| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2017 | CLE | 11 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .154 | .214 | .154 | .368 |
| 2018 | CLE | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 |
| 2018 | SD | 20 | 58 | 54 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 2 | .185 | .241 | .389 | .630 |
| 2019 | SD | 79 | 244 | 226 | 27 | 60 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 99 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 56 | 6 | .265 | .316 | .438 | .754 |
| 2020 | SD | 17 | 42 | 39 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 1 | .077 | .143 | .179 | .322 |
| 2021 | TB | 84 | 277 | 250 | 31 | 65 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 104 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 7 | 49 | 4 | .260 | .322 | .416 | .738 |
| 2022 | TB | 93 | 299 | 289 | 32 | 70 | 22 | 0 | 6 | 110 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 65 | 6 | .242 | .264 | .381 | .645 |
| 2023 | TB | 50 | 160 | 150 | 22 | 34 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 60 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 38 | 2 | .227 | .258 | .400 | .658 |
| MLB Career (7 yrs) | 355 | 1098 | 1023 | 124 | 244 | 62 | 5 | 29 | 403 | 118 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 50 | 2 | 17 | 239 | 21 | .239 | .284 | .394 | .678 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | SB% | RC | RC27 |
|---|
| 2017 | CLE | .000 | .200 | 7.1% | 21.4% | 0.33 | - | 0.43 | 1.05 |
| 2018 | CLE | .000 | .000 | 50.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018 | SD | .204 | .219 | 5.2% | 32.8% | 0.16 | - | 4.79 | 2.81 |
| 2019 | SD | .173 | .319 | 5.3% | 23.0% | 0.23 | 50.0% | 30.24 | 4.69 |
| 2020 | SD | .103 | .069 | 2.4% | 21.4% | 0.11 | - | 0.70 | 0.51 |
| 2021 | TB | .156 | .299 | 6.1% | 17.7% | 0.35 | - | 31.94 | 4.49 |
| 2022 | TB | .138 | .292 | 2.3% | 21.7% | 0.11 | - | 28.61 | 3.42 |
| 2023 | TB | .173 | .266 | 3.8% | 23.8% | 0.16 | 0.0% | 15.38 | 3.40 |
| MLB Career (7 yrs) | .155 | .283 | 4.6% | 21.8% | 0.21 | 33.3% | 110.42 | 3.68 |
Postseason Batting
| Year | Round | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2021 | MLB ALDS2 | TB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2022 | MLB ALWC1 | TB | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 |
|---|
| 2021 | ALDS2 | TB | - | - | 100.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.00 | - |
| 2022 | ALWC1 | TB | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2021 | TB | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 27.00 | 3.00 |
| MLB Career (1 yrs) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 2.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 27.00 | 3.00 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) |
|---|
| 2021 | TB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.00 | 30.3% |
| MLB Career (1 yrs) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.00 | 30.3% |