Kazuya Fujita
Kazuya Fujita
First Baseman / Second Baseman / Third Baseman / ShortstopRight/Left
A professional 1B 2B 3B SS.He totaled 1,034 H, 130 2B, 1,463 G and 2,141 PO in his NPB career.In 2014, he recorded 139 H.He earned 2× Best Nine (NPB) and 3× Golden Glove Award (NPB).
| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | 横浜 DeNA | 12 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .111 | .111 | .111 | .222 |
| 2006 | 横浜 DeNA | 65 | 147 | 133 | 13 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 2 | .203 | .225 | .218 | .443 |
| 2007 | 横浜 DeNA | 42 | 89 | 76 | 11 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | .250 | .296 | .316 | .612 |
| 2008 | 横浜 DeNA | 46 | 120 | 108 | 11 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 34 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 1 | .241 | .265 | .315 | .580 |
| 2009 | 横浜 DeNA | 120 | 381 | 346 | 44 | 93 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 122 | 20 | 6 | 2 | 24 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 34 | 4 | .269 | .283 | .353 | .636 |
| 2010 | 横浜 DeNA | 106 | 220 | 201 | 21 | 62 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 73 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 33 | 2 | .308 | .335 | .363 | .698 |
| 2011 | 横浜 DeNA | 96 | 208 | 188 | 16 | 57 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 70 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 7 | 20 | 3 | .303 | .361 | .372 | .733 |
| 2012 | Rakuten | 63 | 188 | 172 | 17 | 53 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 65 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | .308 | .322 | .378 | .700 |
| 2012 | 横浜 DeNA | 46 | 126 | 111 | 7 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | .243 | .298 | .288 | .586 |
| 2013 | Rakuten | 128 | 536 | 466 | 48 | 128 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 152 | 48 | 3 | 3 | 33 | 4 | 21 | 0 | 12 | 43 | 7 | .275 | .320 | .326 | .646 |
| 2014 | Rakuten | 144 | 579 | 517 | 46 | 139 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 164 | 36 | 3 | 5 | 41 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 55 | 12 | .269 | .294 | .317 | .611 |
| 2015 | Rakuten | 111 | 451 | 392 | 38 | 106 | 14 | 1 | 5 | 137 | 43 | 8 | 3 | 16 | 7 | 28 | 2 | 8 | 30 | 3 | .270 | .326 | .349 | .676 |
| 2016 | Rakuten | 120 | 449 | 408 | 27 | 108 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 131 | 46 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 44 | 7 | .265 | .297 | .321 | .618 |
| 2017 | Rakuten | 102 | 315 | 270 | 28 | 68 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 90 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 3 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 8 | .252 | .293 | .333 | .626 |
| 2018 | Rakuten | 90 | 289 | 248 | 19 | 66 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 90 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 4 | .266 | .324 | .363 | .686 |
| 2019 | Rakuten | 61 | 136 | 124 | 13 | 32 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 42 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 1 | .258 | .303 | .339 | .642 |
| 2020 | Rakuten | 55 | 38 | 35 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | .200 | .222 | .229 | .451 |
| 2022 | DeNA | 33 | 40 | 36 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | .250 | .325 | .250 | .575 |
| 2023 | DeNA | 23 | 24 | 21 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .286 | .348 | .333 | .681 |
| NPB Career (18 yrs) | 1463 | 4345 | 3861 | 364 | 1034 | 130 | 22 | 24 | 1280 | 327 | 37 | 26 | 235 | 28 | 176 | 4 | 45 | 383 | 63 | .268 | .305 | .332 | .637 | |
| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | SB% | RC | RC27 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | 横浜 DeNA | .000 | .200 | 0.0% | 44.4% | 0.00 | - | 0.11 | 0.38 |
| 2006 | 横浜 DeNA | .015 | .223 | 2.0% | 8.8% | 0.23 | 75.0% | 6.40 | 1.45 |
| 2007 | 横浜 DeNA | .066 | .279 | 4.5% | 9.0% | 0.50 | 50.0% | 6.90 | 2.82 |
| 2008 | 横浜 DeNA | .074 | .263 | 1.7% | 10.8% | 0.15 | 50.0% | 8.65 | 2.54 |
| 2009 | 横浜 DeNA | .084 | .286 | 1.8% | 8.9% | 0.21 | 75.0% | 34.56 | 3.26 |
| 2010 | 横浜 DeNA | .055 | .365 | 2.7% | 15.0% | 0.18 | 50.0% | 23.98 | 4.20 |
| 2011 | 横浜 DeNA | .069 | .335 | 4.8% | 9.6% | 0.50 | - | 23.69 | 4.67 |
| 2012 | Rakuten | .070 | .325 | 2.1% | 5.3% | 0.40 | 71.4% | 21.05 | 4.15 |
| 2012 | 横浜 DeNA | .045 | .262 | 6.3% | 7.1% | 0.89 | 50.0% | 9.41 | 2.73 |
| 2013 | Rakuten | .052 | .298 | 3.9% | 8.0% | 0.49 | 50.0% | 46.51 | 3.26 |
| 2014 | Rakuten | .048 | .297 | 2.8% | 9.5% | 0.29 | 37.5% | 47.69 | 2.94 |
| 2015 | Rakuten | .079 | .277 | 6.2% | 6.7% | 0.93 | 72.7% | 43.71 | 3.75 |
| 2016 | Rakuten | .056 | .294 | 4.2% | 9.8% | 0.43 | 50.0% | 38.96 | 3.20 |
| 2017 | Rakuten | .081 | .261 | 5.1% | 6.7% | 0.76 | 66.7% | 26.43 | 2.99 |
| 2018 | Rakuten | .097 | .268 | 6.2% | 5.2% | 1.20 | 0.0% | 28.42 | 3.69 |
| 2019 | Rakuten | .081 | .283 | 5.1% | 11.8% | 0.44 | 100.0% | 12.50 | 3.48 |
| 2020 | Rakuten | .029 | .233 | 2.6% | 13.2% | 0.20 | - | 1.78 | 1.50 |
| 2022 | DeNA | .000 | .290 | 10.0% | 12.5% | 0.80 | - | 2.92 | 2.82 |
| 2023 | DeNA | .048 | .375 | 8.3% | 20.8% | 0.40 | - | 2.43 | 4.11 |
| NPB Career (18 yrs) | .064 | .288 | 4.5% | 8.2% | 0.55 | 56.1% | 271.83 | 3.30 | |