| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2010 | OAK | 4 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .429 | .556 | .429 | .984 |
| 2011 | OAK | 27 | 74 | 70 | 7 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | .200 | .243 | .329 | .572 |
| 2012 | OAK | 37 | 108 | 102 | 8 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 28 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | .167 | .206 | .275 | .480 |
| 2013 | OAK | 130 | 410 | 368 | 45 | 98 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 134 | 35 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 27 | 2 | 5 | 51 | 4 | .266 | .322 | .364 | .686 |
| 2014 | OAK | 117 | 329 | 291 | 38 | 65 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 78 | 22 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 37 | 6 | .223 | .298 | .268 | .567 |
| 2015 | OAK | 120 | 401 | 372 | 40 | 92 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 113 | 37 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 50 | 9 | .247 | .294 | .304 | .598 |
| 2017 | MIL | 94 | 299 | 249 | 37 | 68 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 94 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 2 | 4 | 37 | 7 | .273 | .393 | .378 | .770 |
| 2018 | MIL | 55 | 113 | 97 | 7 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 3 | .134 | .241 | .165 | .406 |
| 2019 | TB | 37 | 119 | 109 | 14 | 29 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 44 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 2 | .266 | .328 | .404 | .731 |
| 2019 | TOR | 73 | 323 | 287 | 45 | 86 | 17 | 2 | 10 | 137 | 30 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 47 | 2 | .300 | .363 | .477 | .840 |
| 2020 | MIL | 43 | 128 | 115 | 10 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 1 | .209 | .281 | .278 | .560 |
| 2021 | CHC | 78 | 180 | 169 | 16 | 42 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 53 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 5 | .249 | .283 | .314 | .597 |
| MLB Career (11 yrs) | 815 | 2493 | 2236 | 267 | 551 | 104 | 11 | 26 | 755 | 187 | 46 | 15 | 19 | 14 | 207 | 9 | 17 | 342 | 42 | .246 | .313 | .338 | .651 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | SB% | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Exit velocity | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|
| 2010 | OAK | .000 | .500 | 22.2% | 11.1% | 2.00 | 0.0% | 1.67 | 9.00 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 | OAK | .129 | .218 | 5.4% | 17.6% | 0.31 | - | 5.59 | 2.60 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 | OAK | .108 | .181 | 4.6% | 15.7% | 0.29 | 100.0% | 5.76 | 1.79 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 | OAK | .098 | .301 | 6.6% | 12.4% | 0.53 | 66.7% | 42.41 | 3.96 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | OAK | .045 | .251 | 9.4% | 11.2% | 0.84 | 73.3% | 23.25 | 2.59 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | OAK | .056 | .283 | 5.7% | 12.5% | 0.46 | 85.7% | 32.90 | 3.02 | .256 | .315 | .278 | 84.9 | 21.4% | 1 | 0.4% |
| 2017 | MIL | .104 | .311 | 15.1% | 12.4% | 1.22 | 50.0% | 36.13 | 5.08 | .268 | .353 | .337 | 84.0 | 24.7% | 3 | 1.5% |
| 2018 | MIL | .031 | .173 | 10.6% | 20.4% | 0.52 | 100.0% | 3.67 | 1.11 | .196 | .277 | .262 | 83.7 | 25.0% | 1 | 1.4% |
| 2019 | TB | .138 | .289 | 7.6% | 13.4% | 0.56 | 100.0% | 14.17 | 4.67 | .267 | .376 | .310 | 85.5 | 22.2% | 7 | 2.3% |
| 2019 | TOR | .178 | .326 | 9.0% | 14.6% | 0.62 | 100.0% | 49.86 | 6.44 |
| 2020 | MIL | .070 | .242 | 8.6% | 15.6% | 0.55 | - | 8.89 | 2.58 | .256 | .312 | .290 | 84.4 | 14.7% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2021 | CHC | .065 | .293 | 5.0% | 16.7% | 0.30 | 75.0% | 15.19 | 3.04 | .202 | .280 | .233 | 82.6 | 15.0% | 1 | 0.7% |
| MLB Career (11 yrs) | .091 | .279 | 8.3% | 13.7% | 0.61 | 75.4% | 234.26 | 3.56 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Batting
| Year | Round | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2013 | MLB ALDS2 | OAK | 4 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .100 | .000 | .100 |
| 2014 | MLB ALWC | OAK | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 |
| 2019 | MLB ALDS1 | TB | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .500 | .500 | 1.250 | 1.000 |
| 2020 | MLB NLWC1 | MIL | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .250 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Exit velocity | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|
| 2013 | ALDS2 | OAK | .000 | .000 | 9.1% | 9.1% | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | ALWC | OAK | .000 | .500 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | 0.25 | 2.25 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | ALDS1 | TB | .750 | .500 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | 2.50 | 33.75 | .312 | .591 | .374 | 91.8 | 33.3% | 1 | 33.3% |
| 2020 | NLWC1 | MIL | .000 | .000 | 25.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | .141 | .185 | .283 | 87.3 | 33.3% | 0 | 0.0% |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2021 | CHC | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 4.1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6.23 | 1.62 |
| MLB Career (1 yrs) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 4.1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6.23 | 1.62 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2021 | CHC | 2.08 | 0.00 | 4.15 | 0.0% | 4.8% | 4.8% | 6.23 | 96.2% | .268 | .593 | .374 | 91.3 | 42.1% | 2 | 10.5% |
| MLB Career (1 yrs) | 2.08 | 0.00 | 4.15 | 0.0% | 4.8% | 4.8% | 6.23 | 96.2% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |