| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2008 | ATL | 144 | 519 | 430 | 52 | 108 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 133 | 38 | 13 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 74 | 2 | 6 | 99 | 3 | .251 | .366 | .309 | .676 |
| 2009 | ATL | 24 | 48 | 43 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | .186 | .255 | .233 | .488 |
| 2010 | ATL | 36 | 66 | 58 | 9 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 2 | .310 | .394 | .362 | .756 |
| 2010 | KC | 49 | 203 | 179 | 22 | 49 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 66 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 3 | .274 | .348 | .369 | .717 |
| 2012 | SF | 141 | 453 | 393 | 56 | 96 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 135 | 34 | 26 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 51 | 2 | 2 | 104 | 0 | .244 | .333 | .344 | .676 |
| 2013 | SF | 141 | 511 | 452 | 50 | 120 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 158 | 41 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 52 | 4 | 1 | 95 | 10 | .265 | .341 | .350 | .690 |
| 2014 | SF | 146 | 444 | 393 | 51 | 102 | 18 | 6 | 5 | 147 | 38 | 16 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 41 | 1 | 3 | 77 | 4 | .260 | .333 | .374 | .707 |
| 2015 | SF | 115 | 372 | 327 | 59 | 95 | 19 | 3 | 5 | 135 | 26 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 40 | 7 | 2 | 59 | 3 | .291 | .368 | .413 | .781 |
| 2016 | SF | 106 | 273 | 241 | 28 | 54 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 75 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 4 | 1 | 51 | 5 | .224 | .309 | .311 | .620 |
| 2017 | ARI | 90 | 256 | 224 | 43 | 55 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 80 | 13 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 2 | .246 | .337 | .357 | .694 |
| 2018 | SF | 68 | 203 | 189 | 19 | 41 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 60 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 2 | .217 | .262 | .317 | .580 |
| MLB Career (10 yrs) | 1060 | 3348 | 2929 | 394 | 746 | 118 | 39 | 26 | 1020 | 235 | 122 | 40 | 26 | 15 | 363 | 21 | 15 | 661 | 35 | .255 | .338 | .348 | .687 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | SB% | RC | RC27 |
|---|
| 2008 | ATL | .058 | .321 | 14.3% | 19.1% | 0.75 | 72.2% | 48.03 | 3.83 |
| 2009 | ATL | .047 | .235 | 8.3% | 18.8% | 0.44 | 100.0% | 2.55 | 1.86 |
| 2010 | ATL | .052 | .419 | 12.1% | 22.7% | 0.53 | 33.3% | 8.27 | 5.08 |
| 2010 | KC | .095 | .333 | 10.3% | 17.2% | 0.60 | 83.3% | 23.10 | 4.52 |
| 2012 | SF | .099 | .318 | 11.3% | 23.0% | 0.49 | 81.3% | 44.70 | 3.89 |
| 2013 | SF | .084 | .328 | 10.2% | 18.6% | 0.55 | 60.9% | 53.92 | 4.08 |
| 2014 | SF | .115 | .311 | 9.2% | 17.3% | 0.53 | 76.2% | 48.44 | 4.26 |
| 2015 | SF | .122 | .338 | 10.8% | 15.9% | 0.68 | 72.2% | 49.66 | 5.52 |
| 2016 | SF | .087 | .279 | 10.6% | 18.7% | 0.57 | 66.7% | 23.06 | 3.16 |
| 2017 | ARI | .112 | .321 | 12.1% | 23.0% | 0.53 | 93.8% | 26.98 | 4.21 |
| 2018 | SF | .101 | .300 | 5.9% | 28.6% | 0.21 | 75.0% | 15.82 | 2.77 |
| MLB Career (10 yrs) | .094 | .319 | 10.8% | 19.7% | 0.55 | 75.3% | 343.61 | 4.04 |
Postseason Batting
| Year | Round | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2012 | MLB NLDS2 | SF | 5 | 16 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | .286 | .375 | .643 | .661 |
| 2012 | MLB NLCS | SF | 7 | 28 | 22 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .182 | .357 | .409 | .539 |
| 2012 | MLB WS | SF | 4 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | .267 | .267 | .467 | .533 |
| 2014 | MLB NLWC | SF | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .200 |
| 2014 | MLB NLDS1 | SF | 4 | 21 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .111 | .200 | .111 | .311 |
| 2014 | MLB NLCS | SF | 5 | 24 | 22 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .227 | .261 | .318 | .488 |
| 2014 | MLB WS | SF | 7 | 34 | 28 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .143 | .294 | .250 | .437 |
| 2016 | MLB NLDS1 | SF | 4 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .125 | .222 | .375 | .347 |
| 2017 | MLB NLDS1 | ARI | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | SB% | RC | RC27 |
|---|
| 2012 | NLDS2 | SF | .357 | .375 | 6.3% | 31.3% | 0.20 | - | 3.00 | 8.10 |
| 2012 | NLCS | SF | .227 | .211 | 21.4% | 10.7% | 2.00 | - | 3.21 | 4.82 |
| 2012 | WS | SF | .200 | .444 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | - | 1.87 | 4.58 |
| 2014 | NLWC | SF | .000 | .000 | 20.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2014 | NLDS1 | SF | .000 | .118 | 9.5% | 4.8% | 2.00 | 100.0% | 0.40 | 0.64 |
| 2014 | NLCS | SF | .091 | .263 | 4.2% | 12.5% | 0.33 | - | 1.83 | 2.74 |
| 2014 | WS | SF | .107 | .130 | 17.6% | 11.8% | 1.50 | 100.0% | 2.06 | 2.32 |
| 2016 | NLDS1 | SF | .250 | .167 | 10.0% | 20.0% | 0.50 | - | 0.67 | 2.00 |
| 2017 | NLDS1 | ARI | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | - | 0.00 | 0.00 |