| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2010 | PIT | 9 | 36 | 34 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | .118 | .167 | .118 | .284 |
| 2011 | PHI | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .333 | .333 | .500 | .833 |
| 2012 | PHI | 50 | 157 | 141 | 14 | 35 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 71 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 2 | .248 | .306 | .504 | .809 |
| 2013 | PHI | 68 | 218 | 197 | 21 | 42 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 76 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 45 | 11 | .213 | .280 | .386 | .666 |
| 2014 | KC | 13 | 31 | 29 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | .276 | .290 | .517 | .808 |
| 2014 | TOR | 34 | 84 | 81 | 8 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | .198 | .226 | .346 | .572 |
| 2015 | KC | 4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2015 | PHI | 12 | 23 | 22 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .227 | .261 | .318 | .579 |
| 2016 | HOU | 15 | 30 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | .069 | .100 | .103 | .203 |
| 2016 | PIT | 18 | 57 | 56 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2 | .107 | .107 | .179 | .286 |
| 2017 | NYY | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.500 | 2.500 |
| 2018 | MIL | 67 | 219 | 203 | 18 | 48 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 72 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 40 | 8 | .236 | .280 | .355 | .634 |
| 2019 | SF | 15 | 36 | 32 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | .125 | .222 | .281 | .503 |
| 2019 | TB | 6 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | .059 | .059 | .059 | .118 |
| 2020 | NYY | 18 | 30 | 28 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | .321 | .367 | .393 | .760 |
| MLB Career (11 yrs) | 335 | 951 | 881 | 76 | 184 | 36 | 0 | 31 | 313 | 105 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 47 | 7 | 12 | 208 | 28 | .209 | .256 | .355 | .611 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | SB% | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Exit velocity | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|
| 2010 | PIT | .000 | .160 | 5.6% | 25.0% | 0.22 | - | 0.67 | 0.60 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 | PHI | .167 | .400 | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | - | 1.00 | 6.75 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 | PHI | .255 | .257 | 7.0% | 21.7% | 0.32 | - | 21.49 | 5.23 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 | PHI | .173 | .228 | 8.3% | 20.6% | 0.40 | - | 21.21 | 3.41 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | KC | .241 | .333 | 3.2% | 32.3% | 0.10 | - | 4.50 | 5.28 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | TOR | .148 | .197 | 3.6% | 14.3% | 0.25 | - | 6.33 | 2.51 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | KC | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | .171 | .220 | .199 | 82.8 | 9.5% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2015 | PHI | .091 | .263 | 4.3% | 13.0% | 0.33 | - | 1.83 | 2.90 |
| 2016 | HOU | .034 | .133 | 3.3% | 46.7% | 0.07 | - | 0.30 | 0.29 | .151 | .259 | .180 | 89.1 | 55.3% | 3 | 6.4% |
| 2016 | PIT | .071 | .135 | 0.0% | 31.6% | 0.00 | - | 1.07 | 0.55 |
| 2017 | NYY | .500 | 1.000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 3.00 | - | .565 | 1.288 | .770 | 106.0 | 100.0% | 1 | 50.0% |
| 2018 | MIL | .118 | .264 | 2.7% | 18.3% | 0.15 | 100.0% | 18.60 | 3.03 | .231 | .377 | .285 | 89.5 | 42.8% | 8 | 5.3% |
| 2019 | SF | .156 | .120 | 5.6% | 16.7% | 0.33 | - | 1.59 | 1.53 | .135 | .189 | .180 | 85.7 | 34.5% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2019 | TB | .000 | .111 | 0.0% | 47.1% | 0.00 | - | 0.06 | 0.10 |
| 2020 | NYY | .071 | .409 | 6.7% | 20.0% | 0.33 | - | 4.03 | 5.73 | .272 | .336 | .294 | 84.8 | 36.4% | 0 | 0.0% |
| MLB Career (11 yrs) | .146 | .235 | 4.9% | 21.9% | 0.23 | 100.0% | 77.91 | 2.86 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Batting
| Year | Round | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2018 | MLB NLDS1 | MIL | 2 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .625 | .625 | .875 | 1.250 |
| 2018 | MLB NLCS | MIL | 7 | 18 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | .125 | .222 | .250 | .347 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Exit velocity | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|
| 2018 | NLDS1 | MIL | .250 | .714 | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.00 | 4.38 | 29.53 | .272 | .389 | .317 | 93.2 | 44.4% | 1 | 5.6% |
| 2018 | NLCS | MIL | .125 | .182 | 5.6% | 27.8% | 0.20 | 0.71 | 1.36 |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2016 | HOU | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9.00 | 3.00 |
| 2016 | PIT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2.00 |
| 2018 | MIL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.00 | 1.33 |
| 2020 | NYY | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.00 | 1.00 |
| MLB Career (3 yrs) | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 7.0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 5.14 | 1.57 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2016 | HOU | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 33.3% | .377 | .526 | .386 | 92.4 | 44.4% | 1 | 11.1% |
| 2016 | PIT | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | 100.0% |
| 2018 | MIL | 6.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 8.3% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 6.00 | 50.0% | .303 | .351 | .297 | 92.7 | 55.6% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2020 | NYY | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 500.0% | .276 | .776 | .465 | 87.8 | 50.0% | 2 | 25.0% |
| MLB Career (3 yrs) | 3.86 | 1.29 | 2.57 | 3.00 | 3.1% | 9.4% | 6.3% | 7.71 | 65.2% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |