| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2010 | HOU | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2012 | HOU | 37 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .143 | .143 | .143 | .286 |
| 2016 | MIN | 39 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| MLB Career (3 yrs) | 98 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | .111 | .111 | .111 | .222 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 | xwOBA |
|---|
| 2010 | HOU | .000 | - | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
| 2012 | HOU | .000 | .250 | 0.0% | 42.9% | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0.55 | - |
| 2016 | MIN | .000 | - | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 |
| MLB Career (3 yrs) | .000 | .250 | 0.0% | 55.6% | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0.33 | - |
Postseason Batting
| Year | Round | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2014 | MLB ALWC | OAK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2010 | HOU | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | - | 19 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 2.84 | 1.00 |
| 2011 | HOU | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | .200 | - | 19.2 | 28 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 16 | 7.32 | 1.88 |
| 2012 | HOU | 37 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | .000 | - | 46 | 57 | 6 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 38 | 4 | 0 | 27 | 26 | 5.09 | 1.65 |
| 2013 | WSH | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .000 | - | 37.2 | 42 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 3.35 | 1.38 |
| 2014 | OAK | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | .333 | - | 57.1 | 34 | 4 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 1.57 | 0.85 |
| 2015 | OAK | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .500 | - | 47.2 | 45 | 11 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 45 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 4.15 | 1.34 |
| 2016 | BOS | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .000 | - | 12.2 | 13 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 6.39 | 1.66 |
| 2016 | MIN | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .200 | - | 34 | 27 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 2.65 | 1.21 |
| 2017 | BOS | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .667 | - | 43.2 | 40 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 16 | 3.30 | 1.24 |
| 2019 | SF | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .000 | - | 13 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 4.15 | 0.92 |
| 2021 | BAL | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 17.2 | 23 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 5.60 | 1.70 |
| 2023 | COL | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | - | 6.1 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4.26 | 2.21 |
| MLB Career (11 yrs) | 406 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 29 | 2 | .237 | - | 354.2 | 343 | 45 | 126 | 11 | 12 | 292 | 10 | 2 | 158 | 149 | 3.78 | 1.32 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2010 | HOU | 5.68 | 2.37 | 1.42 | 2.40 | 6.6% | 15.8% | 9.2% | 2.84 | 87.8% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 | HOU | 6.86 | 4.12 | 2.29 | 1.67 | 9.1% | 15.2% | 6.1% | 8.24 | 64.5% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 | HOU | 7.43 | 3.72 | 1.17 | 2.00 | 9.1% | 18.3% | 9.1% | 5.28 | 73.7% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 | WSH | 7.65 | 2.39 | 0.72 | 3.20 | 6.0% | 19.3% | 13.3% | 3.35 | 79.9% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | OAK | 8.01 | 2.35 | 0.63 | 3.40 | 6.9% | 23.6% | 16.7% | 1.73 | 88.6% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | OAK | 8.50 | 3.59 | 2.08 | 2.37 | 9.3% | 22.0% | 12.7% | 4.34 | 84.7% | .228 | .435 | .311 | 87.4 | 43.2% | 11 | 9.3% |
| 2016 | BOS | 8.53 | 5.68 | 1.42 | 1.50 | 13.3% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 6.39 | 67.7% | .241 | .378 | .308 | 88.7 | 40.3% | 7 | 5.9% |
| 2016 | MIN | 7.68 | 3.71 | 0.53 | 2.07 | 10.1% | 21.0% | 10.9% | 2.91 | 78.5% |
| 2017 | BOS | 7.63 | 2.89 | 0.82 | 2.64 | 7.7% | 20.3% | 12.6% | 3.71 | 74.9% | .226 | .345 | .284 | 86.8 | 28.0% | 6 | 5.1% |
| 2019 | SF | 6.23 | 2.08 | 1.38 | 3.00 | 6.1% | 18.4% | 12.2% | 4.15 | 65.2% | .200 | .310 | .246 | 88.0 | 46.9% | 1 | 3.1% |
| 2021 | BAL | 5.09 | 3.57 | 0.51 | 1.43 | 8.5% | 12.2% | 3.7% | 6.11 | 62.9% | .278 | .408 | .326 | 86.8 | 36.9% | 3 | 4.6% |
| 2023 | COL | 2.84 | 4.26 | 2.84 | 0.67 | 9.4% | 6.3% | -3.1% | 4.26 | 98.2% | .349 | .635 | .441 | 88.4 | 40.7% | 3 | 11.1% |
| MLB Career (11 yrs) | 7.41 | 3.20 | 1.14 | 2.32 | 8.3% | 19.3% | 11.0% | 4.01 | 77.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Pitching
| Year | Round | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2014 | MLB ALWC | OAK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 |
|---|
| 2014 | ALWC | OAK | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 |