| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2019 | HOU | 19 | 39 | 35 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | .200 | .282 | .286 | .568 |
| 2020 | HOU | 14 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 | .111 | .125 | .236 |
| 2021 | HOU | 18 | 38 | 34 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | .176 | .222 | .235 | .458 |
| 2022 | PHI | 50 | 121 | 106 | 19 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 49 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 2 | .264 | .350 | .462 | .812 |
| 2023 | PHI | 41 | 125 | 113 | 15 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 29 | 0 | .204 | .274 | .283 | .557 |
| 2024 | PHI | 56 | 186 | 164 | 18 | 34 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 43 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 50 | 0 | .207 | .296 | .262 | .558 |
| 2025 | PHI | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2026 | PHI | 37 | 65 | 59 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 0 | .153 | .215 | .153 | .368 |
| MLB Career (8 yrs) | 240 | 585 | 520 | 76 | 108 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 152 | 48 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 49 | 0 | 8 | 138 | 3 | .208 | .284 | .292 | .577 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | SB% | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Exit velocity | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|
| 2019 | HOU | .086 | .250 | 10.3% | 17.9% | 0.57 | 100.0% | 2.82 | 2.63 | .224 | .301 | .275 | 84.8 | 28.6% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2020 | HOU | .000 | .111 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.0% | 0.13 | 0.34 | .248 | .292 | .229 | 79.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2021 | HOU | .059 | .222 | 5.3% | 18.4% | 0.29 | - | 1.78 | 1.60 | .177 | .241 | .213 | 78.5 | 24.1% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2022 | PHI | .198 | .324 | 11.6% | 24.8% | 0.47 | 100.0% | 17.15 | 5.72 | .206 | .308 | .277 | 80.3 | 27.3% | 4 | 5.2% |
| 2023 | PHI | .080 | .265 | 7.2% | 23.2% | 0.31 | 100.0% | 8.39 | 2.49 | .160 | .202 | .207 | 77.5 | 17.6% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 | PHI | .055 | .289 | 9.1% | 26.9% | 0.34 | 100.0% | 12.12 | 2.50 | .192 | .240 | .249 | 76.8 | 9.6% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2025 | PHI | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | .045 | .046 | .044 | 67.5 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2026 | PHI | .000 | .200 | 4.6% | 23.1% | 0.20 | - | 1.74 | 0.92 | .177 | .215 | .209 | 83.1 | 24.4% | 0 | 0.0% |
| MLB Career (8 yrs) | .085 | .267 | 8.4% | 23.6% | 0.36 | 90.9% | 41.94 | 2.67 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Batting
| Year | Round | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2020 | MLB ALCS | HOU | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2021 | MLB WS | HOU | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2023 | MLB NLCS | PHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | NoBB | Wins | Losses | Saves | Holds | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2022 | PHI | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 3.2 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 17.18 | 2.18 |
| 2024 | PHI | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 4 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 15.75 | 2.00 |
| 2026 | PHI | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 4.2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 9.64 | 1.93 |
| MLB Career (3 yrs) | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 12.1 | 21 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 13.86 | 2.03 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | FIP | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2022 | PHI | 2.45 | 2.45 | 7.36 | 1.00 | 5.6% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 17.18 | 26.3% | - | .379 | .730 | .483 | 92.7 | 43.8% | 3 | 18.8% |
| 2024 | PHI | 0.00 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 10.5% | 0.0% | -10.5% | 15.75 | 19.2% | 11.16 | .282 | .491 | .363 | 90.4 | 41.2% | 1 | 5.9% |
| 2026 | PHI | 0.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 | 0.00 | 4.2% | 0.0% | -4.2% | 9.64 | 58.1% | 7.16 | .366 | .713 | .477 | 91.8 | 50.0% | 2 | 9.1% |
| MLB Career (3 yrs) | 0.73 | 2.92 | 4.38 | 0.25 | 6.6% | 1.6% | -4.9% | 13.86 | 39.8% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |