Fu-Te Ni
Fu-Te Ni
PitcherLeft/Left
A professional P.He totaled 58 G in his MLB career.
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | NoBB | Wins | Losses | Saves | Holds | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 中信 | 44 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 4 | 7 | .368 | 508 | 122.1 | 111 | 15 | 35 | 1 | 6 | 125 | 2 | 1 | 56 | 48 | 3.53 | 1.19 |
| 2008 | 中信 | 25 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 0 | .294 | 639 | 145.1 | 170 | 9 | 32 | 0 | 3 | 132 | 3 | 0 | 71 | 54 | 3.34 | 1.39 |
| 2009 | DET | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 31 | 20 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 2.61 | 1.00 |
| 2010 | DET | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 23 | 27 | 2 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 17 | 6.65 | 2.00 |
| 2015 | 義大 富邦 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .667 | 259 | 57.1 | 69 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 33 | 5.18 | 1.53 |
| 2016 | 義大 富邦 | 43 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 4 | .500 | 420 | 96.2 | 112 | 17 | 22 | 0 | 6 | 69 | 2 | 0 | 56 | 52 | 4.84 | 1.39 |
| 2017 | 義大 富邦 | 44 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 6 | .250 | 263 | 57.2 | 60 | 10 | 22 | 0 | 7 | 55 | 5 | 0 | 40 | 34 | 5.31 | 1.42 |
| 2018 | 義大 富邦 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 9 | .500 | 168 | 42.0 | 39 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 3.00 | 1.10 |
| 2019 | 義大 富邦 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .000 | 40 | 9.0 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.33 |
| 2020 | 義大 富邦 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | .000 | 43 | 9.2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 3.72 | 1.66 |
| CPBL:8年 | CPBL:8年 | 231 | 58 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 40 | 34 | 33 | .385 | 2340 | 540.0 | 585 | 60 | 141 | 2 | 25 | 482 | 12 | 1 | 278 | 240 | 4.00 | 1.34 |
| MLB Career (2 yrs) | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 54.0 | 47 | 5 | 30 | 6 | 3 | 43 | 4 | 1 | 28 | 26 | 4.33 | 1.43 | |
| Career | 520 | 116 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 50 | 81 | 68 | 66 | .382 | 4917 | 1134.0 | 1217 | 125 | 312 | 10 | 53 | 1007 | 28 | 3 | 584 | 506 | 4.02 | 1.35 | |
| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 中信 | 9.20 | 2.57 | 1.10 | 3.57 | 6.9% | 24.6% | 17.7% | 4.12 | 73.3% |
| 2008 | 中信 | 8.17 | 1.98 | 0.56 | 4.13 | 5.0% | 20.7% | 15.6% | 4.40 | 69.6% |
| 2009 | DET | 6.10 | 3.19 | 0.87 | 1.91 | 9.1% | 17.4% | 8.3% | 2.61 | 82.7% |
| 2010 | DET | 8.61 | 7.43 | 0.78 | 1.16 | 16.4% | 19.0% | 2.6% | 7.43 | 64.2% |
| 2015 | 義大 富邦 | 7.06 | 2.98 | 0.78 | 2.37 | 7.3% | 17.4% | 10.0% | 5.34 | 67.9% |
| 2016 | 義大 富邦 | 6.42 | 2.05 | 1.58 | 3.14 | 5.2% | 16.4% | 11.2% | 5.21 | 72.3% |
| 2017 | 義大 富邦 | 8.58 | 3.43 | 1.56 | 2.50 | 8.4% | 20.9% | 12.5% | 6.24 | 65.3% |
| 2018 | 義大 富邦 | 10.07 | 1.50 | 0.64 | 6.71 | 4.2% | 28.0% | 23.8% | 3.00 | 76.6% |
| 2019 | 義大 富邦 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 10.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 2.00 | 94.3% |
| 2020 | 義大 富邦 | 4.66 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.0% | 11.6% | 11.6% | 4.66 | 68.8% |
| CPBL:8年 | CPBL:8年 | 8.03 | 2.35 | 1.00 | 3.42 | 6.0% | 20.6% | 14.6% | 4.63 | 70.9% |
| MLB Career (2 yrs) | 7.17 | 5.00 | 0.83 | 1.43 | 12.7% | 18.1% | 5.5% | 4.67 | 71.2% | |
| Career | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |