| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2026 | SEA | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| MLB Career (1 yrs) | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Postseason Batting
| Year | Round | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2025 | MLB ALDS2 | SEA | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2025 | MLB ALCS | SEA | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | NoBB | Wins | Losses | Saves | Holds | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2019 | KC | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 7.1 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 7.36 | 1.50 |
| 2020 | KC | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 5.2 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 7.94 | 2.29 |
| 2021 | KC | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 7.2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1.17 | 1.30 |
| 2022 | KC | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 19.1 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2.33 | 1.09 |
| 2023 | SEA | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | .500 | - | 54.2 | 47 | 7 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 64 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 23 | 3.79 | 1.06 |
| 2024 | SEA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 23.2 | 19 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 5.70 | 1.39 |
| 2025 | SEA | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 4 | 3 | 0 | - | .571 | - | 62 | 43 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 82 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 18 | 2.61 | 0.87 |
| 2026 | SEA | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 3 | 1 | - | .400 | - | 46.0 | 35 | 5 | 15 | 2 | 5 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 15 | 2.93 | 1.09 |
| MLB Career (8 yrs) | 269 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 8 | 12 | 2 | - | .400 | - | 226.1 | 184 | 24 | 66 | 8 | 16 | 259 | 6 | 0 | 94 | 88 | 3.50 | 1.10 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | FIP | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2019 | KC | 12.27 | 7.36 | 2.45 | 1.67 | 18.2% | 30.3% | 12.1% | 7.36 | 61.0% | - | .222 | .495 | .364 | 87.4 | 46.7% | 3 | 20.0% |
| 2020 | KC | 9.53 | 6.35 | 1.59 | 1.50 | 13.3% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 7.94 | 69.0% | - | .365 | .491 | .418 | 89.1 | 47.4% | 1 | 5.3% |
| 2021 | KC | 5.87 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.0% | 15.2% | 15.2% | 3.52 | 72.7% | - | .234 | .299 | .249 | 83.6 | 18.5% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2022 | KC | 6.52 | 2.33 | 0.93 | 2.80 | 6.5% | 18.2% | 11.7% | 2.33 | 87.9% | - | .199 | .334 | .256 | 88.0 | 33.3% | 2 | 3.5% |
| 2023 | SEA | 10.54 | 1.81 | 1.15 | 5.82 | 5.1% | 29.6% | 24.5% | 3.95 | 72.3% | - | .238 | .387 | .287 | 87.8 | 42.3% | 12 | 8.8% |
| 2024 | SEA | 12.55 | 5.32 | 0.76 | 2.36 | 13.5% | 31.7% | 18.3% | 5.70 | 62.1% | 3.50 | .192 | .307 | .277 | 86.2 | 36.4% | 4 | 7.3% |
| 2025 | SEA | 11.90 | 1.60 | 0.73 | 7.45 | 4.5% | 33.7% | 29.2% | 2.76 | 76.9% | 2.31 | .187 | .310 | .247 | 89.0 | 40.7% | 13 | 9.0% |
| 2026 | SEA | 8.80 | 2.93 | 0.98 | 3.00 | 7.9% | 23.7% | 15.8% | 3.33 | 79.2% | 3.85 | .214 | .388 | .297 | 87.6 | 37.1% | 13 | 10.5% |
| MLB Career (8 yrs) | 10.30 | 2.62 | 0.95 | 3.92 | 7.1% | 28.0% | 20.8% | 3.74 | 74.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Pitching
| Year | Round | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2025 | MLB ALDS2 | SEA | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6.75 | 1.25 |
| 2025 | MLB ALCS | SEA | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 3.1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.40 | 0.90 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2025 | ALDS2 | SEA | 9.00 | 2.25 | 4.50 | 4.00 | 5.9% | 23.5% | 17.6% | 6.75 | 90.9% | .261 | .523 | .342 | 83.9 | 40.9% | 2 | 9.1% |
| 2025 | ALCS | SEA | 5.40 | 2.70 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 7.7% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 5.40 | 33.3% |