Ginji
Ginji
Catcher / First Baseman / Second Baseman / Third Baseman / OutfielderRight/Left
A professional C 1B 2B 3B OF.He totaled 1,239 H, .290 AVG, 178 2B and 1,240 G in his NPB career.In 2019, he recorded .304 AVG and 161 H, and excelled at the plate.He earned No. 2 in AVG, No. 4 in H, No. 4 in AVG and 2× Best Nine (NPB).
| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Rakuten | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 | .167 | .167 | .333 |
| 2011 | Rakuten | 22 | 59 | 54 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | .222 | .263 | .222 | .485 |
| 2012 | Rakuten | 126 | 485 | 432 | 37 | 121 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 153 | 45 | 8 | 4 | 23 | 4 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 37 | 4 | .280 | .318 | .354 | .672 |
| 2013 | Rakuten | 131 | 525 | 482 | 63 | 153 | 24 | 3 | 4 | 195 | 54 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 36 | 2 | 2 | 44 | 14 | .317 | .365 | .405 | .769 |
| 2014 | Rakuten | 117 | 509 | 459 | 59 | 150 | 26 | 0 | 4 | 188 | 70 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 43 | 0 | 2 | 45 | 10 | .327 | .384 | .410 | .793 |
| 2015 | Rakuten | 82 | 354 | 316 | 24 | 95 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 110 | 36 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 5 | .301 | .359 | .348 | .707 |
| 2016 | Rakuten | 125 | 497 | 424 | 39 | 116 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 141 | 43 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 61 | 5 | 5 | 49 | 20 | .274 | .369 | .333 | .702 |
| 2017 | Rakuten | 143 | 590 | 529 | 55 | 155 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 194 | 60 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 56 | 1 | 2 | 74 | 11 | .293 | .362 | .367 | .728 |
| 2018 | Rakuten | 139 | 552 | 492 | 45 | 136 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 177 | 48 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 48 | 3 | 4 | 47 | 7 | .276 | .344 | .360 | .704 |
| 2019 | Rakuten | 141 | 590 | 529 | 56 | 161 | 24 | 1 | 5 | 202 | 56 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 52 | 2 | 4 | 58 | 19 | .304 | .370 | .382 | .752 |
| 2020 | Rakuten | 88 | 245 | 212 | 16 | 50 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 28 | 5 | .236 | .313 | .274 | .586 |
| 2021 | Rakuten | 35 | 105 | 91 | 5 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | .286 | .381 | .297 | .678 |
| 2022 | Rakuten | 83 | 271 | 238 | 18 | 62 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 5 | .261 | .335 | .286 | .620 |
| 2023 | Rakuten | 6 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .100 | .100 | .100 | .200 |
| NPB Career (14 yrs) | 1240 | 4798 | 4274 | 421 | 1239 | 178 | 13 | 28 | 1527 | 471 | 30 | 24 | 52 | 30 | 415 | 17 | 27 | 451 | 102 | .290 | .354 | .357 | .711 | |
| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | SB% | RC | RC27 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Rakuten | .000 | .167 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 0.17 | 0.90 |
| 2011 | Rakuten | .000 | .255 | 3.4% | 11.9% | 0.29 | 100.0% | 3.00 | 1.84 |
| 2012 | Rakuten | .074 | .296 | 4.5% | 7.6% | 0.59 | 66.7% | 48.19 | 3.76 |
| 2013 | Rakuten | .087 | .340 | 6.9% | 8.4% | 0.82 | 50.0% | 71.15 | 5.47 |
| 2014 | Rakuten | .083 | .353 | 8.4% | 8.8% | 0.96 | 20.0% | 72.28 | 5.95 |
| 2015 | Rakuten | .047 | .313 | 8.5% | 5.4% | 1.58 | 72.7% | 39.74 | 4.55 |
| 2016 | Rakuten | .059 | .303 | 12.3% | 9.9% | 1.24 | 50.0% | 51.46 | 4.13 |
| 2017 | Rakuten | .074 | .335 | 9.5% | 12.5% | 0.76 | 66.7% | 69.97 | 4.86 |
| 2018 | Rakuten | .083 | .296 | 8.7% | 8.5% | 1.02 | 50.0% | 60.31 | 4.38 |
| 2019 | Rakuten | .078 | .334 | 8.8% | 9.8% | 0.90 | 28.6% | 74.06 | 5.04 |
| 2020 | Rakuten | .038 | .267 | 9.4% | 11.4% | 0.82 | 60.0% | 18.02 | 2.75 |
| 2021 | Rakuten | .011 | .325 | 13.3% | 10.5% | 1.27 | - | 10.29 | 4.14 |
| 2022 | Rakuten | .025 | .295 | 10.3% | 11.4% | 0.90 | - | 23.01 | 3.34 |
| 2023 | Rakuten | .000 | .111 | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.00 | - | 0.10 | 0.30 |
| NPB Career (14 yrs) | .067 | .317 | 8.6% | 9.4% | 0.92 | 55.6% | 538.63 | 4.48 | |