Francisco Peña
Francisco Peña
Catcher / First BasemanRight/Right
A professional C 1B.He played in MLB during the 2010s.
| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | KC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2015 | KC | 8 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .143 | .143 | .143 | .286 |
| 2016 | BAL | 14 | 43 | 40 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | .200 | .238 | .275 | .513 |
| 2017 | BAL | 5 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .500 | .500 | 1.100 | 1.600 |
| 2018 | STL | 58 | 142 | 133 | 10 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 36 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 43 | 5 | .203 | .239 | .271 | .510 |
| 2022 | 中信 | 71 | 274 | 259 | 24 | 66 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 88 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 33 | 8 | .255 | .292 | .340 | .632 |
| CPBL:1年 | CPBL:1年 | 71 | 274 | 259 | 24 | 66 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 88 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 33 | 8 | .255 | .292 | .340 | .632 |
| MLB Career (5 yrs) | 86 | 202 | 190 | 18 | 41 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 59 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 63 | 8 | .216 | .249 | .311 | .559 | |
| Career | 228 | 750 | 708 | 66 | 173 | 17 | 0 | 15 | 235 | 69 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 28 | 7 | 9 | 129 | 24 | .244 | .280 | .332 | .612 | |
| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | SB% | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Exit velocity | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | KC | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | KC | .000 | .250 | 0.0% | 42.9% | 0.00 | - | 0.14 | 0.55 | .159 | .165 | .145 | 79.6 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2016 | BAL | .075 | .280 | 4.7% | 32.6% | 0.14 | - | 2.62 | 2.02 | .145 | .214 | .182 | 86.4 | 38.1% | 1 | 4.8% |
| 2017 | BAL | .600 | .600 | 0.0% | 30.0% | 0.00 | - | 5.50 | 29.70 | .397 | .954 | .558 | 90.3 | 50.0% | 2 | 33.3% |
| 2018 | STL | .068 | .278 | 4.2% | 30.3% | 0.14 | 100.0% | 8.55 | 2.04 | .181 | .257 | .207 | 85.5 | 32.1% | 3 | 3.8% |
| 2022 | 中信 | .085 | .275 | 3.6% | 12.0% | 0.30 | 100.0% | 24.86 | 3.32 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| CPBL:1年 | CPBL:1年 | .085 | .275 | 3.6% | 12.0% | 0.30 | 100.0% | 24.86 | 3.32 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| MLB Career (5 yrs) | .095 | .290 | 4.0% | 31.2% | 0.13 | 100.0% | 14.60 | 2.46 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Career | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |