| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2010 | SD | 33 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| MLB Career (1 yrs) | 33 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | ISO | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 |
|---|
| 2010 | SD | .000 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| MLB Career (1 yrs) | .000 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2009 | SD | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.50 |
| 2010 | SD | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .500 | - | 31.2 | 18 | 2 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 41 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 1.71 | 1.11 |
| 2011 | SD | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .333 | - | 63 | 51 | 3 | 34 | 5 | 9 | 76 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 19 | 2.71 | 1.35 |
| 2012 | LAA | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 23 | .667 | - | 54.1 | 26 | 7 | 26 | 0 | 5 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 2.32 | 0.96 |
| 2012 | SD | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | - | 11.2 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2.31 | 1.11 |
| 2013 | LAA | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 37 | .333 | - | 68.2 | 55 | 11 | 30 | 1 | 3 | 98 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 3.80 | 1.24 |
| 2014 | LAA | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | .000 | - | 31 | 33 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 6.39 | 1.35 |
| 2014 | PIT | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .500 | - | 10.2 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 10.13 | 1.78 |
| 2015 | TB | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | - | 23.1 | 20 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 4.63 | 1.33 |
| 2017 | TEX | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | - | 7 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5.14 | 1.71 |
| MLB Career (8 yrs) | 304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 14 | 73 | .440 | - | 303.1 | 232 | 42 | 143 | 13 | 22 | 387 | 6 | 1 | 127 | 121 | 3.59 | 1.24 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2009 | SD | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 14.3% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 0.00 | 100.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 | SD | 11.65 | 4.83 | 0.57 | 2.41 | 13.3% | 32.0% | 18.8% | 1.99 | 87.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 | SD | 10.86 | 4.86 | 0.43 | 2.24 | 12.3% | 27.5% | 15.2% | 3.00 | 81.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 | LAA | 13.25 | 4.31 | 1.16 | 3.08 | 11.9% | 36.5% | 24.7% | 2.48 | 89.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 | SD | 13.89 | 3.09 | 1.54 | 4.50 | 8.0% | 36.0% | 28.0% | 3.86 | 82.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 | LAA | 12.84 | 3.93 | 1.44 | 3.27 | 10.3% | 33.6% | 23.3% | 3.80 | 81.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | LAA | 11.03 | 2.61 | 2.32 | 4.22 | 6.8% | 28.6% | 21.8% | 6.39 | 66.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | PIT | 8.44 | 4.22 | 2.53 | 2.00 | 9.8% | 19.6% | 9.8% | 10.13 | 50.6% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | TB | 7.33 | 4.24 | 2.31 | 1.73 | 11.0% | 19.0% | 8.0% | 4.63 | 84.7% | .219 | .424 | .320 | 91.1 | 47.5% | 7 | 11.9% |
| 2017 | TEX | 6.43 | 7.71 | 0.00 | 0.83 | 19.4% | 16.1% | -3.2% | 5.14 | 66.7% | .217 | .319 | .296 | 88.0 | 33.3% | 0 | 0.0% |
| MLB Career (8 yrs) | 11.48 | 4.24 | 1.25 | 2.71 | 11.1% | 30.1% | 19.0% | 3.77 | 79.8% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |