J. C. Muniz
J. C. Muniz
OutfielderRight/Right
An OF for clubs including MET.He played in NPB during the 2010s.
| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-2001 | MET | 69 | 194 | 162 | 29 | 43 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 64 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 5 | 38 | 5 | .265 | .368 | .395 | .763 |
| 2010 | Lotte | 14 | 24 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | .136 | .167 | .182 | .348 |
| CNS:1年 | CNS:1年 | 69 | 194 | 162 | 29 | 43 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 64 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 5 | 38 | 5 | .265 | .368 | .395 | .763 |
| NPB Career (1 yrs) | 14 | 24 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | .136 | .167 | .182 | .348 | |
| Career | 152 | 412 | 346 | 59 | 89 | 15 | 2 | 8 | 132 | 37 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 45 | 0 | 10 | 81 | 11 | .257 | .356 | .382 | .738 | |
| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | SB% | RC | RC27 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Lotte | .045 | .167 | 4.2% | 20.8% | 0.20 | 100.0% | 0.70 | 0.89 |
| 2000-2001 | MET | .130 | .322 | 11.3% | 19.6% | 0.58 | 66.7% | 22.61 | 4.66 |
| CNS:1年 | CNS:1年 | .130 | .322 | 11.3% | 19.6% | 0.58 | 66.7% | 22.61 | 4.66 |
| NPB Career (1 yrs) | .045 | .167 | 4.2% | 20.8% | 0.20 | 100.0% | 0.70 | 0.89 | |
| Career | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |