Yoshiyuki Ishihara
Yoshiyuki Ishihara
CatcherRight/Right
A professional C.He totaled 1,022 H, 66 HR, 178 2B and 1,620 G in his NPB career.He earned 1× Best Nine (NPB) and 1× Golden Glove Award (NPB).
| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Hiroshima | 5 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .300 | .300 | .300 | .600 |
| 2003 | Hiroshima | 116 | 338 | 305 | 19 | 65 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 95 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 78 | 6 | .213 | .268 | .311 | .580 |
| 2004 | Hiroshima | 135 | 435 | 396 | 32 | 114 | 22 | 0 | 6 | 154 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 21 | 7 | 8 | 70 | 6 | .288 | .336 | .389 | .725 |
| 2005 | Hiroshima | 74 | 194 | 174 | 13 | 42 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 54 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 29 | 6 | .241 | .298 | .310 | .609 |
| 2006 | Hiroshima | 85 | 267 | 240 | 17 | 53 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 71 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 43 | 6 | .221 | .276 | .296 | .572 |
| 2007 | Hiroshima | 89 | 284 | 256 | 24 | 72 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 93 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 6 | 47 | 9 | .281 | .338 | .363 | .701 |
| 2008 | Hiroshima | 123 | 457 | 422 | 36 | 112 | 19 | 0 | 9 | 158 | 50 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 80 | 7 | .265 | .302 | .374 | .676 |
| 2009 | Hiroshima | 124 | 422 | 364 | 31 | 75 | 15 | 1 | 10 | 122 | 37 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 4 | 39 | 4 | 4 | 90 | 11 | .206 | .287 | .335 | .622 |
| 2010 | Hiroshima | 122 | 408 | 369 | 33 | 97 | 19 | 0 | 8 | 140 | 41 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 29 | 5 | 3 | 81 | 10 | .263 | .321 | .379 | .700 |
| 2011 | Hiroshima | 110 | 342 | 299 | 15 | 60 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 82 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 3 | 22 | 3 | 4 | 49 | 7 | .201 | .262 | .274 | .536 |
| 2012 | Hiroshima | 77 | 250 | 217 | 22 | 52 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 70 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 37 | 7 | .240 | .311 | .323 | .634 |
| 2013 | Hiroshima | 121 | 398 | 327 | 32 | 81 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 111 | 35 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 3 | 45 | 2 | 8 | 76 | 12 | .248 | .350 | .339 | .689 |
| 2014 | Hiroshima | 80 | 223 | 193 | 17 | 37 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 57 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 43 | 6 | .192 | .274 | .295 | .570 |
| 2015 | Hiroshima | 83 | 238 | 216 | 15 | 52 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 64 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 10 | .241 | .287 | .296 | .583 |
| 2016 | Hiroshima | 106 | 289 | 243 | 19 | 49 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 29 | 5 | 4 | 54 | 8 | .202 | .296 | .230 | .526 |
| 2017 | Hiroshima | 77 | 167 | 147 | 11 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 37 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 8 | .204 | .252 | .252 | .503 |
| 2018 | Hiroshima | 58 | 107 | 96 | 6 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 4 | .177 | .223 | .219 | .442 |
| 2019 | Hiroshima | 31 | 67 | 56 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 1 | .196 | .258 | .286 | .544 |
| 2020 | Hiroshima | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| NPB Career (19 yrs) | 1620 | 4901 | 4335 | 346 | 1022 | 178 | 3 | 66 | 1404 | 378 | 25 | 25 | 144 | 24 | 343 | 50 | 55 | 899 | 125 | .236 | .299 | .324 | .622 | |
| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | SB% | RC | RC27 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Hiroshima | .000 | .333 | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.00 | - | 0.90 | 3.04 |
| 2003 | Hiroshima | .098 | .274 | 5.0% | 23.1% | 0.22 | 0.0% | 24.19 | 2.54 |
| 2004 | Hiroshima | .101 | .336 | 4.8% | 16.1% | 0.30 | 0.0% | 49.86 | 4.50 |
| 2005 | Hiroshima | .069 | .276 | 5.7% | 14.9% | 0.38 | - | 15.47 | 2.92 |
| 2006 | Hiroshima | .075 | .255 | 5.6% | 16.1% | 0.35 | 100.0% | 18.93 | 2.54 |
| 2007 | Hiroshima | .082 | .335 | 5.6% | 16.5% | 0.34 | 50.0% | 30.09 | 4.04 |
| 2008 | Hiroshima | .109 | .307 | 4.8% | 17.5% | 0.28 | 50.0% | 47.68 | 3.84 |
| 2009 | Hiroshima | .129 | .243 | 9.2% | 21.3% | 0.43 | 40.0% | 34.51 | 2.93 |
| 2010 | Hiroshima | .117 | .317 | 7.1% | 19.9% | 0.36 | 50.0% | 44.32 | 4.08 |
| 2011 | Hiroshima | .074 | .225 | 6.4% | 14.3% | 0.45 | 50.0% | 20.95 | 2.13 |
| 2012 | Hiroshima | .083 | .283 | 8.8% | 14.8% | 0.59 | 0.0% | 21.67 | 3.20 |
| 2013 | Hiroshima | .092 | .300 | 11.3% | 19.1% | 0.59 | 0.0% | 37.60 | 3.65 |
| 2014 | Hiroshima | .104 | .226 | 9.4% | 19.3% | 0.49 | 33.3% | 15.45 | 2.43 |
| 2015 | Hiroshima | .056 | .291 | 5.9% | 17.6% | 0.33 | 100.0% | 18.37 | 2.72 |
| 2016 | Hiroshima | .029 | .258 | 10.0% | 18.7% | 0.54 | 80.0% | 16.06 | 2.01 |
| 2017 | Hiroshima | .048 | .252 | 6.0% | 19.8% | 0.30 | 100.0% | 9.43 | 1.89 |
| 2018 | Hiroshima | .042 | .232 | 4.7% | 25.2% | 0.19 | - | 4.57 | 1.40 |
| 2019 | Hiroshima | .089 | .263 | 7.5% | 26.9% | 0.28 | - | 4.20 | 2.18 |
| 2020 | Hiroshima | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | - | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| NPB Career (19 yrs) | .088 | .282 | 7.0% | 18.3% | 0.38 | 50.0% | 409.68 | 3.05 | |