Guillermo Heredia
Guillermo Heredia
Outfielder / Designated HitterLeft/Right
An OF DH for clubs including SEA.He totaled 75 2B, 591 G and 981 PO in his MLB career.
| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-2010 | MAT | 67 | 159 | 145 | 18 | 42 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 59 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 10 | .290 | .331 | .407 | .738 |
| 2010-2011 | MAT | 81 | 260 | 230 | 40 | 54 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 79 | 19 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 3 | .235 | .290 | .343 | .633 |
| 2011-2012 | MAT | 96 | 443 | 364 | 91 | 125 | 19 | 9 | 10 | 192 | 52 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 3 | 51 | 3 | 13 | 38 | 4 | .343 | .439 | .527 | .966 |
| 2016 | SEA | 45 | 107 | 92 | 12 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 1 | .250 | .349 | .315 | .664 |
| 2017 | SEA | 123 | 426 | 386 | 43 | 96 | 16 | 0 | 6 | 130 | 24 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 2 | 11 | 64 | 9 | .249 | .315 | .337 | .652 |
| 2018 | SEA | 125 | 337 | 292 | 29 | 69 | 14 | 1 | 5 | 100 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 32 | 0 | 4 | 52 | 4 | .236 | .318 | .342 | .661 |
| 2019 | TB | 89 | 231 | 204 | 31 | 46 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 74 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 6 | 60 | 4 | .225 | .306 | .363 | .668 |
| 2020 | NYM | 7 | 18 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .235 | .278 | .588 | .866 |
| 2020 | PIT | 8 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .188 | .278 | .188 | .465 |
| 2021 | ATL | 120 | 347 | 305 | 46 | 67 | 26 | 0 | 5 | 108 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 3 | 9 | 81 | 5 | .220 | .311 | .354 | .665 |
| 2022 | ATL | 74 | 82 | 76 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 1 | .158 | .220 | .342 | .562 |
| 2023 | SSG | 122 | 573 | 473 | 76 | 153 | 29 | 0 | 12 | 218 | 76 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 4 | 9 | 75 | 13 | .323 | .385 | .461 | .846 |
| 2024 | SSG | 136 | 591 | 541 | 82 | 195 | 31 | 1 | 21 | 291 | 118 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 3 | 13 | 73 | 12 | .360 | .405 | .538 | .943 |
| CNS:3年 | CNS:3年 | 244 | 862 | 739 | 149 | 221 | 37 | 12 | 16 | 330 | 87 | 6 | 17 | 22 | 8 | 80 | 3 | 13 | 99 | 17 | .299 | .374 | .447 | .820 |
| KBO:2年 | KBO:2年 | 258 | 1114 | 1014 | 158 | 348 | 60 | 1 | 33 | 509 | 194 | 16 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 67 | 7 | 22 | 148 | 25 | .343 | .396 | .502 | .898 |
| MLB Career (7 yrs) | 591 | 1566 | 1388 | 179 | 320 | 75 | 2 | 27 | 480 | 114 | 7 | 12 | 11 | 5 | 130 | 5 | 32 | 313 | 24 | .231 | .310 | .346 | .656 | |
| Career | 1595 | 5568 | 4894 | 793 | 1458 | 269 | 28 | 125 | 2158 | 676 | 51 | 68 | 75 | 23 | 424 | 25 | 102 | 807 | 108 | .298 | .365 | .441 | .805 | |
| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | SB% | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Exit velocity | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SEA | .065 | .289 | 11.2% | 14.0% | 0.80 | 50.0% | 9.76 | 3.66 | .251 | .318 | .308 | 82.7 | 18.8% | 1 | 1.4% |
| 2017 | SEA | .088 | .284 | 6.3% | 15.0% | 0.42 | 16.7% | 38.72 | 3.42 | .239 | .321 | .281 | 84.0 | 25.3% | 5 | 1.7% |
| 2018 | SEA | .106 | .270 | 9.5% | 15.4% | 0.62 | 33.3% | 31.17 | 3.51 | .248 | .351 | .307 | 85.7 | 31.5% | 7 | 3.3% |
| 2019 | TB | .137 | .293 | 7.8% | 26.0% | 0.30 | 50.0% | 21.33 | 3.45 | .240 | .345 | .298 | 85.8 | 37.8% | 4 | 3.0% |
| 2020 | NYM | .353 | .200 | 5.6% | 27.8% | 0.20 | - | 2.78 | 5.77 | .265 | .479 | .347 | 85.9 | 25.0% | 2 | 8.3% |
| 2020 | PIT | .000 | .250 | 11.1% | 22.2% | 0.50 | 100.0% | 0.83 | 1.73 | |||||||
| 2021 | ATL | .134 | .282 | 9.2% | 23.3% | 0.40 | - | 31.73 | 3.51 | .216 | .343 | .291 | 86.3 | 34.7% | 9 | 4.0% |
| 2022 | ATL | .184 | .220 | 7.3% | 39.0% | 0.19 | - | 5.71 | 2.37 | .157 | .305 | .231 | 86.0 | 31.8% | 5 | 11.4% |
| 2023 | SSG | .137 | .364 | 6.8% | 13.1% | 0.52 | 60.0% | 81.75 | 6.44 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024 | SSG | .177 | .389 | 4.7% | 12.4% | 0.38 | 57.1% | 114.05 | 8.32 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2009-2010 | MAT | .117 | .345 | 6.3% | 18.2% | 0.34 | 0.0% | 19.79 | 4.45 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010-2011 | MAT | .109 | .254 | 7.3% | 12.3% | 0.59 | 30.0% | 23.16 | 3.17 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011-2012 | MAT | .184 | .361 | 11.5% | 8.6% | 1.34 | 30.0% | 81.43 | 8.30 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| CNS:3年 | CNS:3年 | .147 | .324 | 9.3% | 11.5% | 0.81 | 26.1% | 121.28 | 5.63 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| KBO:2年 | KBO:2年 | .159 | .378 | 6.0% | 13.3% | 0.45 | 59.3% | 195.41 | 7.40 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| MLB Career (7 yrs) | .115 | .278 | 8.3% | 20.0% | 0.42 | 36.8% | 142.29 | 3.43 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Career | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |