| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2007 | COL | 8 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .308 | .357 | .308 | .665 |
| 2008 | COL | 5 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .100 | .100 | .100 | .200 |
| 2009 | COL | 40 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .400 | .400 | .400 | .800 |
| 2012 | BOS | 37 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 |
| 2013 | BOS | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2014 | COL | 38 | 39 | 30 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | .100 | .182 | .100 | .282 |
| MLB Career (6 yrs) | 148 | 74 | 62 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 1 | .177 | .227 | .177 | .405 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 |
|---|
| 2007 | COL | .000 | .500 | 6.7% | 33.3% | 0.20 | 1.43 | 3.86 |
| 2008 | COL | .000 | .125 | 0.0% | 18.2% | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.25 |
| 2009 | COL | .000 | .667 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | 0.80 | 7.20 |
| 2012 | BOS | .000 | 1.000 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | 0.50 | 13.50 |
| 2013 | BOS | .000 | - | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2014 | COL | .000 | .200 | 7.7% | 38.5% | 0.20 | 0.55 | 0.45 |
| MLB Career (6 yrs) | .000 | .314 | 5.4% | 36.5% | 0.15 | 2.50 | 1.13 |
Postseason Batting
| Year | Round | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2007 | MLB NLDS2 | COL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2007 | MLB NLCS | COL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2007 | MLB WS | COL | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2009 | MLB NLDS2 | COL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2013 | MLB ALDS1 | BOS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2013 | MLB ALCS | BOS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2015 | MLB ALCS | KC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2015 | MLB WS | KC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 |
|---|
| 2007 | NLDS2 | COL | .000 | - | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2007 | NLCS | COL | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2007 | WS | COL | .000 | - | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2009 | NLDS2 | COL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 | ALDS1 | BOS | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 | ALCS | BOS | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | ALCS | KC | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | WS | KC | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2007 | COL | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .600 | - | 39.1 | 34 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 3.43 | 1.22 |
| 2008 | COL | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .333 | - | 25.1 | 28 | 2 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 18 | 6.39 | 1.78 |
| 2009 | COL | 40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | .600 | - | 40 | 38 | 4 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 41 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 20 | 4.50 | 1.53 |
| 2010 | COL | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | .000 | - | 28.2 | 28 | 5 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 27 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 20 | 6.28 | 1.81 |
| 2011 | BOS | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .500 | - | 32.1 | 30 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 13 | 3.62 | 1.27 |
| 2011 | COL | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | - | 14 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 3.86 | 1.29 |
| 2012 | BOS | 37 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | .429 | - | 76.1 | 64 | 11 | 30 | 3 | 6 | 76 | 3 | 5 | 38 | 32 | 3.77 | 1.23 |
| 2013 | BOS | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .500 | - | 25.1 | 24 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 4.62 | 1.54 |
| 2014 | COL | 38 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 0 | .400 | - | 142.1 | 166 | 24 | 65 | 4 | 6 | 100 | 5 | 4 | 90 | 85 | 5.37 | 1.62 |
| 2015 | KC | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .667 | - | 62.1 | 58 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 41 | 6 | 2 | 24 | 22 | 3.18 | 1.16 |
| 2016 | TOR | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | - | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9.00 | 1.25 |
| MLB Career (10 yrs) | 305 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 30 | 11 | .434 | - | 490.0 | 483 | 61 | 223 | 19 | 28 | 385 | 25 | 18 | 267 | 248 | 4.56 | 1.44 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2007 | COL | 5.95 | 3.20 | 0.46 | 1.86 | 8.6% | 16.0% | 7.4% | 3.43 | 74.2% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2008 | COL | 3.20 | 6.04 | 0.71 | 0.53 | 14.2% | 7.5% | -6.7% | 6.39 | 64.8% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2009 | COL | 9.22 | 5.17 | 0.90 | 1.78 | 12.8% | 22.9% | 10.1% | 4.95 | 70.9% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 | COL | 8.48 | 7.53 | 1.57 | 1.13 | 17.1% | 19.3% | 2.1% | 6.91 | 68.8% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 | BOS | 8.63 | 3.06 | 1.11 | 2.82 | 8.2% | 23.1% | 14.9% | 4.18 | 74.9% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 | COL | 7.07 | 5.14 | 1.29 | 1.38 | 13.6% | 18.6% | 5.1% | 3.86 | 78.9% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 | BOS | 8.96 | 3.54 | 1.30 | 2.53 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 14.2% | 4.48 | 73.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 | BOS | 7.46 | 5.33 | 0.71 | 1.40 | 13.4% | 18.8% | 5.4% | 4.62 | 74.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | COL | 6.32 | 4.11 | 1.52 | 1.54 | 10.1% | 15.5% | 5.4% | 5.69 | 72.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | KC | 5.92 | 2.02 | 0.58 | 2.93 | 5.4% | 15.9% | 10.5% | 3.47 | 73.9% | .254 | .380 | .303 | 87.8 | 36.0% | 6 | 3.5% |
| 2016 | TOR | 4.50 | 4.50 | 2.25 | 1.00 | 12.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 27.8% | .260 | .381 | .326 | 86.2 | 41.7% | 0 | 0.0% |
| MLB Career (10 yrs) | 7.07 | 4.10 | 1.12 | 1.73 | 10.4% | 17.9% | 7.5% | 4.90 | 72.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Pitching
| Year | Round | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2007 | MLB NLDS2 | COL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.00 | 1.67 |
| 2007 | MLB NLCS | COL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.25 | 1.50 |
| 2007 | MLB WS | COL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 21.00 | 2.67 |
| 2009 | MLB NLDS2 | COL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.13 |
| 2013 | MLB ALDS1 | BOS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 27.00 | 6.00 |
| 2013 | MLB ALCS | BOS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 3.00 |
| 2015 | MLB ALCS | KC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.50 | 2.00 |
| 2015 | MLB WS | KC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 108.00 | 6.00 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2007 | NLDS2 | COL | 9.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 1.50 | 14.3% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 9.00 | 65.2% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2007 | NLCS | COL | 4.50 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 5.6% | 11.1% | 5.6% | 2.25 | 85.7% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2007 | WS | COL | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 5.9% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 21.00 | 12.5% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2009 | NLDS2 | COL | 3.38 | 10.13 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 30.0% | 10.0% | -20.0% | 0.00 | 100.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 | ALDS1 | BOS | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | -33.3% | 27.00 | 50.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 | ALCS | BOS | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | -16.7% | 0.00 | 100.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | ALCS | KC | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 10.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 4.50 | 75.0% | .276 | .312 | .323 | 86.4 | 20.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2015 | WS | KC | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 108.00 | -33.3% |