| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2026 | DeNA | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| NPB Career (1 yrs) | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | NoBB | Wins | Losses | Saves | Holds | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2015 | DeNA | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .250 | 300 | 71.2 | 67 | 6 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 58 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 2.89 | 1.30 |
| 2016 | DeNA | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .692 | 608 | 153.0 | 128 | 21 | 36 | 1 | 1 | 132 | 5 | 1 | 53 | 53 | 3.12 | 1.07 |
| 2017 | DeNA | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .500 | 436 | 106.0 | 90 | 10 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 103 | 6 | 0 | 43 | 40 | 3.40 | 1.17 |
| 2018 | DeNA | 23 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .300 | 408 | 92.1 | 95 | 16 | 34 | 4 | 5 | 87 | 2 | 0 | 62 | 51 | 4.97 | 1.40 |
| 2019 | DeNA | 40 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | .800 | 285 | 71.1 | 59 | 7 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 78 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 17 | 2.14 | 1.12 |
| 2020 | DeNA | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 25 | .200 | 176 | 42.2 | 32 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 46 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 12 | 2.53 | 1.08 |
| 2021 | DeNA | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | .333 | 168 | 37.2 | 44 | 4 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 39 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 5.73 | 1.65 |
| 2022 | DeNA | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .636 | 337 | 82.1 | 67 | 8 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 68 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 27 | 2.95 | 1.13 |
| 2023 | DeNA | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | .308 | 500 | 118.0 | 127 | 12 | 30 | 1 | 5 | 99 | 3 | 0 | 56 | 52 | 3.97 | 1.33 |
| 2024 | DeNA | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .400 | 126 | 32.0 | 28 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 3.38 | 1.06 |
| 2026 | DeNA | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .000 | 54 | 13.1 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2.70 | 1.13 |
| NPB Career (11 yrs) | 255 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 46 | 0 | 39 | .459 | 3398 | 820.1 | 750 | 93 | 247 | 19 | 16 | 748 | 28 | 1 | 343 | 315 | 3.46 | 1.22 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | FIP |
|---|
| 2015 | DeNA | 7.28 | 3.27 | 0.75 | 2.23 | 8.7% | 19.3% | 10.7% | 2.89 | 82.9% | - |
| 2016 | DeNA | 7.76 | 2.12 | 1.24 | 3.67 | 5.9% | 21.7% | 15.8% | 3.12 | 82.6% | - |
| 2017 | DeNA | 8.75 | 2.89 | 0.85 | 3.03 | 7.8% | 23.6% | 15.8% | 3.65 | 73.6% | - |
| 2018 | DeNA | 8.48 | 3.31 | 1.56 | 2.56 | 8.3% | 21.3% | 13.0% | 6.04 | 64.5% | - |
| 2019 | DeNA | 9.84 | 2.65 | 0.88 | 3.71 | 7.4% | 27.4% | 20.0% | 2.40 | 86.9% | - |
| 2020 | DeNA | 9.70 | 2.95 | 0.21 | 3.29 | 8.0% | 26.1% | 18.2% | 3.16 | 70.2% | - |
| 2021 | DeNA | 9.32 | 4.30 | 0.96 | 2.17 | 10.7% | 23.2% | 12.5% | 5.73 | 68.5% | - |
| 2022 | DeNA | 7.43 | 2.84 | 0.87 | 2.62 | 7.7% | 20.2% | 12.5% | 3.28 | 77.3% | - |
| 2023 | DeNA | 7.55 | 2.29 | 0.92 | 3.30 | 6.0% | 19.8% | 13.8% | 4.27 | 73.0% | - |
| 2024 | DeNA | 6.75 | 1.69 | 1.41 | 4.00 | 4.8% | 19.0% | 14.3% | 3.66 | 77.8% | - |
| 2026 | DeNA | 9.45 | 1.35 | 2.02 | 7.00 | 3.7% | 25.9% | 22.2% | 3.38 | 92.6% | 4.06 |
| NPB Career (11 yrs) | 8.21 | 2.71 | 1.02 | 3.03 | 7.3% | 22.0% | 14.7% | 3.76 | 75.9% | - |