| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2026 | Giants | 23 | 46 | 38 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | .053 | .073 | .053 | .126 |
| NPB Career (1 yrs) | 23 | 46 | 38 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | .053 | .073 | .053 | .126 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 |
|---|
| 2026 | Giants | .000 | .095 | 2.2% | 41.3% | 0.05 | 0.15 | 0.09 |
| NPB Career (1 yrs) | .000 | .095 | 2.2% | 41.3% | 0.05 | 0.15 | 0.09 |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | NoBB | Wins | Losses | Saves | Holds | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2022 | Giants | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .500 | 106 | 24.0 | 28 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 16 | 6.00 | 1.46 |
| 2023 | Giants | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 60 | 12.1 | 21 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 10.95 | 1.95 |
| 2024 | Giants | 25 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 2 | .615 | 413 | 101.0 | 87 | 5 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 99 | 3 | 0 | 33 | 31 | 2.76 | 1.13 |
| 2025 | Giants | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .333 | 453 | 107.0 | 115 | 15 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 44 | 3.70 | 1.25 |
| 2026 | Giants | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .556 | 572 | 147 | 114 | 9 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 146 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 33 | 2.02 | 0.98 |
| NPB Career (5 yrs) | 79 | 43 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 2 | .500 | 1604 | 391.1 | 365 | 35 | 86 | 3 | 8 | 383 | 5 | 0 | 153 | 139 | 3.20 | 1.15 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | FIP |
|---|
| 2022 | Giants | 10.13 | 2.63 | 1.50 | 3.86 | 6.6% | 25.5% | 18.9% | 6.75 | 57.8% | - |
| 2023 | Giants | 8.03 | 2.19 | 1.46 | 3.67 | 5.0% | 18.3% | 13.3% | 10.95 | 45.0% | - |
| 2024 | Giants | 8.82 | 2.41 | 0.45 | 3.67 | 6.5% | 24.0% | 17.4% | 2.94 | 76.4% | - |
| 2025 | Giants | 8.41 | 1.60 | 1.26 | 5.26 | 4.2% | 22.1% | 17.9% | 4.04 | 76.5% | 3.23 |
| 2026 | Giants | 8.94 | 1.84 | 0.55 | 4.87 | 5.2% | 25.5% | 20.3% | 2.39 | 80.2% | 2.25 |
| NPB Career (5 yrs) | 8.81 | 1.98 | 0.80 | 4.45 | 5.4% | 23.9% | 18.5% | 3.52 | 74.6% | - |