| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2011 | STL | 68 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2012 | STL | 65 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2013 | STL | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2017 | NYM | 48 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 |
| 2018 | ARI | 41 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| MLB Career (5 yrs) | 249 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .143 | .143 | .143 | .286 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Exit velocity | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|
| 2011 | STL | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 | STL | .000 | - | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 | STL | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 | NYM | .000 | 1.000 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | 0.50 | 13.50 | .390 | .450 | .380 | 82.6 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2018 | ARI | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | .067 | .067 | .060 | 87.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| MLB Career (5 yrs) | .000 | .250 | 0.0% | 42.9% | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0.64 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Batting
| Year | Round | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2011 | MLB NLDS1 | STL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2011 | MLB NLCS | STL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2011 | MLB WS | STL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2012 | MLB NLDS1 | STL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2012 | MLB NLCS | STL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2014 | MLB ALDS1 | LAA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2010 | STL | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 30.2 | 28 | 4 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 3.52 | 1.40 |
| 2011 | STL | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 24 | .455 | - | 75 | 50 | 7 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 75 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 19 | 2.28 | 0.95 |
| 2012 | STL | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | .200 | - | 58.2 | 56 | 5 | 27 | 5 | 1 | 60 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 4.30 | 1.41 |
| 2013 | STL | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .000 | - | 28 | 27 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 4.50 | 1.18 |
| 2014 | LAA | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | - | 58.2 | 50 | 5 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 61 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 22 | 3.38 | 1.09 |
| 2015 | LAA | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | .714 | - | 63.2 | 61 | 8 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 74 | 3 | 0 | 34 | 30 | 4.24 | 1.15 |
| 2016 | LAA | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 6 | .333 | - | 56.1 | 52 | 9 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 4.47 | 1.26 |
| 2016 | NYM | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | - | 17.1 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2.08 | 0.63 |
| 2017 | LAA | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | - | 13.2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2.63 | 0.66 |
| 2017 | NYM | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .333 | - | 45 | 60 | 7 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 47 | 4 | 0 | 35 | 30 | 6.00 | 1.78 |
| 2018 | ARI | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | .500 | - | 40 | 40 | 5 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 4.50 | 1.33 |
| 2019 | PHI | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 2.2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.75 | 3.00 |
| MLB Career (10 yrs) | 496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 28 | 30 | .472 | - | 489.2 | 450 | 57 | 149 | 31 | 9 | 474 | 21 | 1 | 225 | 213 | 3.91 | 1.22 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2010 | STL | 8.51 | 4.40 | 1.17 | 1.93 | 11.3% | 21.8% | 10.5% | 3.82 | 80.2% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 | STL | 9.00 | 2.52 | 0.84 | 3.57 | 7.1% | 25.4% | 18.3% | 2.40 | 83.9% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 | STL | 9.20 | 4.14 | 0.77 | 2.22 | 10.5% | 23.4% | 12.9% | 4.30 | 72.7% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 | STL | 7.07 | 1.93 | 0.96 | 3.67 | 5.1% | 18.6% | 13.6% | 4.82 | 63.8% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | LAA | 9.36 | 2.15 | 0.77 | 4.36 | 5.9% | 25.5% | 19.7% | 3.38 | 74.1% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | LAA | 10.46 | 1.70 | 1.13 | 6.17 | 4.5% | 27.5% | 23.0% | 4.81 | 64.8% | .227 | .402 | .289 | 88.7 | 33.1% | 16 | 10.4% |
| 2016 | LAA | 7.19 | 3.04 | 1.44 | 2.37 | 8.2% | 19.5% | 11.3% | 4.47 | 73.6% | .241 | .424 | .307 | 89.2 | 39.5% | 15 | 8.1% |
| 2016 | NYM | 9.87 | 0.00 | 1.56 | - | 0.0% | 30.6% | 30.6% | 2.08 | 102.9% |
| 2017 | LAA | 5.93 | 1.32 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 4.1% | 18.4% | 14.3% | 2.63 | 55.6% | .256 | .430 | .320 | 89.0 | 36.7% | 14 | 8.4% |
| 2017 | NYM | 9.40 | 4.00 | 1.40 | 2.35 | 9.3% | 22.0% | 12.6% | 7.00 | 64.1% |
| 2018 | ARI | 6.75 | 2.92 | 1.13 | 2.31 | 7.6% | 17.6% | 10.0% | 4.50 | 72.3% | .234 | .405 | .297 | 89.0 | 43.9% | 9 | 7.9% |
| 2019 | PHI | 10.13 | 0.00 | 3.38 | - | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 6.75 | 90.9% | .315 | .459 | .332 | 94.4 | 63.6% | 1 | 9.1% |
| MLB Career (10 yrs) | 8.71 | 2.74 | 1.05 | 3.18 | 7.3% | 23.1% | 15.8% | 4.14 | 72.5% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Pitching
| Year | Round | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2011 | MLB NLDS1 | STL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 3.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.45 | 0.55 |
| 2011 | MLB NLCS | STL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.50 | 0.67 |
| 2011 | MLB WS | STL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 3.2 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 7.36 | 2.73 |
| 2012 | MLB NLDS1 | STL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2012 | MLB NLCS | STL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 4.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.86 | 0.64 |
| 2014 | MLB ALDS1 | LAA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | 1.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.75 | 0.75 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) |
|---|
| 2011 | NLDS1 | STL | 4.91 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.0% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 2.45 | 50.0% |
| 2011 | NLCS | STL | 9.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 4.5% | 27.3% | 22.7% | 1.50 | 75.0% |
| 2011 | WS | STL | 9.82 | 7.36 | 0.00 | 1.33 | 13.0% | 17.4% | 4.3% | 12.27 | 50.0% |
| 2012 | NLDS1 | STL | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.00 | - |
| 2012 | NLCS | STL | 7.71 | 0.00 | 1.93 | - | 0.0% | 23.5% | 23.5% | 3.86 | 62.5% |
| 2014 | ALDS1 | LAA | 6.75 | 0.00 | 6.75 | - | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 6.75 | - |