| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2008 | MIN | 26 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2009 | MIN | 18 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| MLB Career (2 yrs) | 44 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | ISO | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 |
|---|
| 2008 | MIN | .000 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2009 | MIN | .000 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| MLB Career (2 yrs) | .000 | 0.0% | 57.1% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Postseason Batting
| Year | Round | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2006 | MLB ALDS2 | MIN | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2006 | MIN | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 5.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.59 | 0.53 |
| 2007 | MIN | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 28.2 | 23 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 3.14 | 1.22 |
| 2008 | MIN | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 0 | .750 | - | 151 | 183 | 25 | 39 | 0 | 3 | 74 | 2 | 1 | 81 | 74 | 4.41 | 1.47 |
| 2009 | MIN | 18 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 0 | .462 | - | 96.1 | 120 | 13 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 45 | 2 | 1 | 64 | 63 | 5.89 | 1.48 |
| 2010 | MIN | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .500 | - | 21.2 | 29 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 14 | 5.82 | 1.57 |
| 2011 | MIN | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | .500 | - | 61.2 | 55 | 2 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 65 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 17 | 2.48 | 1.23 |
| 2012 | MIN | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 16 | .750 | - | 70.1 | 57 | 8 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 78 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 20 | 2.56 | 1.04 |
| 2013 | MIN | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 1.000 | - | 62.2 | 43 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 2.30 | 0.93 |
| 2014 | MIN | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 34 | .571 | - | 61.2 | 62 | 7 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 66 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 25 | 3.65 | 1.18 |
| 2015 | MIN | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 32 | .375 | - | 57 | 58 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 54 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 3.32 | 1.19 |
| 2016 | MIN | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.00 | 3.00 |
| 2017 | MIN | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 5.2 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 9.53 | 2.29 |
| MLB Career (12 yrs) | 409 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 25 | 120 | .583 | - | 624.1 | 646 | 74 | 158 | 13 | 22 | 504 | 21 | 2 | 290 | 269 | 3.88 | 1.29 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2006 | MIN | 9.53 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 1.59 | 66.7% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2007 | MIN | 6.28 | 3.77 | 0.63 | 1.67 | 10.4% | 17.4% | 7.0% | 3.14 | 78.9% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2008 | MIN | 4.41 | 2.32 | 1.49 | 1.90 | 5.9% | 11.2% | 5.3% | 4.83 | 75.8% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2009 | MIN | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.21 | 1.96 | 5.4% | 10.6% | 5.2% | 5.98 | 63.6% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 | MIN | 5.82 | 2.08 | 1.25 | 2.80 | 5.1% | 14.3% | 9.2% | 6.65 | 65.1% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 | MIN | 9.49 | 3.06 | 0.29 | 3.10 | 8.3% | 25.7% | 17.4% | 2.77 | 78.2% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 | MIN | 9.98 | 2.05 | 1.02 | 4.88 | 5.7% | 27.8% | 22.1% | 3.20 | 78.7% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 | MIN | 11.06 | 2.15 | 0.72 | 5.13 | 6.3% | 32.1% | 25.8% | 2.30 | 83.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | MIN | 9.63 | 1.61 | 1.02 | 6.00 | 4.2% | 25.4% | 21.2% | 4.23 | 70.6% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | MIN | 8.53 | 1.58 | 1.42 | 5.40 | 4.2% | 22.7% | 18.5% | 3.32 | 84.8% | .231 | .402 | .287 | 88.3 | 37.3% | 9 | 5.9% |
| 2016 | MIN | 13.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 8.3% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 9.00 | 66.7% | .287 | .544 | .466 | 94.6 | 37.5% | 2 | 25.0% |
| 2017 | MIN | 3.18 | 7.94 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 14.7% | 5.9% | -8.8% | 9.53 | 62.5% | .282 | .524 | .432 | 88.5 | 41.7% | 2 | 8.3% |
| MLB Career (12 yrs) | 7.27 | 2.28 | 1.07 | 3.19 | 6.0% | 19.1% | 13.1% | 4.18 | 74.2% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Pitching
| Year | Round | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2006 | MLB ALDS2 | MIN | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 6.00 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) |
|---|
| 2006 | ALDS2 | MIN | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 100.0% |