79 | 7.4% | 20.6% | 13.2% | 4.35 | 73.6% | - |
| 2025 | Yakult | 8.41 | 1.77 | 0.66 | 4.75 | 5.2% | 24.8% | 19.6% | 2.43 | 75.5% | 2.44 |
| NPB Career (13 yrs) | 8.21 | 2.76 | 0.72 | 2.98 | 7.2% | 21.5% | 14.3% | 3.69 | 75.1% | - | |